Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 1, 2015

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

Candi Murray If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Laps
1 203 Jake Szymanski With Heart x Tenspeed Hero Portland 8
2 206 Jacob Hull Portland 8
3 204 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 8
4 207 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team Portland 8
5 200 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland 8
6 201 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 7
7 205 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team Portland 7
8 202 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 7

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 313 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized Portland 8
2 311 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury Portland 8
3 300 Gabe Doebler Tigard 8
4 302 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 8
5 305 Jason Pinkerton bicycleattorney.com Corbett 8
6 308 Jonathan Maus Grouptrail Cycling Portland 8
7 310 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
8 312 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 7
9 301 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
10 304 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
11 306 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
12 314 Drew Wilson Portland 6

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 413 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 8
2 410 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
3 402 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Vancouver 7
4 409 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing Gresham 7
5 401 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 7
6 404 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 7
7 411 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 7
8 412 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
9 408 David Ripp Camas 7
10 403 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club Happy Valley 7

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 306 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo Portland 7
2 305 Robert Umberhandt Portland 7
3 329 Webster Wilson VMR Racing Portland 7
4 314 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7
5 307 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas Hillsboro 7
6 318 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo Vancouver 7
7 330 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 7
8 322 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen Brush Prarie 7
9 321 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade Portland 7
10 302 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland 7
11 312 Chris Brannen Team S+M Vancouver 7
12 328 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas Lake Oswego 6
13 300 Mike Heenan Portland 6
14 316 Khari Gates Portland 6
15 324 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen Vancouver 6
16 319 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland 6
17 326 Jason Hughes Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Washougal 6
18 313 Phillip M Trost Team S+M Battle Ground 6
19 323 Jacob Skugrud Portland 6
20 301 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Washougal 6
21 304 Jay Wisowaty Portland 6
22 310 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 6
23 320 Geoff Wittreich Portland 6
24 327 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 6
25 308 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 6
26 315 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen Portland 6
27 303 Chester Artman Portland 6
28 317 Jeb Hendrix Portland 4
DNF 325 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen Vancouver 4

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 218 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 6
2 19y Aaron Alcorn BikeFlights.com 6 wrong number
3 219 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
4 235 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman Portland 6
5 200 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland 6
6 202 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Gresham 6
7 216 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Washougal 6
8 241 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
9 210 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen Vancouver 6
10 227 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
11 207 Chris Breemer Portland 6
12 229 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 6
13 204 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 6
14 208 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard 6
15 243 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing lake oswego 6
16 240 Rick Boston VMR Racing Portland 6
17 237 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 6
18 223 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
19 233 Douglas Johnson Hood River 6
20 220 Chris Page Brightwood 6
21 215 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
22 206 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 6
23 242 David German Hammer Velo Portland 6
24 228 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR Portland 6
25 217 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 6
26 211 Charles Barrett Portland 6
27 224 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen Ridgefield 6
28 209 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Hillsboro 6
29 236 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
30 238 Martin Matsumura Portland 6
31 239 Andy Morris Portland 6
32 234 Tim Goss 6
33 214 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen Lake Oswego 6
34 205 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Lake Oswego 6
35 212 Jim Lofthus Portland 6
36 222 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing Portland 6
37 221 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes Saint Helens 6
38 230 Thomas Hurst Vancouver 6
39 225 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 6
40 34 Troy Nelson Twin Six Beaverton wrong number used
DNF 226 Aaron Even VMR Racing Portland 3

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 809 Tom Webb Team Rose City Portland 6
2 800 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 6
3 802 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo Portland 6
4 812 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 6
5 811 Ed Locke Locke Models Wilsonville, 6
6 816 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill Beaverton 6
7 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
8 801 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Milwaukie 6
9 808 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 6
10 805 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 6
11 803 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team Tigard 6
12 813 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland 6
13 815 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 5
14 814 Bill Alsup Beaverton 5
15 807 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 5

Category 2 Men U35

Num Name Team City Laps
1 213 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 7
2 212 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland 7
3 200 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Tigard 7
4 203 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 7
5 207 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling Lake Oswego 7
6 204 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Washougal 7
7 209 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Camas 6
8 202 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! Vancouver 6
9 206 Wade Hampton Portland 6
10 205 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade Portland 6
11 210 John Berrigan twix six tualatin 6
12 208 Scott Zenier Portland 6
13 211 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
14 201 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 5

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 102 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 5
2 101 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego 5
3 100 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Portland 5
4 106 Brandi Pinkerton Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Corbett 5
5 103 Cristina Mihaescu Olympia Cycling Team Portland 5
6 109 Erin Lolich 5
7 105 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver 5
8 108 Stephanie Hahn Stump Town Cycling Club portland 5
9 110 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas portland 5

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 907 Tanya Littrell Cyclepath Racing portland 5
2 905 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 5
3 901 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling Portland 5
4 902 Stephanie Wieber Portland 5
5 915 Kristie artman Portland 5
6 916 Evelyn Kim Stump Town Cycling Club Portland 4
7 906 Christie Scheer Team Rose City Portland 4
8 903 Suzy Renn Portland 4
9 904 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
10 900 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Happy Valley 4

Category 2 Women U35

Num Name Team City Laps
1 9 Ashley Lance KimMongers Cycle Club PORTLAND 5
2 11 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
3 6 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 5
4 10 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Vancouver 5
5 5 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
6 4 Michelle Kunec-North Showers Pass MTB/CX Team PORTLAND 5
7 2 Kali Abel Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
8 1 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 5
9 7 Carrie Johnston Portland 5
10 8 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade Portland 5
11 40 1

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 302 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 5
2 311 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade Portland 5
3 303 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 5
4 301 Andrew Breemer Portland 5
5 305 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
6 310 Wylie Streich 4
7 312 Eriz Tervo 4
8 308 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Washougal 4
9 306 Alec Kimball Islabikes 4
10 304 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 4
11 309 Trent Knoeppel Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 4
12 307 Tully Carrillo Hillsboro 3

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 403 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 5
2 401 Ben Peterson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 5
3 402 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 5
3 400 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 4

Category 3 Men 19-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 22 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
2 2 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo Portland 6
3 30 Patrick Funk portland 6
4 27 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
5 7 Dan Shaw Portland 6
6 31 Kevin Jin Portland 6
7 23 Phil Avery Team Beer Oregon City 6
8 18 Russell Walker Portland 6
9 10 Ryan Schimpf The Spokesmen Oregon City 6
10 3 Jake Davis Scappoose 6
11 17 Phil Richman Civilian Velonauts Portland 6
12 24 David Fee Civilian Velonauts Portland 6
13 28 Nate Young Portland 6
14 19 Jonathan Long hillsboro 6
15 5 Tom Kay The Spokesmen Portland 5
16 29 Adam Keir 5
17 1 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
18 14 Alex Hurst Vancouver 5
19 8 Daniel Blanc-Gonnet West Linn 5
20 4 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! Oregon City 5
21 13 Keith Sweeten Oregon City 5
22 20 Dustin Long Milwaukie 5
23 11 Spencer Dandy Portland 5
24 26 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling Portland 5
25 9 Daniel Pungor Portland 5
26 16 Bayler Greever Pear Portland 5
27 15 Jamie Northam Pear Portland 5
28 6 Chris Ellsworth Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 5
29 12 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen Vancouver 4

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 302 Greg Eyerly Salem 6
2 312 Joe Gross Portland 5
3 300 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Battle Ground 5
4 306 Michael Perrotti Black Cat Mulino 5
5 303 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 5
6 309 Howard Boryer dirt kings Portland 5
7 305 Sean Whitacre League of Sportsing Gentlemen Portland 5
8 311 Tim Hanrahan unaffiliated at moment Portland 5
9 301 Kevin Bunce Portland 5
10 310 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
11 307 Dennis Sweeten 5
12 308 David Kimball Portland 5
13 304 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 5
14 313 Bjoern Brunner portland 4

Category 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 500 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
2 501 Emma Royce The Spokesmen Ridgefield 4
3 502 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 4
4 503 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 3

Category 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 603 Tailor Boucher Pear Portland 4
2 207 Samantha Trost Team S+M Battle Ground 4

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 211 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair portland 5
2 210 Lauren Reynolds Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles vancouver 5
3 208 Sarah Layton Team S+M Portland 5
4 202 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
5 209 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade newberg 4
6 214 Jenny Lyman Portland 4
7 203 Marisa Reid ZteaM Portland 4
8 204 Sierra Reid GONZAGA CYCLING TEAM Portland 4
9 205 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery vancouver 4
10 212 Leandra Paasch Hood River 4
11 200 Sherry Schwenderlauf Vanderkitten Portland 4
12 206 Jody Rose portland 4
13 213 Lindsay Streich Portland 4
14 201 Arielle Carrillo Hillsboro 4
15 215 Kristi Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Hillsboro 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 513 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
2 511 Tyson Hart 6
3 507 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 6
4 512 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 6
5 505 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
6 506 Jon Coney Portland 6
7 500 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 6
8 501 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
9 508 Tanner Hensley Vancouver 6
10 503 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Wilsonville 6
11 509 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 5
12 504 Jeb Hendrix Portland 5
13 510 Chris Mccraw Team Slow 5

Elite Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 1 Josh Kelley 8
2 2 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 8
3 3 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 8
4 13 Jon Stierwalt Nemo 8
5 9 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 8
6 11 Brent Casady 8
7 6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 8
8 4 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 8
9 8 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
10 10 Greg Carpenter Fat Tire Farm 8
11 12 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 6

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 101 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 7
2 102 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
3 104 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
4 114 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 7
5 112 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
6 111 Megan Faris PDX TI / HUB / RCB 7
7 113 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 7
8 106 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 7
9 107 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 7
10 108 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 6
11 110 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6
12 109 Kendra Seniow 6

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 24 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB Forest Grove 7
2 9 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 7
3 6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
4 5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7
5 13 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7
6 14 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 7
7 12 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Portland 7
8 7 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
9 41 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 7
10 26 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
11 30 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
12 29 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 7
13 32 Craig Ruby Portland 7
14 36 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 7
15 18 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 7
16 10 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 7
17 11 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com Portland 7
18 27 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 7
19 21 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing Portland 7
20 4 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego 7
21 8 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Beaverton 7
22 33 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team Portland 7
23 16 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 7
24 15 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good Portland 7
25 25 Scott Barker Portland 7
26 37 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 7
27 28 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team Portland 7
28 17 Andy Leritz Team S+M Portland 7
29 35 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 7
30 22 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 6
31 39 David Fee Civilian Velonauts Portland 6
32 42 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
33 43 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 6
34 23 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel Portland 6
35 501 Holland LaRue Portland 6
36 1 Sean Denney Portland 6
37 3 Greg Eyerly Salem 6
38 38 Benjamin Jaspers Portland 6
39 232 Troy Nelson Twin Six Beaverton 6 wrong number used
40 500 Suzy Renn Portland 6
41 40 Dan Renn Team Slow Portland 6
DNF 31 lawrence jobe Hodala seattle 4