Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 9, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

"If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds."

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 27
2 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26
3 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 19
4 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 16
5 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 15
6 31 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 14
7 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 13
8 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 12
9 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 8
10 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
11 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 8
12 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
13 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 5
14 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 4
15 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 3
16 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
17 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 2
18 7350 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 1
19 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 1
20 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
21 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
23 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
24 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
25 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
26 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
27 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
28 4587 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
29 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
30 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
31 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
32 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
33 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
34 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
35 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
36 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
37 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
38 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
39 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
40 3451 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
41 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
42 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
43 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
44 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
45 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
46 7338 Joe Hamilton
47 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
48 4593 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
49 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
50 4106 Dave Faust Team Rose City
51 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
52 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
53 498 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
54 4555 James Newman
55 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange
56 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
57 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
58 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
59 713 Joseph Boquiren

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 27
2 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 23
3 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
4 1 Mark Porcella 15
5 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 13
6 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 13
7 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
8 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 12
9 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
10 4429 John M. Schmidt 5
11 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 5
12 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 4
13 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
14 4253 Ed Reagan 3
15 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
16 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 2
17 5133 Steven Russell Portland Velo 2
18 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
19 5943 Peter Blenkiron
20 5930 Chris Newman
21 5352 Rod Mitchell
22 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
23 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
25 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
26 22 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
27 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 27 Heiko Stopsack
29 5235 Jerome Leedy
30 5720 Robert Madrigal
31 5561 Eric Frome
32 5164 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 22
2 7247 Terron Whitney 15
3 5786 Stephen Pechtol 12
4 4615 Larry Hunter 10
5 20 Conor Donahue 10
6 5552 Sam Mounemack 10
7 5742 Brian Hays 10
8 517 Isaac Forquer 8
9 4572 Ryan Marquardt 7
10 551 Will Hawkins 6
11 5581 Brett Kelver 5
12 5729 Carl Jorgensen 5
13 505 John Prada John Prada 4
14 5695 Victor Delgado 3
15 5382 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
16 5730 Andrew Fairbanks Cycle Analysis
17 5955 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport
18 5521 Michael Fenwick
19 5228 Mark Jensen
20 5739 John LeBrun Portland Velo
21 5597 Chris Roberts
22 4365 Geoff Rinella
23 26
24 30 George Momany Saddle Block

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7233 Heidi Weber Dr Will Bar 15
2 817 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 12
3 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 29 Karen Momany
5 7232 Brooke Shepherd Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 37
2 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 19
3 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 16
4 7234 Athena Salvador 15
5 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 15
6 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
7 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 13
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
9 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 10
10 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7
11 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 6
12 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
13 28 Tina Haugbro ORTRE 4
14 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
15 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 2
16 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation
17 7289 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
18 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery