Oregon Super D Oakridge: Series totals after Oakridge

Oakridge, OR
August 7, 2011

Part of the Oregon Super D Oakridge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 31, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Cat 1 Men (19 - 39)

Name Team City Points
1 Tyler Horton Sage Brush Cycles Hood River 62
2 Luke Mason Sage Brush Cycles Bend 58
3 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC Bend 55
4 Forrest Hubler Team Finger Hood River 45
5 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 42
6 Andy Olsson Disco Velo Hood River 33
7 John Frey Hutch's Bend bend 31
8 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW/Marin Bikes Portland 28
9 Boone Tompkins Elsworth Portland 28
10 Paul LaCava 25
11 Trevor Pratt Evan Plews Ashland 25
12 Phil Vega Team Joyride Boise 25
13 mason bond Ellsworth Cedar ridge 22
14 Matt Jagger Diamondback Bikes Olympia 20
15 Gary Paasch 20
16 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle Salem 20
17 Adam Aguilar Rapha Racing NW bend 16
18 Todd Anderson 14
19 Ian Eglitis Trinity Bikes Powell Butte 14
20 Kevin Hall Team Indifference/Kona Grassroots Bellingham 14
21 Gary Parkstrom Team Indifferenc/Kona Grassroots New Denver 13
22 Tyler Earnheart Drop N Zone, Prospect St Cafe Bellingham 11
23 Jonathon Fogarty GT Bicycles Bend 11
24 Jason Heggenes Half Link Langley 9
25 Leland Gilmore Team Finger portland 8
26 Brian Happ Jens Voigt's Army Portland 7
27 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
28 Ryan Sperring Cog Wild's BCC Bend 7
29 Isaac Johnson Folsom Bike Bend Eugene 6
30 Erik Luebkert 6
31 Greg Schutt ByrneInvent Hood River 6
32 Matt Patterson 5
33 AJ Barlas SORCA/Straightshot Squamish 4
34 Zachery Starker Corvallis 4
35 don thuren Formosa Canadiana bend 3
36 michael wieser Priority Cycles Boise 3
37 Andrew Jensen Bend 2

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Name Team City Points
1 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler Hood River 69
2 Dave Hutton High Life Crew Seattle 67
3 Andrew Deenik Team Finger Hood River 56
4 Dane Buck Sunnyside Sports bend 46
5 Douglas Johnson Gorge Free Ride Association Hood River 45
6 Matt Botti Hood River 33
7 Roger Lopez BicycleEmporium.com Auburn 32
8 Robert Morasch Discovery Cycles Walla Walla 31
9 Derrick Bell The Spokesmen Oakridge 29
10 John Morrison bicycle emporium/volz bros Olympic Valley 25
11 Kirk Linder Bend Cyclery lake oswego 21
12 Grant Carson Rebound Physical Therapy bend 18
13 Ken Kenly Ninkasi Brewing eugene 18
14 William Roussel Ninkasi Brewing Ashland 17
15 Chris Bentley 15
16 dale burske Auburn Bike Works Meadow Vista 14
17 Jay Mo Jameson 12
18 Jason Lien Clif Bar/Patagonia Portland 12
19 Mitchell Buck Team America Hood river 11
20 Neal Clay GL6 Racing Tumwater 11
21 Thomas chapple The Spokesmen mountain View 10
22 James Gritters Sagebrush Cycles Bend 10
23 David Meisner Springfield 10
24 Sam Pinner 9
25 Mike Albright Mike Albright Photography Bend 6
26 Jerry Southworth 5
27 Jarred Katter 4
28 Mike Estes 3

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (34 & under)

Name Team City Points
1 Beth Hausam Mafia/Felt/PBR Seattle 75
2 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 60
3 cathy gidley Rebound/Tireless Velo sandpoint 60
4 Kelly Nokes Formosa Canadiana Hood River 53
5 jamie sage Vaughn 50
6 Jessica Robinson The Hermosa Harlots Hood River 31
7 Virginia Matthys Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 28
8 Christy Ott NW School of Freeride Welches 27
9 Katie Ruthford Bellingham 23
10 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling Bend 22
11 Christine MacKenzie Pendleton 22
12 Nadine Raynolds Self New Denver 17
13 Robin Taylor Bend 16
14 Natalie Gentry GL6 Racing Tumwater 15
15 Adrienne Bee Lane Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 12
16 Kelsey Kelley Kelley Realty Bend 12
17 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team Portland 10
18 Erin Roe GL6 Racing Olympia 9
19 Katie Vincent Hood River 9
20 Meredith Jaques 7
21 Jaz De Lille Hood River 5
22 Christina Shina 4
23 Lindsey Johnson 3

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (35+)

Name Team City Points
1 Karin Stryker Cog Wild's BCC Bend 52
2 Val Vanderpool Hermosa Hood River 52
3 ingrid Larouche Team Finger Bingen 50
4 Jennifer Johnson Cleedon Hood River 42
5 Gretchen Nelson Chicas Muertas seattle 40
6 Stephanie Armesto Team HRC Hood River 39
7 Julie Donnelly Bend 39
8 Corey Schmid Bend 33
9 Susan Clementson Sturdy Bitch racing Bothell 26
10 Michelle Emmons Eugene 26
11 Dani Dance Portland 22
12 Erica Nelson White Salmon 20
13 Gretchen Raynak Bend 16
14 Elile Yazdani Chicas Muertas Seattle 16
15 Yvonne Gillette 14
16 Heather Pola Team S+M Hood River 13
17 Janine Satterfield Center Cycle/Arby's Puyallup 13
18 Noelle Champagne Dirty Harlots San Luis Obispo 12
19 Mary Ramos BMC Racing Team Bend 12
20 Kathleen Malvern Sturdy Bitch racing Kirkland 11
21 Jenn Sinclair Sturdy Bitch racing port orchard 10
22 Christine Estrada 9
23 Rachel DeLateur Green Line 6/Friends of Capitol Forest Tumwater 8

Cat 2 Jr. Men (13 - 18)

Name Team City Points
1 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 75
2 Brandon Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 52
3 Jeremiah Newman Nevada City 47
4 Trentyn Fraley Troutdale 46
5 Matthew Seemann GL6 Racing Olympia 23
6 Javier Colton MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 22
7 sage deenik Team Finger hood river 20
8 Tristan Devereaux Oakridge 20
9 Ben Gore Bellevue 20
10 William Lamer Mountain View Cycles Hood River 18
11 Jack Pepper MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 17
12 Cody Canfield FOCF rochester 16
13 Will Reinking Bend 16
14 Charlie Sutherland 16
15 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 15
16 Charlie Updegrave Willamette University Cycling Team Oakridge 15
17 Alex Zuk Salem 15
18 Spencer Bybee Salem 13
19 Kaizer Cox Team Co-Pay Roseburg 12
20 Benjamin Johansen Shiloh Cyclery (sponser) Welches 12
21 Benjamin Jelinek 11
22 Ryan Hansen Bend 9
23 Nikolai Jelinek 8

Cat 2 Men (19 - 39)

Name Team City Points
1 Tao Berman Team Finger WhiteSalmon 72
2 Sean Burles Portland 54
3 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 47
4 David Carr Team Finger Hood River 44
5 Kyle Schmid Bend 43
6 Wade Striedieck One Ghost Industries Portland 40
7 Kevin Donnelly Bend 34
8 Nicolas Yopp GT, DEITY Bend 23
9 Landon Holt 18
10 Conner Burck hood river 17
11 Alex Grediagin GT, DEITY , GEARPEDDLER bend 16
12 Chris Nygaard 16
13 Gregory Dixon Bend 15
14 Lawrence Fisher bend 15
15 Jon Gustavson Portland 15
16 John Darden Bend 14
17 Gideon Francisco Portland 14
18 Nickolas Franzen DWB Seattle 14
19 Nicholas Wood Fast Yaks Hood River 14
20 rob Carter Bend 13
21 Brian Larson portland 13
22 Aaron Burles Team S+M Lake Oswego 12
23 Sean Connaghan Stayton 12
24 Joe Larson Team Bacon Tigard 12
25 Justin Fitzpatrick Riverside Market bend 11
26 Steve Ruthford Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club Bellingham 11
27 James Munk 10
28 Jon Faville keizer 9
29 justin fernandes tri city riders kennewick 9
30 Kyle McKee Bend 9
31 Thomas Mueller FOCF Castle Rock 8
32 Adam Andrade Vancouver 7
33 Luke Hill Double Mountain/Dirty Fingers Hood River 7
34 James Lee Palo Alto 7
35 John ODonnell White Salmon 6
36 Kent Anderson GGR portland 5
37 Sam Brownhill 5
38 Geoff Graham Mafia Racing issaquah 5
39 Eric Ozrelic BEND 4
40 James Poelker Green Line Six, Noco Olympia 4
41 cory canfield Rochester 3
42 Brian Barbier Northstar/Giant Meadow Vista 2

Cat 2 Men (40+)

Name Team City Points
1 Chris Johnsen Tuesday Night hood river 65
2 Evan MacKenzie Pendleton 57
3 Mike Wanner Team Finger Sequim 45
4 Rene Bates Rebound Physical Therapy Bend 37
5 corey martin Fresh Pine Scent Portland 34
6 Greg Satterfield Center Cycle Puyallup 32
7 Tim Bergemann Team Finger Hood River 30
8 Michael Dill Chicas Muertas seattle 28
9 Matthieu Denuelle GL6 Racing Olympia 26
10 Todd Davison Green Line 6 Racing Olympia 25
11 doug hopkins Tuesday Night Riders White Salmon 20
12 Gary Klingler Web Cyle Racing Team Bend 20
13 Jeff Muldoon Battle Ground 16
14 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com Bend 16
15 pete jelinek Arby's/Center Cycle maple valley 15
16 David Schneider Bellingham 15
17 Jarret Katter Green Line 6 Racing Bend 14
18 Mike Estes hood river 13
19 Karl Mikkelson 13
20 don (shiggy) person Growlers Gulch Racing East Wenatchee 13
21 rob Carter Bend 12
22 Kent Reynolds Motosport Bend 12
23 Bart Barlow Blue Mountain Singletrack La Grande 11
24 mike krnacik Roseberg 11
25 John Wendl Cycle U Sammamish 10
26 Kim Wolfkill Seattle 9
27 Jeff Lane Dirty Chamois Seattle 8
28 Jay Gore 7
29 Jon Coulsey Oregon City 6
30 Jason Edens DWB Bothell 6
31 Ed Barbeau Pisanos Bend 5
32 Todd Davidson 5
33 rob bangerter Project 529 redmond 3
34 Duncan Parks (none) Portland 2

Cat 3 Men (open)

Name Team City Points
1 Rob Peace Portland 67
2 Matthew Brown Portland 55
3 Jesse Taylor Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Eagle 50
4 Tim Blankenship Joseph 27
5 Mike Harmon Nampa 26
6 Terry Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 25
7 noel nelson Cedar Ridge 25
8 Colin Franger Mosier 22
9 Nick Shepherd Issaquah 22
10 James Lang Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Boise 20
11 Patrick Trowbridge Bend 20
12 Zachary Collier 18
13 Brian Devin 18
14 Ryane Olin Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Longview 18
15 Josh Owen 17
16 Michael Fronk Worland 16
17 Matthew Mangus Lumberyard/mangai.rollin/Morpheus Cycles portland 16
18 Daniel Rodriguez BCP Kirkland 16
19 Tim Ball Bellevue 15
20 Forest Wilson Eugene 15
21 Steven Finlayson Roseburg 13
22 Joe Himmel eugene 13
23 Andres Ruiz BCP Lynnwood 12
24 Greg Whitekettle Vancouver 12
25 grant collins Team Bacon beaverton 10
26 Aaron Mack Double Mountain Hood River 9
27 Cody Montgomery Bend 9
28 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon Oregon city 8
29 christopher vinson BCP Seattle 8
30 Eric Valleton Bend 7
31 Daniel Ball 6
32 Steven Durham BCP Mukilteo 5
33 Mark Partain 4
34 Mark Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 3
35 Jeff Robinson 3
36 Justin Haddeland Edmonds 2
37 John Hodson Salem 2

PRO MEN (open)

Name Team City Points
1 Nathan Riddle SRAM, Santacruz, Dakine Ashland 58
2 Timmy Evans Northstar Tahoe bend 58
3 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 54
4 Anthony Diaz Turner Bikes Durango 44
5 Scott Fellers WTB Chico 40
6 Kenny Burt 33
7 Jordan Lopez Northstar-at-Tahoe/GIANT Bicycles/PO1NT Racing LINCOLN 32
8 RYAN CONDRASHOFF santacruz/foxshox Norato 27
9 Adam Craig Team Giant Bend 25
10 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team Bend 25
11 Jared Kessler Felt Bikes/WTB Auburn 24
12 Jason Moeschler WTB/Cannondale Nevada 22
13 Nick Gibson Shimano - FOX - PRO - Pearl Izumi - Schwalbe Portland 20
14 Jamie Goldman Syndicate, Monster Energy Bend 20
15 Mark Weir WTB/Cannondale Novato 20
16 Karmin Amour Team Kona 614 VENCE FRANCE 17
17 Aaron Bradford FamilyCycling/SRAM/Specialized Santa Cruz 17
18 Zeb Tingey Big Tree Bikes Issaquah 15
19 brant ness Nastro Lake Oswego 13
20 Jon Wilson Northstar/Giant Carson City 13
21 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 11
22 Jacob Dore 11
23 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 10
24 Jeremy Tufts Spy Optics Bend 10
25 Kirk Desmond WTB Novato 9
26 Tony Armichardy Bessemer 8
27 Kevin Hall Kona Grassroots/Team Indifference Bellingham 7
28 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery Ashland 7
29 Scott Townes 4bi9 Salt Lake City 6
30 Randy Ness 5

PRO WOMEN (open)

Name Team City Points
1 Lizzy English Northstar Tahoe Resort Bend 72
2 Laura Winberry Bend 54
3 Alice Pennington Team S+M Portland 47
4 Lindsey Voreis Specialized, All Ride Bend 42
5 April Graham Mafia Racing Issaquah 30
6 Angi WESTON Team Indifference/Kona Grassroots Bellingham 30
7 Jill Hardiman Team S+M White Salmon 20
8 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness Portland 18
9 Carolynn Romaine GT Poughkeepsie 17
10 Cassandra Stann 17
11 Becky Bjork VooDoo Cycles Bend 16
12 Leana Gerrard Cannondale Lake Tapps 16
13 Robin Taylor Self Bend 15
14 Angela Sucich Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 14