Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 22, 2011

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kurt Haas.

Updated August 23, 2011 at 10:52 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 20 James Cloyd 27
2 22 Carter Barton 35
3 77 Russell Williford Fulcrum Coaching 35
4 57 Michael Lindley 37
5 10 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34
6 138 Jonathan Rasca Pacific Pedaling 34
7 125 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 38
8 82 Nathan Gibson 25
9 114 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 25
10 58 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 34
11 147 steve tyrrill 41
12 155 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 29
13 78 Joseph Scanlon 22
14 59 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40
15 67 Chris DiStefano 43
16 28 chapell miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38
DNF 7 Jeremiah Williams 34

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 9 Vannoy Jenny Buy Local Cycling 37

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 64 Spencer Rockwell 33
2 131 brison moroe Capitol Velo 16
3 27 george beilstein Capitol Velo 51
4 45 John Fortes 26
5 50 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36
6 4 Rajesh Injety 32
7 84 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35
8 111 Jarod Seaman 40
9 41 Stefan Redfield 22
10 148 Brian Sisk R.B.R. 41
11 107 David Fox Capitol Velo 46
12 49 Adam Gomez 35
13 19 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 45
14 26 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49
15 12 Kevin Gienger 37
16 156 Ron Craig 49
17 151 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 39
18 153 Brandon Schmidgall 0
19 150 Scott Winkels 39
20 103 Jeff Dreiling 46
21 143 Robert Norton 40
22 5 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 48
23 120 JACK YOUNG 42
24 149 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 61
DNF 18 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 56
DNF 154 Will Cortez 33

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 13 Michelle Kinzer 43
2 152 Tara Sedor Buy Local Cycling 30
3 83 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 40
4 51 Lorie Bickford 50
5 127 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo 42
6 133 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35
7 157 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 63
8 17 Jill Craig 45

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age
1 33 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
2 68 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 14
3 6 Zachary Slauson 11
4 69 Emmett Reeb 10
5 142 Andrew DiStefano Super Relax Concept 11
6 71 James Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
7 70 Alex Patrick 11

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team
1 66 brison moroe Capitol Velo
2 112 Kevin Craig

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age
1 44 Alyssa Hoyt 13
2 46 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
3 3 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10

Pro/Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 74 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew 40
2 56 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 29
3 118 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 35
4 1 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32
5 134 James Cloyd 27
6 85 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 38
7 42 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo 42
8 73 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 36
9 119 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32
10 145 Jonathan Rasca Pacific Pedaling 34
11 23 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34
12 86 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling 32

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 132 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 43
2 30 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
3 146 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age
1 25 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 35
2 81 David Boerner 30
3 29 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32
4 117 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34
5 154 Will Cortez 33

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Age
1 80 Elaine Bothe 46
DNF 55 Jen Akeroyd 36