Mt Ashland Hillclimb/MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Bikes: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Ashland, OR
September 14, 2008

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated May 31, 2014 at 7:35 AM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 0:52:40.0
2 Adam Artner 1:00:30.0
3 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:04:14.0
4 Brian Fawcett 1:13:41.0
5 Vincent Owens Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:28:09.0
6 Max Polin Team City 1:28:32.0
7 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1:30:55.0
8 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:32:53.0
9 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 1:32:54.0
10 Kerry Farrell Excel Builder 1:34:00.0
11 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:37:32.0
12 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1:37:39.0
13 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Mtn 1:38:19.0
14 Collin Sawaan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:38:46.0
15 Joe Chaves 1:39:01.0
16 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 1:39:12.0
17 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 1:39:18.0
18 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:39:33.0
19 Jason Peters 1:40:09.0
20 Chad Morris Cycle Sport Mtn 1:41:38.0
21 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:42:20.0
22 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1:42:20.4
23 Chris Kovash Kaiser Permanente 1:43:34.0
24 John Slawta Land Shark 1:43:52.0
25 Russell Rickert Land Shark 1:44:21.0
26 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport Mtn 1:45:58.0
27 Ray Anderson 1:46:19.0
28 James Wellington Hutch's-Eugene 1:46:50.0
29 Randy Mason Land Shark 1:46:56.0
30 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:47:53.0
31 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 1:48:16.0
32 Lisa Magness Hutch's-Eugene 1:48:27.0
33 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:48:40.0
34 Bob Kipper 1:49:23.0
35 Mark Krause Land Shark 1:49:37.0
36 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 1:49:46.0
37 Robert Miller 1:49:49.0
38 Tim Dougherty 1:50:10.0
39 Dan Marshall 1:50:38.0
40 Tim Hutchinson 1:51:17.0
41 Greg Randolph Lower Back Pain 1:52:24.0
42 Glen Gann Land Shark 1:53:30.0
43 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:53:57.0
44 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 1:55:18.0
45 Sid Noyes ZteaM 1:55:48.0
46 John Hoffstaed 1:56:31.0
47 Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:56:48.0
48 Ken Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:57:10.0
49 Mary Wellington Hutch's-Eugene 1:57:44.0
50 Gary German Redding Velo 1:58:15.0
51 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:59:42.0
52 Travis Caldwell 2:02:27.0
53 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 2:02:32.0
54 Jay Reeck 2:02:35.0
55 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 2:03:11.0
56 David Stone Lower Back Pain 2:08:03.0
57 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 2:09:01.0
58 Nathan Scheafor Team Boise State 2:12:24.0
59 Charles Stearns Team Boise State 2:12:24.0
60 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 2:15:22.0
61 Douglas Sears 2:16:06.0
62 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 2:16:32.0
63 Stanley Muth 2:23:03.0
64 Jenn Shelton 2:25:38.0
65 Stan Moore Moores Bicycles 2:26:09.0
66 Michael G Bansmer Cycle Sport 2:37:59.0