Alpenrose Heartbreaker

Portland, OR
June 3, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated June 7, 2012 at 10:40 PM

Masters 35+ Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland 30
2 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 42 Portland 16
3 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 51 Lake Oswego 7
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland 4
5 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 4
6 397 Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consultion 35 Seattle 3
7 7335 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Fairview 2
8 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo

Masters 50+ Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 51 Lake Oswego 30
2 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 58 Gresham 18
3 380 John Forbes Team Cycle Sport 67 Portland 9
4 5181 Vincent Plaza Team Cycle Sport 50 Lake Oswego 9

Men 4 Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 18 Medford 27
2 391 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 24
3 767 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 48 Gresham 18
4 5181 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 50 Lake Oswego 8

Men 5 Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 18 Medford 18
2 5692 Nick Manz 26 Portland 13
3 7335 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Fairview 11
4 7306 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Damascasus 10
5 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 17 Vancouver 3
6 2700 Aaron McPike 27 Portland
7 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 33 Portland
8 4417 Mitch Govo Portland Velo Portland
9 5794 Michael Hancuff 21

Men's Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
2 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 27 Portland
3 5505 Ryan Hieb Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 33 Portland
4 398 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 39 Portland
5 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 Portland
6 394 Dan Birman Cyclesport.com 20 Beaverton

Men's Madison

Num Name Team Age Points Laps
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 23
1 908 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 38 23
2 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 17
2 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 27 17
3 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 42 6
3 789 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 19 6
4 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 39 5
4 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 5
5 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 3
5 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 3
6 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 31 -1
6 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 30 -2

Senior Men Omnium

Num Name Team Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 14
2 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 12
3 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 10
4 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 8
5 908 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 7
6 789 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 6
7 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 4
8 5505 Ryan Hieb Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 3
9 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 2
10 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 2
11 398 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 2
12 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 1
13 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Senior Women Omnium

Num Name Team City Points
1 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 15
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 12
3 269 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central Beaverton 9
4 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com Portland 8
5 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Vancouver 7
6 62 nissy Cobb Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio Portland 5
7 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 3
8 396 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing Seattle 3
9 297 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 3
10 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 1

Sr Men Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 Portland 62
2 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 Portland 31
3 789 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 19 Portland 29
4 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 26
5 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 42 Portland 22
6 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 17
7 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 27 Portland 15
8 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland 13
9 908 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 38 Portland 9
10 3094 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 33 Portland 5
11 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 1
12 397 Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consulting 35 Seattle
13 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland
14 3439 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 24 Portland
DNF 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver

Sr Womens Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central 31 Portland 23
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 13
3 396 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 31 Seattle 7
4 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com Portland 5
5 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 5
6 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend 2
6 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 29 Portland
7 297 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 22 Portland
8 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland

Standing Broad Jump Results

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 394 Dan Birman Cyclesport.com 19 Beaverton 8
2 784 Brian Abers Cyclesport.com 47 Aloha 8
3 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 8
4 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 8
5 Nathan R Frechen Portland 8
6 4324 GEORGE CARDER The Goon Squad 31 Portland 7
7 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Vancouver 6
8 396 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 31 Seattle 5

Women 4 Points Race

Num Name Team Age Points
1 7264 Jasmine Zamora 28 33
2 7369 sarah dorning 21 19
3 7120 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 12

Women's Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland
2 62 nissy Cobb Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 26 Portland
3 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central 31 Portland
4 269 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central 27 Beaverton
5 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 27 Portland
6 396 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 31 Seattle

Women's Madison

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Vancouver 12
1 269 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central 27 Beaverton 12
2 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central 31 Portland 11
2 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 27 Portland 11
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 7 -2
3 297 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 22 Portland 7 -2