Salem STXC

Salem, OR
Mon, August 1 to Mon, August 22, 2011

Final Series Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kurt Haas.

Updated August 23, 2011 at 8:53 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 20 James Cloyd 27 93
2 22 Barton Carter 35 75
3 10 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34 53
4 125 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 38 46
5 57 Michael Lindley 37 41
6 114 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 25 41
7 76 Nic Sedor 32 39
8 32 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 32 31
9 77 Russell Williford Fulcrum Coaching 35 31
10 58 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 34 25
11 7 Jeremiah Williams 34 24
12 75 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36 22
13 72 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 41 19
14 138 Jonathan Rasca Pacific Pedaling 34 19
15 28 chapell miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38 13
16 123 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 13
17 59 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 11
18 82 Nathan Gibson 11
19 139 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 5
20 147 steve tyrrill 5
21 155 Andrew Yeoman 4
22 78 Joseph Scanlon 22 3
23 67 Chris DiStefano 43 2
24 65 Will Cortez 33

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age Points
1 9 Vannoy Jenny Buy Local Cycling 37 87
2 54 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 56
3 110 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36 31
4 62 Alison Paulus Buy Local Cycling 34 22

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 64 Spencer Rockwell 33 75
2 45 John Fortes 26 75
3 27 george beilstein Capitol Velo 51 66
4 4 Rajesh Injety 32 63
5 5 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 61
6 111 Jarod Seaman 40 46
7 109 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 37
8 50 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36 34
9 24 Michael Lindley Capitol Velo 36 31
10 26 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49 27
11 131 brison moroe Capitol Velo 16 25
12 49 Adam Gomez 35 23
13 115 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 36 20
14 41 Stefan Redfield 22 19
15 148 Brian Sisk R.B.R. 41 17
16 102 Winslow Lewis Capitol Velo 33 17
17 107 David Fox Capitol Velo 46 16
18 19 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 45 16
19 12 Kevin Gienger 37 14
20 84 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 13
21 116 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 32 11
22 18 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 3
23 40 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 45 2
24 129 Chris Priest 43 2
25 8 Chris Frey 37 1
26 103 Jeff Dreiling 46 1
27 31 Alex Tanner 45
28 120 JACK YOUNG 42
29 122 Morrison Carl 41
30 124 Tom Floyd 44
31 143 Robert Norton 40
32 144 Michael Truby Joy Ride 52
33 149 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 61
34 150 Scott Winkels 39
35 151 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 39
36 153 Brandon Schmidgall
37 156 Ron Craig 49

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age Points
1 13 Michelle Kinzer 43 93
2 152 Tara Sedor Buy Local Cycling 30 47
3 51 Lorie Bickford 50 44
4 108 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 44
5 127 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo 42 42
6 52 Sara Culver-Truby 43 39
7 133 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 34
8 17 Jill Craig 45 33
9 83 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 40 22
10 157 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 63 13

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age Points
1 33 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12 93
2 6 Zachary Slauson 11 78
3 70 Alex Patrick 11 61
4 68 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 14 47
5 69 Emmett Reeb 10 34
6 71 James Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 10 28
7 48 Kyle Hunter 12 25
8 43 Colton Lee 11 19
9 142 Andrew DiStefano Super Relax Concept 11 17
10 128 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 11 17

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age Points
1 112 Kevin Craig 16 81
2 15 Austin Burleson 15 69
3 66 brison moroe Capitol Velo 16 62
4 39 Alex Zuk 16 31
5 130 Omar Guerrero 15 22

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age Points
1 44 Alyssa Hoyt 13 87
2 3 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10 78
3 46 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12 56
4 37 Molly Beilstein 12 22

Pro/Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 56 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 29 81
2 1 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 81
3 118 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 35 69
4 74 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew 40 56
5 42 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo 42 41
6 2 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33 40
7 119 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 33
8 63 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 38 32
9 23 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34 24
10 105 Chrisopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 24
11 53 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32 22
12 61 William McDonald Cole Sport Racing 27 22
13 134 James Cloyd 27 18
14 140 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 41 17
15 85 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 38 15
16 60 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 11
17 73 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 11
18 137 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 32 11
19 36 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 34 9
20 79 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 30 7
21 145 Jonathan Rasca Pacific Pedaling 34 7
22 86 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling 32 4
23 141 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34 3

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Points
1 30 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36 87
2 132 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 43 62
3 113 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 36 47
4 35 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 25
5 146 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 22

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 25 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 35 87
2 14 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 75
3 100 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33 58
4 29 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 56
5 117 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34 53
6 126 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32 47
7 135 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew 40 31
8 81 David Boerner 30 25
9 154 Will Cortez 33 17

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age Points
1 16 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 36 56
2 55 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36 31
3 80 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 31