Monday PIR - Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 11, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

"If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds."

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 27
2 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
3 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 15
4 4582 Brian Gumpert 15
5 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
6 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 14
7 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 13
8 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 10
9 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 9
10 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 8
11 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 8
12 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
13 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 7
14 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
15 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 4
16 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
17 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 3
18 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 3
19 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 3
20 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
21 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 2
22 768 benjamin weaver Ironclad Performance Wear 2
23 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 31
2 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 20
3 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
4 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 15
5 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 12
6 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar 9
7 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
8 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
9 5073 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 7
10 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 6
11 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 6
12 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
13 4204 David Miller Team Rose City 5
14 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 5
15 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
16 5137 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 3
17 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 2
18 23 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 2
19 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 2
20 12 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5352 Rod Mitchell 22
2 5552 Sam Mounemack 20
3 5521 Michael Fenwick 15
4 20 Ryan Marguarna 15
5 5748 James Green 10
6 4615 Larry Hunter 8
7 90 Isaac Forquer 7
8 5561 Eric Frome 7
9 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 6
10 8057 Caden Sigurdson 6
11 4464 Frank Cappuccio 5
12 5581 Brett Kelver 5
13 5595 Ryan Morgan 4
14 4365 Geoff Rinella 4
15 5382 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3
16 5739 Terry LeBrun Portland Velo 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25
2 22 Paula Lockwood 15
3 20 Athena Salvadon 12
4 16 Katie Weaver 8
5 10 Nellie Barnard 7
6 5999 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 6
7 3 Suzanne Swiemir 5
8 7376 Robyn Wilson 4

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 39
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 25
3 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 15
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
5 262 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 14
6 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 13
7 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
8 7088 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
9 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
10 24 Anena Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 6
11 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 5
12 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 4
13 7033 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
14 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
15 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 3
16 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
17 21 Catherine Cooper 1 Error 2
18 7003 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 2