Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 1, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated May 3, 2012 at 8:44 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
2 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 13
3 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 13
4 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 12
5 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 10
6 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 6
7 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
8 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 192 Adam Branfman 3
10 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 2
11 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 2
13 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
14 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
15 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
16 4576 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team
17 798 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
18 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 4582 Brian Gumpert
20 4356 cole lalomia Cole Lalomia
21 4596 Anthony ONeal
22 7100 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
24 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
25 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW
26 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
27 3061 Casey Patton
28 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
29 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
30 20 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
31 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles
32 892 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
33 19 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
34 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
35 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
36 730 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
37 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
38 955 Brandon Archibald Cyclepath Racing
39 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
40 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
41 7341 Ian Connors
42 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
43 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles
44 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
45 635 jared Roy Crossniacs
46 no visible number
47 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 849 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
49 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
DNF 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
2 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12
3 4601 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo 12
4 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
5 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 9
6 4167 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
7 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 5
8 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4
9 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 3
11 4384 Crossett Freilinger 3
12 4198 James Ramey Ironclad Performance Wear 3
13 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 2
14 4080 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 1
15 18 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
16 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 252 Lori Brault
18 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
19 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
20 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 4588 James Pasley
22 4203 Dave Groner
23 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
DNF 7306 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4403 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Points
1 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 15
2 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 12
3 5919 Stuart Elgin 10
4 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 8
5 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 6

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
2 5726 Chris Alvarez 12
3 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 5724 Cameron Rudd 8
5 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 5484 Dominic Mara 6
7 16 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
8 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 17 John Castle 3
10 5235 Jerome Leedy 2
11 5394 Bill Valenta Stumptown Cycling Club
12 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 5361 Justin Zimmerman
14 5687 Geoff Smith
15 5885 Peter Swallen
16 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling
17 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women Category 4

Num Name Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook 15
2 7369 sarah dorning 12
3 7216 Julia Spahle 10