Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 8, 2015

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

Candi Murray If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 203 Jake Szymanski With Heart x Tenspeed Hero 27 Portland 7
2 206 Jacob Hull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 7
3 202 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 7
4 208 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 7
5 209 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 7
6 201 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Portland 7
7 200 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 7
8 211 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 Portland 6
9 205 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 6
10 210 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 6

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 317 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland 7
2 313 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 35 Portland 7
3 315 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland 7
4 311 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 41 Portland 7
5 312 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland 7
6 300 Gabe Doebler 38 Tigard 7
7 302 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 41 Vancouver 7
8 316 Tim Joslin 39 Portland 7
9 305 Jason Pinkerton bicycleattorney.com 38 Corbett 7
10 310 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 7
11 307 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 7
12 318 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 7
13 306 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7
14 303 Andrew Holder 42 Portland 6
15 304 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 6

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 405 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Portland 7
2 413 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 49 Portland 7
3 410 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 7
4 401 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 49 Camas 7
5 409 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Gresham 7
6 415 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Portland 7
7 404 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48 Portland 7
8 402 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Vancouver 7
9 411 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 7
10 431 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 7
11 414 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 7
12 412 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 54 Portland 6

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 306 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 41 Portland 6
2 305 Robert Umberhandt 38 Portland 6
3 314 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 6
4 318 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Vancouver 6
5 337 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland 6
6 322 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 38 Brush Prarie 6
7 302 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland 6
8 321 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 6
9 307 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Hillsboro 6
10 335 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 6
11 330 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Portland 6
12 329 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 43 Portland 6
13 309 Matt Hooge 43 Portland 6
14 332 David Hewett The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 5
15 310 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Portland 5
16 333 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 42 portland 5
17 323 Jacob Skugrud 40 Portland 5
18 316 Khari Gates 44 Portland 5
19 336 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 5
20 301 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 39 Washougal 5
21 300 Mike Heenan 41 Portland 5
22 313 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 39 Battle Ground 5
23 334 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 44 Portland 5
24 319 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5
25 327 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 5
26 320 Geoff Wittreich 44 Portland 5
27 315 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen 37 Portland 5
28 324 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 5
29 304 Jay Wisowaty 42 Portland 5
30 303 Chester Artman 44 Portland 5
31 317 Jeb Hendrix 42 Portland 4
DNF 312 Chris Brannen Team S+M 42 Vancouver 2
DNF 331 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Southgate 1
DNF 338 Jason Zadow Civilian Velonauts 39 Portland 1

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 202 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Gresham 6
2 218 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 45 Portland 6
3 219 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 6
4 216 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Washougal 6
5 204 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 51 Cornelius 6
6 237 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 45 Portland 6
7 235 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 47 Portland 6
8 200 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 47 Portland 6
9 240 Rick Boston VMR Racing 49 Portland 6
10 249 Don McKie 47 Portland 6
11 229 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 54 Camas 6
12 254 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 53 Portland 6
13 213 Tim Schauer MacKay Sposito 47 Camas 6
14 228 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 49 Portland 6
15 244 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 47 Camas 6
16 211 Charles Barrett 48 Portland 6
17 215 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 6
18 252 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 6
19 208 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Tigard 6
20 243 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing 45 Lake Oswego 6
21 203 Kris Schamp 48 Beaverton 6
22 232 Troy Nelson Twin Six 46 Beaverton 6
23 226 Aaron Even VMR Racing 45 Portland 6
24 248 ILe Powell Team S+M 46 Portland 6
25 206 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 48 Portland 6
26 246 randy jacobs Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 50 Camas 5
27 221 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 45 Saint Helens 5
28 209 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 48 Hillsboro 5
29 224 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 47 Ridgefield 5
30 214 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 45 Lake Oswego 5
31 210 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 48 Vancouver 5
32 253 Steve Volz 5
33 251 Joe Gross 53 Portland 5
34 238 Martin Matsumura 50 Portland 5
35 234 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Washougal 5
36 212 Jim Lofthus 51 Portland 5
37 222 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 45 Portland 5
38 239 Andy Morris 45 Portland 5
39 245 David English Filth and Fury 53 Portland 5
40 225 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 51 Portland 5
41 250 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 54 Portland 5
DNF 241 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 1
DNF 247 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 53 Vancouver 1

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 811 Ed Locke Locke Models 59 Wilsonville 6
2 809 Tom Webb Team Rose City 63 Portland 6
3 812 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64 Eugene 6
4 817 David Luoma 58 Portland 6
5 800 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 55 Portland 6
6 818 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 57 eugene 6
7 802 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 55 Portland 6
8 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Portland 5
9 803 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 59 Tigard 5
10 808 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 69 Portland 5
11 816 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 55 Beaverton 5
12 813 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 56 Portland 5
13 815 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland 5
14 814 Bill Alsup 61 Beaverton 5
DNF 801 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 57 Milwaukie 3

Category 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 217 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 6
2 203 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 6
3 204 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 Washougal 5
4 202 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 16 Vancouver 5
5 215 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 5
6 216 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Gaston 5
DNF 214 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland 4
DNF 200 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Tigard 2

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 106 Brandi Pinkerton Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 Corbett 5
2 101 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Lake Oswego 5
3 100 Michelle Blackwood 42 Portland 5
4 105 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Vancouver 5
5 113 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 5
6 112 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Portland 5
7 114 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 35 Portland 5
8 108 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Portland 5
9 111 Michelle Mishoe Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 4
10 104 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 919 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 46 Portland 5
2 905 Pam Reid Team Rose City 58 Portland 5
3 901 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 54 Portland 5
4 903 Suzy Renn Team Slow 45 Portland 4
5 920 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Portland 4
6 917 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 46 Portland 4
7 918 Loraine Blake 50 Portland 4
8 904 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48 Portland 4
9 900 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley 4

Category 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 14 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 5
2 11 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 5
3 13 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland 5
4 5 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 Vancouver 5
5 12 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 22 Washougal 5
6 6 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 5
7 15 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Beaverton 5
8 10 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15 Vancouver 5
9 7 Carrie Johnston 33 Portland 5
10 4 Michelle Kunec-North Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 33 Portland 4
DNF 3 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14 Tigard 2

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 302 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal 5
2 303 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 5
3 305 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 5
4 311 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade 14 Portland 4
5 308 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 11 Washougal 4
6 309 Trent Knoeppel Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 10 Camas 3
7 313 Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 403 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 5
2 402 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 5

Category 3 Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 42 John Siemer 24 Portland 6
2 41 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 38 Portland 6
3 7 Daniel Shaw 29 Portland 5
4 48 Adam Kahler 30 Bakersfield 5
5 2 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 29 Portland 5
6 8 Daniel Blanc-Gonnet 21 West Linn 5
7 46 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 34 lake oswego 5
8 31 Kevin Jin 28 Portland 5
9 10 Ryan Schimpf The Spokesmen 38 Oregon City 5
10 19 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 30 Hillsboro 5
11 39 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 39 Portland 5
12 37 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 43 Portland 5
13 33 James Green 44 Portland 5
14 38 Adam Nelson 41 Camas 5
15 17 Phil Richman Civilian Velonauts 42 Portland 5
16 35 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 27 Camas 5
17 49 Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 5
18 5 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 40 Portland 5
19 13 Keith Sweeten 22 Oregon City 5
20 3 Jake Davis 39 Scappoose 5
21 26 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 41 Portland 5
22 40 Barry Pieratt 37 Oregon City 5
23 9 Daniel Pungor 36 Portland 5
24 32 Barrett Reiner CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 5
25 47 Paul Cole 37 Sherwood 5
26 45 Steven Rose 42 Portland 5
27 6 Chris Ellsworth Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 31 Vancouver 5
28 11 Spencer Dandy 29 Portland 5
29 20 Dustin Long 22 Milwaukie 5
30 44 Blaise Geddry 43 Vancouver 5
31 34 Vaughn Daugherty 23 Beaverton 5
32 36 Jeb Hendrix 43 Portland 4
33 43 Vincent Zitkovich 43 Vancouver 4
34 51 Damien Koehler 30 Portland 4
DNF 50 Pat Case 29 Portland 3
DNF 4 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 17 Oregon City 2
DNF 15 Jamie Northam Pear 26 Portland 2

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 303 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 61 Vancouver 5
2 318 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Portland 5
3 316 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
4 315 Bruce Avery Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 60 Vancouver 5
5 302 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 5
6 300 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 47 Battle Ground 5
7 306 Michael Perrotti Black Cat 45 Mulino 5
8 309 Howard Boryer dirt kings 51 Portland 5
9 320 Dan Renn Team Slow 45 Portland 5
10 305 Sean Whitacre League of Sportsing Gentlemen 46 Portland 5
11 321 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland 5
12 319 George Wright 59 Portland 5
13 307 Dennis Sweeten 5
14 313 Bjoern Brunner 46 Portland 5
15 308 David Kimball 54 Portland 4
16 317 Ken Pliska Oregon BMX - Factory Supercross 49 Portland 4
17 314 Richard Kilshaw 45 Lake Oswego 4
18 310 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club 57 Portland 4
19 304 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Vancouver 4
20 301 Kevin Bunce 50 Portland 4

Category 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 505 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 Vancouver 4
2 500 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4
3 503 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 3
4 501 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 14 Ridgefield 3
5 502 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 14 Portland 3
DNF 504 Hannah Whiteley 11 Camas 2
DNF 506 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Beaverton 2

Category 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 608 Korrie McIntyre Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Camas 4
2 607 Samantha Trost Team S+M Battle Ground 4

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 211 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Vancouver 5
2 210 Lauren Reynolds Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 22 Vancouver 4
3 208 Sarah Layton Team S+M 33 Portland 4
4 221 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 42 Oregon city 4
5 218 Maite Uranga 37 Portland 4
6 203 Marisa Reid ZteaM 19 Portland 4
7 220 Birch Clark Portland 4
8 214 Jenny Lyman 37 Portland 4
9 205 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Vancouver 4
10 202 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
11 219 Amanda Geddry 38 Vancouver 4
12 200 Sherry Schwenderlauf Vanderkitten 41 Portland 4
13 222 Stacy Holderbaum 31 Portland 4
14 206 Jody Rose 37 Portland 4
15 216 Kerry McCarthy 44 Milwaukie 4
16 215 Kristi Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 48 Hillsboro 3
DNF 209 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade 29 Newberg 3
DNF 201 Arielle Carrillo 33 Hillsboro 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 511 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 41 6
2 507 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 52 Camas 6
3 512 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 46 5
4 500 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 44 Camas 5
5 505 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 5
6 538 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Portland 5
7 502 Cesar Carrillo 33 Hillsboro 5
8 510 Chris Mccraw Team Slow 39 4
DNF 503 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 44 Wilsonville 1

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Josh Kelley 32 Portland 7
2 3 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 44 Portland 7
3 9 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 7
4 6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 7
5 2 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 28 Portland 7
6 15 Paul LaCava Giant 37 Portland 7
7 14 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 portland 7
8 8 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 7
9 4 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 7
10 7 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 7
11 11 Brent Casady 44 Portland 7

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 101 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 6
2 117 Megan Chinburg None 36 Portland 6
3 102 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 6
4 111 Megan Faris PDX TI / HUB / RCB 36 Portland 6
5 104 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Portland 6
6 113 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 6
7 119 Abra McNair Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 33 Portland 6
8 112 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 6
9 116 Linda Caporicci 48 Gresham 6
10 107 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 6
11 118 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 42 Portland 6
12 106 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44 Portland 6
13 115 Holland LaRue Hood River Velo 38 Hood River 6
14 108 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 6
15 110 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 6

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 24 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 38 Forest Grove 6
2 13 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 6
3 5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 6
4 9 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 6
5 14 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 39 Portland 6
6 16 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 53 Vancouver 6
7 50 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Milwaukie 6
8 4 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Lake Oswego 6
9 29 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 54 Camas 6
10 46 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 38 Portland 6
11 47 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6
12 12 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Portland 6
13 18 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 Portland 6
14 19 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 48 Portland 6
15 43 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 Portland 6
16 25 Scott Barker 46 Portland 6
17 36 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 Portland 6
18 27 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34 Portland 6
19 53 Erik Fabrizius 30 Portland 6
20 10 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Vancouver 6
21 32 Craig Ruby 45 Portland 6
22 11 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 40 Portland 6
23 37 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 6
24 15 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 28 Portland 6
25 8 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Beaverton 6
26 28 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 49 Portland 6
27 54 Chris Russell Joe Bike Racing 31 Portland 6
28 44 Michael Saviers Tampax 34 Vancouver 6
29 7 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 6
30 23 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5
31 48 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Wilsonville 5
32 1 Sean Denney 45 Portland 5
33 49 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 54 Portland 5
34 500 Suzy Renn Team Slow 45 Portland 5
35 3 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 5
36 45 Vincent Zitkovich 43 Vancouver 5
DNF 17 Andy Leritz Team S+M 48 Portland 4
DNF 52 Matthew Paez 23 Portland 3
DNF 22 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 2
DNF 6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 1
DNF 35 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 1
DNF 51 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 1