Masters Junior Track Races-500m

Portland, OR
July 12, 2011

Part of the Masters Junior Track Races

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 14 00:44.39
2 8047 Tom Fitzgerald BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 00:46.39
3 Willy Cambell Word RCB, presents Grummel 10 01:00.18

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 Ian Jackson Word RCB, presents Grummel 16 41.01
2 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word RCB, presents Grummel 16 41.57
3 Aloha LeVan Word RCB, presents Grummel 17 42.06
4 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 15 43.24
5 Hunter Morgan Word RCB, presents Grummel 17 43.79
6 Bi Nguyen Word RCB, presents Grummel 17 44.63
7 Ramon Artola Word RCB, presents Grummel 17 44.74

Junior Women 15-18

Name Team Age City Time
1 Danni Bernardini Word RCB, presents Grummel 17 Portland 48.44

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton 37.91
2 4172 Alexander Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 39.49
3 4103 Nils Tillstrom Word RCB, presents Grummel 31 Portland 41.20

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 45 Portland 39.56
2 747 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 45 Hillsboro 39.62
3 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel 44.85
4 Marshall Jevning Word RCB, presents Grummel 45.95

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 57 West Linn 39.92
2 4023 Kenneth M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 52 Gresham 40.15
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 53 Portland 42.63
4 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 62 Portland 43.74
5 5033 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland 44.15
6 Bill Alsup Diamond Law Cycling Team 44.71
7 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 66 Portland 46.26
8 5129 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 50 Lake Oswego 47.50
9 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 Tualatin 48.24
10 James Noonan 48.82
11 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo 68 Portland 49.09
12 5601 Chris O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 50 Portland 51.35

Masters Women 30-39

Name Time
1 Justine Saudan 44.34

Masters Women 40-49

Name Team Age City Time
1 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert 40 Troutdale 00:50.23
2 Cindy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 44 Portland 01:00.78

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Age City Time
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 53 Beaverton 42.99