Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 22, 2015

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

Candi Murray If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 235 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
2 208 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 6
3 203 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero 27 Portland 6
4 209 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 6
5 202 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 6
6 214 Zach Bowden Audi 22 Vancouver 6
7 201 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Portland 6
8 215 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 6
9 211 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 Portland 5

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 317 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland 6
2 313 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 35 Portland 6
3 315 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland 6
4 312 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland 6
5 302 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 41 Vancouver 6
6 300 Gabe Doebler 38 Tigard 6
7 305 Jason Pinkerton bicycleattorney.com 38 Corbett 6
8 303 Andrew Holder 42 Portland 6
9 307 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 6
10 318 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6
11 321 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 6
12 322 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 5

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 433 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Tigard 6
2 405 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Portland 6
3 410 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6
4 438 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 6
5 402 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Vancouver 6
6 411 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 6
7 409 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Gresham 6
8 404 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48 Portland 6
9 435 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 53 Vancouver 6
10 408 David Ripp 49 Camas 6
11 434 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 54 Camas 6
12 436 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 47 Portland 6
13 412 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 54 Portland 5
14 403 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Happy Valley 5
15 437 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing 45 5
16 432 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 Portland 5

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 318 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Vancouver 5
2 348 Robert Umberhandt 38 Portland 5
3 337 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland 5
4 322 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 38 Brush Prarie 5
5 335 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 5
6 314 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5
7 350 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Beaverton 5
8 349 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 portland 5
9 302 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland 5
10 338 Jason Zadow Civilian Velonauts 39 Portland 5
11 300 Mike Heenan 41 Portland 5
12 310 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Portland 5
13 309 Matt Hooge 43 Portland 5
14 342 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 5
15 316 Khari Gates 44 Portland 5
16 307 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Hillsboro 5
17 328 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Lake Oswego 5
18 319 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5
19 301 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 39 Washougal 5
20 308 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 5
21 325 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 5
22 347 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 44 Portland 5
23 343 Brian Petrucci Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 5
24 313 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 39 Battle Ground 5
25 320 Geoff Wittreich 44 Portland 5
26 315 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen 37 Portland 5
27 351 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 4
28 311 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 44 Portland 4
29 346 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Portland 4
30 317 Jeb Hendrix 42 Portland 4
DNF 304 Jay Wisowaty 42 Portland 1

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 202 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Gresham 5
2 218 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 45 Portland 5
3 237 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 45 Portland 5
4 257 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5
5 216 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Washougal 5
6 263 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 5
7 240 Rick Boston VMR Racing 49 Portland 5
8 210 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 48 Vancouver 5
9 208 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Tigard 5
10 213 Tim Schauer MacKay Sposito 47 Camas 5
11 244 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 47 Camas 5
12 252 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 5
13 220 Chris Page 47 Brightwood 5
14 226 Aaron Even VMR Racing 45 Portland 5
15 261 Larry Chow Audi 47 Portland 5
16 223 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 49 Portland 5
17 203 Kris Schamp 48 Beaverton 5
18 264 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Racing 47 Lake Oswego 5
19 217 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland 5
20 242 David German Hammer Velo 50 Portland 5
21 211 Charles Barrett 48 Portland 5
22 205 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Lake Oswego 5
23 206 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 48 Portland 5
24 215 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5
25 209 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 48 Hillsboro 5
26 221 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 45 Saint Helens 5
27 234 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Washougal 5
28 245 David English Filth and Fury 53 Portland 5
29 212 Jim Lofthus 51 Portland 5
30 253 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 54 Portland 5
31 214 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 45 Lake Oswego 5
32 260 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 51 Canby 4
33 222 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 45 Portland 4
34 225 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 51 Portland 4
35 250 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 54 Portland 4
DNF 262 Eric Wilson Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 51 Portland 1

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 811 Ed Locke Locke Models 59 Wilsonville 5
2 800 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 55 Portland 5
3 817 David Luoma 58 Portland 5
4 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Portland 5
5 802 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 55 Portland 5
6 818 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 57 eugene 5
7 808 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 69 Portland 5
8 803 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 59 Tigard 5
9 805 Ron Strasser Team S+M 66 Portland 5
10 816 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 55 Beaverton 5
11 819 Tracy Marks na 60 Portland 5
12 821 Greg Witt 55 Portland 5
13 820 Gary Cornilles 55 Portland 5
14 815 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland 4
15 814 Bill Alsup 61 Beaverton 4
16 807 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 72 Portland 4

Category 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 218 John Siemer 24 Portland 5
2 226 Asa Weiss CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 28 Portland 5
3 204 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 Washougal 5
4 213 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 27 Portland 5
5 200 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Tigard 5
6 223 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 5
7 224 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23 Camas 5
8 203 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 5
9 202 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 16 Vancouver 5
10 219 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 5
DNF 225 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23 Mercer Island 3

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 115 Melissa Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 4
2 112 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Portland 4
3 105 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Vancouver 4
4 113 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4
5 109 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 4
6 114 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 35 Portland 4
7 104 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4
8 117 Cammia Kalimanis 37 Kalama 4
9 116 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 3

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 923 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 49 Gresham 4
2 907 Tanya Littrell Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 4
3 925 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 4
4 905 Pam Reid Team Rose City 58 Portland 4
5 924 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 51 Washougal 4
6 920 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 50 Portland 4
7 906 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 52 Portland 4
8 918 Loraine Blake 50 Portland 4
9 904 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48 Portland 3
10 922 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 54 Portland 3
11 900 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley 2

Category 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 11 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 4
2 3 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14 Tigard 4
3 17 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 4
4 5 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 Vancouver 4
5 6 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 4
6 18 Michelle Kunec-North Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 33 PORTLAND 4
7 16 Lauren Reynolds Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 22 vancouver 4
8 10 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15 Vancouver 4

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 302 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal 4
2 305 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 4
3 346 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 12 Portland 4
4 321 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4
5 312 Eric Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 14 Portland 3
6 344 Jackson Loftus 11 Portland 3
7 347 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland 3
8 343 Alec Kimball Islabikes 12 3
9 317 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10 Tigard 3
10 320 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Vancouver 3
11 318 Gavin Kalimanis 10 Kalama 3
12 342 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 10 PORTLAND 3
13 307 Tully Carrillo 10 Hillsboro 3
14 345 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 12 Canby 2

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 409 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 Vancouver 4
2 406 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 4
3 403 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15 Vancouver 4
4 408 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 15 Portland 4
5 402 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15 Camas 4
6 410 Quinlyn Benning 17 Vancouver 4
7 407 William Hummels 15 Woodland 4
8 411 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 3

Category 3 Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 59 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 38 Portland 5
2 7 Daniel Shaw 29 Portland 5
3 56 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 30 Portland 5
4 8 Daniel Blanc-Gonnet 21 West Linn 5
5 37 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 43 Portland 5
6 55 Anthony McCray 38 Portland 5
7 3 Jake Davis 39 Scappoose 5
8 18 Russell Walker 28 Portland 5
9 21 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 5
10 35 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 27 Camas 5
11 28 Nate Young 36 Portland 5
12 2 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 29 Portland 5
13 5 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 40 Portland 5
14 22 Chester Artman 44 Portland 5
15 62 Ryan McIntyre 38 Portland 5
16 17 Phil Richman Civilian Velonauts 42 Portland 5
17 1 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Vancouver 4
18 32 Barrett Reiner CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 4
19 61 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 38 Washougal 4
20 58 Ronald Zito 33 Vancouver 4
21 9 Daniel Pungor 36 Portland 4
22 26 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 41 Portland 4
23 54 Justin Tunis 35 portland 4
24 25 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 43 Portland 4
25 4 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 17 Oregon City 4
26 6 Chris Ellsworth Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 31 Vancouver 4
27 11 Spencer Dandy 29 Portland 4
28 51 Damien Koehler 30 Portland 4
29 60 Jared Ames 32 Portland 4
30 34 Vaughn Daugherty 23 Beaverton 4
31 36 Jeb Hendrix 43 Portland 4
32 15 Jamie Northam Pear 26 Portland 4
33 57 Mihael Haislie 43 Sandy 4

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 300 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 47 Battle Ground 5
2 316 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
3 303 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 61 Vancouver 5
4 306 Michael Perrotti Black Cat 45 Mulino 5
5 327 Chris Rinehart 46 Portland 4
6 326 Rob Perry 52 Boring 4
7 302 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 4
8 309 Howard Boryer dirt kings 51 Portland 4
9 314 Richard Kilshaw 45 Lake Oswego 4
10 315 Bruce Avery Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 60 Vancouver 4
11 321 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland 4
12 337 Michael Paradis Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 portland 4
13 322 Jeff Copus 46 portland 4
14 307 Dennis Sweeten 4
15 311 Tim Hanrahan 62 Portland 4
16 338 Joel Thompson Team 10 Barrel 51 Tualatin 3
17 308 David Kimball 54 Portland 4
18 325 Mike Farrell 70 4
19 341 Ken Pliska Oregon BMX - Factory Supercross 49 Portland 4
20 328 Paul Sackman 58 4
21 310 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club 57 Portland 4
22 340 Brian Sisk 45 Happy Valley 4
23 304 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Vancouver 4
24 301 Kevin Bunce 50 Portland 4
DNF 339 Marek Harris 54 Beaverton 1

Category 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 505 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 Vancouver 4
2 508 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Portland 3
3 509 Nora Panoscha 13 Portland 3
4 513 Paige Edwards Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Camas 3
5 503 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 3
6 502 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 14 Portland 3
7 514 Ella Sackman 12 Portland 2

Category 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 608 Korrie McIntyre Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15 Camas 3
2 607 Samantha Trost Team S+M 15 Battle Ground 3
3 600 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 17 Gresham 3

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 230 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42 Portland 4
2 203 Marisa Reid ZteaM 19 Portland 4
3 205 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Vancouver 4
4 202 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland 4
5 204 Sierra Reid GONZAGA CYCLING TEAM 22 Portland 3
6 222 Stacy Holderbaum 31 Portland 3
7 219 Amanda Geddry 38 Vancouver 3
8 206 Jody Rose 37 Portland 3
9 217 Danielle Restuccia 30 Hillsboro 3
10 200 Sherry Schwenderlauf Vanderkitten 41 Portland 3
11 215 Kristi Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 48 Hillsboro 2
DNF 231 Day Piwonka 49 Portland 2
DNF 229 Kristi Johansen Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 56 Hillsboro 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 508 Tanner Hensley 35 Vancouver 5
2 505 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 5
3 538 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Portland 5
4 506 Jon Coney 45 Portland 5
5 507 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 52 Camas 5
6 503 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 44 Wilsonville 5
7 526 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 50 4
DNF 511 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 41 1

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1 Josh Kelley 32 6
2 18 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 28 6
3 9 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 6
4 3 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 44 6
5 20 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 48 6
6 6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 43 6
7 8 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 6
8 21 Jon Stierwalt 37 6
9 4 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 35 6
10 19 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 6
11 12 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 48 6

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 101 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 6
2 111 Megan Faris PDX TI / HUB / RCB 36 Portland 5
3 123 Stephanie White 26 Tacoma 5
4 113 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5
5 114 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 5
6 107 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 5
7 122 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 44 Sherwood 5
8 115 Holland LaRue Hood River Velo 38 Hood River 5
9 116 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48 Gresham 5
10 110 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 5
11 108 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 5
12 120 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Lake Oswego 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 13 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
2 6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 5
3 9 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 5
4 24 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 38 Forest Grove 5
5 5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5
6 94 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 27 Portland 5
7 12 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Portland 5
8 36 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 Portland 5
9 16 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 53 Vancouver 5
10 43 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 Portland 5
11 18 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 Portland 5
12 19 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 48 Portland 5
13 4 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Lake Oswego 5
14 90 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 45 Vancouver 5
15 25 Scott Barker 46 Portland 5
16 28 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 49 Portland 5
17 32 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen 45 Portland 5
18 29 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 54 Camas 5
19 2 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 49 Portland 5
20 15 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 28 Portland 5
21 10 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Vancouver 5
22 35 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 5
23 27 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34 Portland 5
24 55 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5
25 92 Michael Saviers Tampax 34 Vancouver 5
26 49 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 54 Portland 5
27 93 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 57 Milwaukie 4
28 45 Vincent Zitkovich 43 Vancouver 4
29 502 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen 34 Portland 4
30 91 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 4
31 14 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Portland 4
32 17 Andy Leritz Team S+M 48 Portland 3
DNF 3 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 1
DNF 7 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 1