Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 9, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated July 11, 2012 at 8:03 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 15
2 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 15
3 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 13
4 913 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 12
5 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
6 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 9
7 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 7
8 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 5
9 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 5
10 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 2
11 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 1
12 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
13 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
14 329 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
15 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
16 4531 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
17 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
18 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
19 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
20 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
22 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
23 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
24 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
25 4309 Simon Robins
26 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
27 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance warning: vulgar language
28 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
29 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
30 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
31 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
32 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
33 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
34 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
35 4584 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
36 3451 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
37 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
38 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com
39 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
40 33 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 number not visible
42 168 not on registration
43 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 17
2 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 14
3 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 13
4 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 13
5 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
6 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
7 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 5
8 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 5133 Steven Russell Portland Velo 2
11 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
12 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 566 Andreas Presthofer
14 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 5171 Tom Simonson
16 4328 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
17 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
18 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
19 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
20 5352 Rod Mitchell
21 5362 not on registration
22 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
23 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
24 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
25 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5786 Stephen Pechtol 15
2 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
3 5742 Brian Hays 10
4 5552 Sam Mounemack 8
5 4572 Ryan Marquardt 7
6 26 Connor Donahue 6
7 575 Carl Jorgensen 5
8 505 John Prada John Prada 4
9 4615 Larry Hunter 3
10 5382 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
11 5955 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport
12 5690 Anthony DiSano
13 32 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
14 5739 John LeBrun Portland Velo
15 5732 Scott Little
16 5730 Bill Hedges
17 7396 Leanne Marinace CAPA-Soraz Racing
18 4518 Michael Schoelz
19 4365 Geoff Rinella
20 5528 Danny Pettit
21 5731 Todd Schoenlein Camas Bike and Sport

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7233 Heidi Weber Dr Will Bar 15
2 817 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 12
DNF 7232 Brooke Shepherd Sweet Pea

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 24
2 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 16
3 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
3 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
7 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7
8 28 Tina Haugbro 4
9 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3