Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 10, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 12, 2012 at 4:40 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
2 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 16
3 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 15
4 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 13
5 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 959 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 4
9 967 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 3
10 3496 Brent Casady 2
11 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
12 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
13 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
14 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
15 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
16 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
17 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
18 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
19 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
20 972 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW
21 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
22 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 176 Aaron Tuckerman corsa concepts/veloforma
DNF 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 4596 Anthony ONeal
DNF 3491 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
DNF 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
DNF 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
DNF 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
DNF 3120 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft
DNF 960 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
DNF 7340 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
DNF 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
DNF 913 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 22
2 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 21
3 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 14
4 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 9
5 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
6 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 6
7 4309 Simon Robins 5
8 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 3
9 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 2
10 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo
11 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
12 4592 Matt Aumiller
13 5930 Chris Newman
14 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
15 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
17 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
18 4203 Dave Groner
19 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
20 20 Dominic Mara
21 4399 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
22 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 617 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
24 4290 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
25 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
26 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
27 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
28 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
DNF 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4180 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 5235 Jerome Leedy
DNF 4403 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNF 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
DNF 4577 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW
DNF 4298 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5032 Alistair Corkett 15
2 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 15
3 5919 Stuart Elgin 12
4 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 8
5 4441 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 7
6 4345 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 6
7 818 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 5

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5734 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team 15
2 5711 Rick Boston 13
3 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 5736 Spencer Hunter 8
5 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 7
6 5534 Conor Fitzgerald 6
7 5740 John Paden 5
8 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 5742 Brian Hays 3
10 5900 Dylan Carrico Rogers 2
11 5733 Bronson Shafer Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 5000 Kelvin Weesner