May Hijinks Track Race

Portland, OR
May 11, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 11, 2014 at 5:02 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 14
2 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 14
3 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 29 Portland 9
4 107 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 8
5 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 6
6 479 jeff marain 28 Portland 4
7 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 35 Hillsboro 1
8 49 Tim Luther
9 3140 robert mayfield 29 Portland

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 45 Cameron Duff 21
2 40 Nick Manz 9
3 8008 Killian Bailey West End Jr 18 Vancouver 8
4 5300 Luke Coleman 28 Portland 7
5 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25 Portland 4
6 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 3
7 4079 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34 Portland 2

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 757 Luke Demoe 35 Eugene 19
2 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 12
3 5316 Emmett Culp 21 Portland 9
4 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 7
5 46 Danny Recorden 6
6 5959 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 1
7 5320 Sam Caviglione 29 Portland
8 48 Zachary Taylor
9 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA 48 Gladstone
10 51 Brandon Rothague
11 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Clackamas

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8079 Rohan Wagh 12 Portland 6

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8055 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard 11

Masters

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 42 tigard 19
2 112 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 49 aloha 15
3 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 51 Portland 10
4 767 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 Gresham 4
5 123 Mike Murray 60 Gresham 2
6 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 53 Lake Oswego 2
7 49 Tim Luther 1
8 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 61 La Center
9 4050 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0 0.0
10 5102 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 66 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 297 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 0 Portland 17
2 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland 15
3 938 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 13
4 7214 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 43 Portland 4
5 50 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 4
6 235 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad Cycling Team 0 Portland 1
7 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 0 Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 44 Emily Kieneker 19
2 7228 Cynthia Velasquez 44 Troutdale 15