Mt Ashland Hillclimb

Ashland, OR
September 15, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated September 15, 2013 at 9:39 PM

MTB CAT 1/PRO MEN 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 875 Rob English English Cycles 1:34:12
2 23 Ben Koerber 1:37:53
3 40 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 1:45:18
4 47 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:55:47
5 4106 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 1:57:19
6 22 Aaron Bland 2:06:19
7 58 Paul Daniel 2:07:35

MTB CAT 1/PRO MEN 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 138 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:33:56
2 199 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 1:41:43
3 789 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:41:44
4 60 david baker Sunnyside Sports 1:44:29

MTB CAT 1/PRO WOMEN 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 7058 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:54:43

MTB CAT 1/PRO WOMEN 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 26 Jennifer App echelon racing development 1:47:56

MTB CAT 2 MEN 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 4445 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:46:05.93
2 37 Tom Oconnor 1:46:13.00
3 30 Damon Runberg 1:50:10.00
4 62 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:50:48.00
5 5913 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:55:42.18
6 6 josh barnes Lithia Motors 2:12:41.00
7 20 Dominic Crenshaw 2:28:15.00
8 0 Jason Becker 2:28:37.00
9 5073 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 3:26:53.00

MTB CAT 2 MEN 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Blaine Pickett 1:53:22.00
2 39 Marty Cochran 1:53:50.00
3 53 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 1:55:42.87
4 195 Bill Meyers 2:02:55.00
5 63 Michael Davis 2:05:22.00
6 8 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 2:11:39.00
7 28 Eric Iversen Lithia Motors 2:14:20.00
8 4160 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 2:17:02.00
9 4261 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 2:18:18.00
10 34 Brian Long 2:20:53.00
11 7 Chris Holzshu Lithia Motors 2:26:21.00
12 3 Samuel M Glickel 2:37:56.00
13 13 Rory Tosh 3:09:11.00

MTB CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 38 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2:29:48

MTB CAT 2 WOMEN 40-59

Num Name Time
1 49 Monica Mais 2:43:50

MTB CAT 3 MEN 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Justin Adams 2:01:05
2 57 Ryan Mills 2:19:21
3 19 Trent Hoffmann 2:28:12
4 46 Aaron Hoppe 2:51:47
5 51 William Day Lithia Motors 3:07:02
6 33 Ian Norgan Lithia Motors 3:32:13

MTB CAT 3 MEN 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 67 Robert Julian Jr. 2:00:54
2 56 Derik Mills 2:01:10
3 52 Patrick Honsinger 2:05:23
4 44 David Minter 2:24:05
5 0 Tim Clark LowKey 2:28:37
6 27 Mark DeBoer Lithia Motors 2:42:36
7 61 Scott Furry 2:52:38
8 50 Jay Mais 3:16:34

MTB CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Num Name Time
1 45 Heather Armstrong 2:23:15

MTB CAT 3 WOMEN 60+

Name Time
1 Carolyn Ash 2:28:37

ROAD CAT 2/3 MEN 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 64 Matthew Sheeks Tri4Him/Woodinville Bicycle 1:34:06
2 678 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 1:34:40
3 4420 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:35:31
4 945 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:41:16
5 41 Shane Stiles Walter Racing 1:50:06
6 16 Kelly Taylor 2:34:12

ROAD CAT 2/3 MEN 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:36:19.00
2 24 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1:36:36.00
3 783 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1:38:09.00
4 3126 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 1:39:54.00
5 192 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 1:45:55.00
6 3042 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 1:46:04.00
7 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:46:05.35
8 667 John Slawta Land Shark 1:49:08.00
9 646 Dave Reitz Cycle Sport/Summit Beverage 1:52:18.00
10 525 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 1:52:53.00
11 913 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:59:59.00
12 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 2:16:59.00
13 163 Mark Krause Land Shark 2:17:01.00
14 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:37:57.00
DNF 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark

ROAD CAT 2/3 MEN 60+

Num Name Time
1 29 Greg Bennett 1:42:25

ROAD CAT 2/3 WOMEN 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 8021 Clara Honsinger Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:47:57

ROAD CAT 2/3 WOMEN 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 270 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:42:29
2 8093 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:47:58

ROAD CAT 4/5 MEN 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 25 Jake Mcdonald 1:39:16
2 65 Lindon Powell 1:40:28
3 42 Jeramy Martin 1:43:28
4 5763 Paul Hynes 1:45:47
5 5921 Adrian Bosch 1:48:20
6 5898 Tyler Stewart Life Cycle Racing Team 2:13:05
7 31 Michael Sotos Team Cycle Sport 2:13:41
8 12 Dave Mertes 2:15:20
9 43 Gabe Dawson Gabe Dawson 2:34:10

ROAD CAT 4/5 MEN 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 18 Chad Morris Team Cycle Sport 1:38:21
2 21 Kent Murdoch Cycling NW 1:42:24
3 4095 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:45:15
4 406 Joe Tysoe 1:46:37
5 17 Robert Kipper 1:49:33
6 4386 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:52:42
7 425 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 1:55:26
8 66 Robert Cortright Cosa Colline 1:56:50
9 5 GUS JANEWAY 1:57:49
10 4150 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 1:58:44
11 4058 Guy Polson MRI p/b Monster Media 1:59:35
12 5610 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 1:59:56
13 4256 Jonathan Lyons 2:04:00
14 54 Nathan Sheafor Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:06:07
15 1 Adam Elson 2:06:19
16 55 Darell Jarvis 2:13:25
17 15 Francisco Kuriyama 2:16:50
18 59 Gary Hartrick 2:18:14
19 0 Mark Mularz Moodio 2:28:37
20 5453 Chad Atkinson 2:40:44
21 36 Gavin Kleiman 3:01:01
22 4 Bill Anders 3:03:16

ROAD CAT 4/5 MEN 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 32 Robbin Lacy 2:06:35
2 4049 Roger Nelson crank 2:09:35
3 14 John Colwell 2:20:06
4 10 Steve Morrill Lithia Motors 2:32:03
5 35 rudy greene 3:08:48

ROAD CAT 4/5 WOMEN 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 7188 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:57:29

ROAD CAT 4/5 WOMEN 40-59

Num Name Time
1 48 Robin Pike 2:23:16
2 9 Jennifer Richmond 2:44:13