Monday PIR: Series Standings for May

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Will Laubernds.

Updated May 30, 2013 at 1:52 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 64
2 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 38
3 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 23
4 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 20
5 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 17
6 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 17
7 730 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 16
8 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 16
9 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 16
10 838 Craig Hamilton 15
11 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 14
12 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 10
13 672 Mitch Denham 9
14 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
15 178 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6
16 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 6
17 817 Solomon Woras 5
18 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
19 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 5
20 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 5
21 59 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 4
22 672 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 4
23 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 4
24 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
25 841 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW 4
26 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 3
27 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 3
28 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
29 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 2
30 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
31 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
32 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
33 3114 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 1
34 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 63
2 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 54
3 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 35
4 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 30
5 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
6 4130 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo 14
7 4017 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14
8 4136 Neill Campbell 14
9 5397 Andrew Marges Men 4/5 12
10 4110 Andrew Hawley Men 4/5 12
11 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 11
12 461 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 10
13 446 Jerome Leedy Men 4/5 7
14 5266 Bradley Hogan Men 4/5 6
15 4122 Nils Tillstrom Men 4/5 6
16 4127 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
17 4080 Lee Bauck 5
18 430 John Porter Men 4/5 5
19 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4
20 4079 Derek McCammon Men 4/5 4
21 442 Mike Cowden Men 4/5 4
22 4193 Jim Hinkley 3
23 5291 Greg Stokes 3
24 5324 Brian Lynch Men 4/5 3
25 4191 John Williams Men 4/5 3
26 5563 Rick Jones 2
27 5494 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 2
28 5145 Keyon Maljai Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
29 4086 Cliff Cayer Men 4/5 2
30 4032 David Thielen II Men 4/5 2
31 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 63
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41
3 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 39
4 203 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32
5 256 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 21
6 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18
7 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 16
8 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
9 7115 Rachel Lee Women 1/2/3 13
10 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 12
11 232 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 10
12 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 10
13 239 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 9
14 7135 Shelley Dunlop 8
15 250 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7
16 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 5
17 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 5
18 205 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 5
19 467 Stephanie Chase Women 1/2/3 5
20 211 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 4
21 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7109 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46
2 7180 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43
3 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 26
4 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23
5 7140 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 21
6 7147 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 15
7 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 15
8 7055 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 15
9 7031 Trish Jilot Women 4/5 15
10 7212 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
11 7174 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 11
12 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
13 7269 Leanne Marinace Women 4/5 6
14 56 Jocelyn Gaudi 5
15 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 5
16 7112 Robin Gumpert Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
17 8029 Katie Nelson 5
18 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 5
19 7105 Meghan Fischer Women 4/5 5
20 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4
21 59 Kristy Huffman 4
22 7061 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
23 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2