Sun Forest Construction Chainbreaker

Bend, OR
May 9, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 79 Adam Short Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 36 Bend 1:47:13
2 233 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel 25 Bend 1:51:47
3 124 Scott Pierce Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 49 Eugene 1:53:45
4 108 Henry/Emmett Abel/Reeb Pine Mountain Sports 44 Bend 1:54:35
5 109 Lynn Green Team Green 48 Portland 1:55:04
6 93 Justin Lair 31 Bend 1:55:23
7 86 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend 1:56:18
8 159 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 44 Wilsonville 1:58:08
9 166 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team 49 Salem 2:06:29
10 190 Nick Hodson 42 Portland 2:12:27

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 225 Carl Decker Giant 40 Bend 1:19:13
2 82 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 40 Bend 1:20:15
3 114 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's/Bend Dental 27 Bend 1:21:11
4 177 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 36 Bend 1:21:55
5 260 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 1:22:05
6 1 Ryan Trebon Clement 34 Bend 1:22:09
7 162 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes 21 Redmond 1:22:16
8 227 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 18 Bend 1:24:27
9 170 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 38 Bend 1:25:00
10 52 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 1:25:19
11 179 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 36 Bend 1:25:27
12 57 Tyler Miller TrailRags Cycling Team 38 BEND 1:25:58
13 168 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 48 Portland 1:27:38
14 194 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Portland 1:31:09
15 71 Matt Fox Threaputic Associates Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 37 Bend 1:31:51
16 262 John Frey Hutch's/Bend Dental 37 Bend 1:35:46

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 36 bend 1:34:33
2 95 Emma Maaranen Fezzari/Soas 38 Bend 1:36:31
3 55 Chelsey Magness 31 Bend 1:37:23
4 106 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 28 Bend 1:43:52
DNF 154 Solana Kline 32 Bend 1:43:52

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 236 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 38 Bend 1:27:38
2 246 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 1:29:02
3 164 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 35 COOS BAY 1:29:40
4 192 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 35 Portland 1:29:51
5 149 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 32 Redmond 1:30:07
6 250 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 30 Bend 1:31:28
7 152 Jacob Hull 28 Portland 1:31:47
8 6 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 1:31:56
9 228 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 26 Bend 1:32:47
10 251 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 23 Corvallis 1:33:04
11 126 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Bend 1:33:20
12 253 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 29 Bend 1:34:04
13 263 Andrew Loscutoff Blazin' Saddles 27 Sisters 1:34:13
14 254 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 21 Eugene 1:36:04
15 65 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16 Hood River 1:36:16
16 150 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 29 Albany 1:37:51
17 23 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo 41 Hood River 1:39:27
18 271 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Bend 1:39:55
19 160 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Vancouver 1:41:25
20 223 Dard Julien 36 Wettolsheim 1:46:29
21 144 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycles 42 Medford 1:52:00

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 14 Michael Moody 45 Jacksonville 1:27:45
2 259 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 1:28:44
3 243 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Beaverton 1:32:03
4 256 Wayne Tonning 52 Lake Oswego 1:32:54
5 163 Jerry Fox Trinity Bikes 48 Irrigon 1:35:53
6 249 Rich Botto Plant Powered Cycling 48 Bend 1:37:24
7 13 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 55 Bend 1:38:41
8 224 David Edic 57 Whitefish 1:41:14

Expert (Category 1) Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 120 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Redmond 1:46:20
2 171 Jennifer Johnson Hood River Velo 39 Hood River 1:48:30
3 244 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 1:48:32
4 45 Cherie Touchette Recharge 51 Bend 1:50:16
5 185 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 45 Bend 1:51:18
6 167 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 1:52:42
7 176 Holland LaRue Team Finger 38 Everett 1:53:02

Junior Expert Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 81 James Roloff Broken Spoke Cycling Club-Idaho 14 Boise 1:30:17
2 68 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 15 Amherst 1:34:36
3 247 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem 1:35:10
4 188 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 18 Kelowna 1:40:24
5 139 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 Lynnwood 1:49:45
6 125 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 Kelowna 1:51:14
7 73 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 16 Amherst 1:51:16

Junior Expert Women 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 239 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 1:56:00
2 230 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 2:15:55

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 67 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 13 Rogue River 1:02:36
2 235 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 13 Bend 1:03:24
3 40 Troy Peternell Bend Endurance Academy 12 Olympia 1:06:08
4 118 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Corvallis 1:08:23
5 112 Sam Day 12 Hood River 1:10:54
6 30 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy 12 Portland 1:10:57
7 87 Jack Conde 12 Bend 1:11:12
8 234 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 1:15:06
9 267 Henry Winnenberg 12 Bend 1:17:58
10 110 Chance Costanzo UNREAL CYCLES 13 Salem 1:18:51
11 137 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12 Portland 1:28:02
12 229 Gage Brown 10 0.0 1:34:37
13 196 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Bend 1:37:19
14 272 Jackson Murphy Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Camas 1:38:51
15 27 Jacob Christensen Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 1:42:21
16 46 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 12 Medford 1:44:04
17 269 Garrett Price 13 Eugene 1:44:25
18 77 Malakai Struhs 11 Bend 1:48:20
19 105 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Elk Grove 1:49:42
20 199 Mitchell Fies Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Corvallis 1:52:45
21 123 Maiko Pruett 11 Corvallis 1:55:24
22 268 Grant Price 12 Eugene 2:08:41

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 208 Caleb Campbell 16 Seattle 1:00:24
2 15 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15 Minden 1:00:52
3 74 Calvin Keane 13 Bend 1:05:51
4 129 Ben Peterson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15 Corvallis 1:12:38
5 242 Andrew Stock Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 16 Washougal 1:18:21
6 241 Lyman Floyd Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 14 Camas 1:20:38
7 135 Kody Lee 16 Corvallis 1:23:28
8 35 Tyler Nelson Bend Endurance Academy 15 Corvallis 1:28:12

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 189 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Grants Pass 1:33:05
2 90 Natasha Visnack BEA 11 Bend 1:43:19
3 205 Paige Edwards Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Camas 1:49:40

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 206 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 16 Philomath 1:11:43
2 16 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15 Vancouver 1:15:53
3 36 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 1:22:24
4 102 Carmyn Fortier WebCyclery.com 14 Bend 1:24:39

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 11 Andrew Young 33 Bend 0:58:52
2 19 Bryan Swarm Ten Barrel 32 Bend 1:15:32
3 20 Spencer welch Team 10 Barrel 34 bend 1:28:19
4 207 josh zinda 35 Albany 1:31:35
5 274 Martin Stukel 35 Bend 1:32:45

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 48 Jason Harris 44 Bend 0:57:45
2 39 Sam Medrano 62 Bend 1:07:51
3 44 Mike Alexander 47 Bend 1:09:17
4 180 Kevin Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Vancouver 1:10:31
5 201 Mike Leonard 47 Portland 1:11:22
6 100 Steve Minar 53 Bend 1:12:12
7 43 Phil Brothers Phil's Trail 48 Bend 1:13:24
8 151 Chad Kimsey 46 Albany 1:18:14
9 53 Ted Taylor 43 Bend 1:19:25
10 119 Ed Cheeney 67 Bend 1:21:40
11 107 Pat Shields Relentless 51 Bend 1:29:11
12 265 Armstrong Angelo 45 Salem 1:30:38
13 221 Bill Cunningham 66 0.0 1:33:15
14 91 David Visnack 46 Bend 1:41:03
15 273 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 1:43:02
16 78 Justin Struhs 43 Bend 1:44:26
17 51 Rick LeSage 53 Bend 1:46:45
18 50 Brett Adams 56 Bend 1:54:55

Novice (Category 3) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 222 Sarrah Hadiji 26 Bend 1:13:46
2 25 Andrea Meholic 37 Portland 1:14:22
3 85 Maria Montenegro SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 31 Bend 1:38:23

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 200 Michelle Mishoe Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 1:11:45
2 104 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 1:11:59
3 264 Rachel Scheiner Laughing Dog 46 Bend 1:17:12
4 191 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland 1:26:47
5 145 Michelle Wimberly Mud Bunnies 39 Medford 1:28:44
6 187 Krista Anderson 54 Portland 1:29:57
7 156 Rhonda Haynes 55 Newport 1:48:01
8 146 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley 1:50:37
9 175 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Portland 2:10:24

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 183 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 31 Bend 1:25:29
2 26 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 51 Bend 1:38:40
3 97 Jon Hansen 41 Bend 1:40:16
4 22 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37 Bend 1:40:21
5 33 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 1:41:07
6 202 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34 Portland 1:44:10
7 178 Nolan Restivo 36 Portland 1:48:53
8 54 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 1:50:42
9 193 Brad Place Sufferfest racing 51 Eugene 1:51:36
10 84 Erik McDaniel 30 Bend 3:12:25

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 172 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 1:29:10
2 99 Jason Gulley Sagebrush Cycles/Green Ridge Physical Therapy 35 Bend 1:32:27
3 61 Elliot Carroll Hub Cyclery 32 Bend 1:36:31
4 63 Matt Browning 36 heppner 1:37:23
5 122 Matthew Newell 33 Toledo 1:37:49
6 148 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 32 Corvallis 1:39:24
7 169 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Beaverton 1:39:30
8 21 Kiel Millard 21 Bend 1:40:55
9 17 James Kerr 38 Bend 1:42:26
10 98 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 1:43:01
11 155 Caleb Dickson 28 Corvallis 1:43:24
12 182 Thom Routt 39 Bend 1:45:40
13 121 Jon Medler 27 Bend 1:47:23
14 7 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 37 Salem 1:48:33
15 153 Kevin Jin 28 Portland 1:51:05
16 257 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 36 Terrebonne 1:51:43
17 58 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 1:54:01
18 181 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 1:54:05
19 141 Nick Lerma 26 Portland 1:59:47
20 203 Greg Brandelli 30 vancouver 2:01:37
21 3 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 39 Battle Ground 2:02:12
22 56 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend 2:35:13

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 10 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 41 bend 1:29:16
2 220 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 41 Bend 1:32:19
3 64 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 1:36:54
4 80 Douglas Wilcox Motofish 47 Bend 1:42:22
5 174 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 1:44:43
6 47 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 41 Bend 1:45:10
7 42 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 1:46:08
8 140 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 42 Washougal 1:47:24
9 32 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend 1:48:15
10 198 Michel Waller 41 Bend 1:48:32
11 103 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Washougal 1:49:30
12 226 Ryan West 43 Burns 1:51:00
13 5 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 1:52:25
14 270 Gary O'Connell Trinity Bikes 41 Bend 1:53:14
15 49 Joel Myers 44 Bend 1:53:55
16 143 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio 46 Tigard 1:54:32
17 69 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 1:55:39
18 173 Mark Bednorz 44 Bend 1:57:30
19 186 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 49 Portland 1:59:08
20 147 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing 45 Happy Valley 2:01:08
21 37 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Portland 2:01:11
22 111 Todd Reitmeier Team Green 46 Portland 2:03:08
23 132 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 43 Central Point 2:10:05
24 165 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 40 Salem 2:14:58
25 29 Harvey Casey Deschutes of Hazards 44 Bend 2:21:29
26 248 John Desapio 42 Terrebohne 2:23:50

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 31 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 59 Redmond 1:38:37
2 157 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 1:41:13
3 101 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 54 Bend 1:41:20
4 252 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 1:41:43
5 138 Russell Worley 52 tulelake 1:43:43
6 245 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 1:45:04
7 261 Barron Johnson Blazzin Saddles 50 Sisters 1:47:50
8 41 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 1:48:49
9 136 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 50 Eugene 1:49:03
10 128 Ken Lynn 50 Eugene 1:49:30
11 131 David Luoma 58 Portland 1:52:43
12 75 Andy Matthews 51 Bend 1:53:38
13 195 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland 1:54:44
14 127 Gus Baz 10 barrel/safeway 46 Bend 1:54:45
15 88 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 1:55:28
16 255 Rick Shimota Team Planet X USA 51 Corvallis 2:00:38
17 24 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 56 Ridgefield 2:02:16
18 266 Michael Claywell 50 Bend 2:02:24
19 116 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58 Eugene 2:02:52
20 70 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 Tigard 2:06:45
21 72 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 54 BEND 2:07:04
22 8 Douglas Kile 52 Burns 2:07:09
23 34 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 54 Bend 2:11:43
24 197 Jonathan Pierce 56 Sheridan 2:16:31
25 12 Cliff McCann Sapol Hill 50 Grants Pass 2:25:22
26 240 Randy Lee 54 Ridgefield 2:56:24

Sport (Category 2) Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 60 Clinton Andring Chinook Cycling Club 60 Richland 1:39:34
2 161 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 65 Bend 1:46:07
3 115 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64 Eugene 1:48:48
4 158 Mark Miller Team Dirt 60 Corvallis 1:49:05
5 117 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 61 Eugene 1:49:41
6 28 Fred Christensen BEA 59 Bend 1:54:56
7 66 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 64 Bend 1:55:33
8 204 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 62 Portland 2:21:39
9 9 Charles Coker 66 Redmond 3:04:00
10 133 Larry Willis 70 PRINEVILLE 2:52:00

Sport (Category 2) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 238 Maggie Ogden 28 Bend 2:01:45
2 142 Clairen Stone Hutch's/Bend Dental 25 Bend 2:07:44
3 62 Kali Abel Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 30 Portland 2:18:23

Sport (Category 2) Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 38 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 47 Bend 1:46:03
2 113 Carolyn Day 43 0.0 1:53:52
3 92 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 46 Portland 1:56:09
4 94 Colleen SULLIVAN 45 Bend 2:04:20
5 59 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 2:05:41
6 237 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend 2:08:19
7 96 Sami Fournier Murder of Crows 48 Bend 2:11:48
8 76 Ellie Thompson 48 Chicago 2:20:23
9 4 Emily Nevin 44 Seattle 2:28:52

Sport (Category 2) Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 89 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 53 Bend 1:56:14
2 232 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 1:56:37
3 18 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 55 Bend 2:02:17
4 258 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 2:04:06
5 184 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 51 Klamath Falls 2:10:07
6 130 Loraine Blake 49 Portland 2:33:12