River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 26, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 21
2 153 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 10
4 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
5 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
6 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 7
7 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 6
8 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
9 822 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
10 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
11 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
12 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 3
13 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
14 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
15 522 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 2
16 61 Mark Shimahara
17 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
18 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
19 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
20 no #, Will Bar
21 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
22 111 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
23 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
25 809 Cort Buchholz Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
27 737 Khari Gates
28 820 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
29 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
30 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
31 770 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 3142 Marc Riera
33 620 J.Michael Manning
34 385 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 741 Simons Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
36 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
37 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
39 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
40 896 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 725 Mike Selinger
42 728 Jerrol Lackey
43 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
44 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
45 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
46 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
47 239 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
48 3060 Casey Patton
49 41 Chris Wright VC Roger
50 604 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
51 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
52 240 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
53 831 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
54 3100 Brent Burner
55 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
56 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
57 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
58 855 Al Van Noy VC Roger
59 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger
60 40 Shannon Skerritt
61 4420 Hans Ibold
62 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
63 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
64 no #
65 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
66 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
67 83 Christopher Woods Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
68 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
69 845 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
70 174 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
71 934 Brandt Hueser
72 824 Grant McElroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
73 546 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
74 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
75 144 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
76 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team
77 39 Zach Bowden
78 815 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
79 663 Brent Casady
80 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
81 166 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
82 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
83 769 John Grochau VC
84 583 David Godfrey Rubicon
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey Chuck
DNF 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF 687 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
DQ 3131 Casey Davidson Rule 11.3

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4274 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24
2 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 21
3 585 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 16
4 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 12
5 5923 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 8
6 34 Desi Sanalons 7
7 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 5
8 510 Alan Whitney Rogue 4
9 5520 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 4
10 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 4185 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
12 4311 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 317 Steve Swanson
14 657 Daniel Kurylo
15 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
16 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
17 4326 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
18 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 5400 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
20 320 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
21 38 Josef Carlson
22 4183 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 4265 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team
24 35 Don Mitchell
25 3001 Mike Able Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 378 Tony Dirks Rogue
27 4239 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
28 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
30 507 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
31 453 Jennifer Haliewicz
32 319 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
33 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
34 4400 Jim Hinkley
35 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
36 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
37 374 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
38 4428 Ben Tankus Vertabrata Chiro
39 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
40 528 Andrew Hayes Rogue
DNF 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 4150 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 15
2 4441 Matthew Fischer 12
3 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
4 22 Max Ramer 8
5 5051 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7
6 5635 Matt Jamison 6
7 5747 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
8 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 5694 Matthew Wilkens Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 5489 Evan Brooks 2
11 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
12 4500 Sky Nelson U of P
13 5540 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
14 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 5148 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
16 4502 Cole Gardner
17 5786 Christopher Muhs
18 36 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
19 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
20 5650 Michael Saviers Tampax
21 5057 Greg Eyerly
22 4217 Andrew Hadd Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
23 4105 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5407 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 15
2 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 33 Austin Meyer-Ferris 10
4 4494 Adam Bruns 8
5 37 D'Arcy Owen 7
6 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
7 5225 Collin Turner Portland Velo Racing Team 5
8 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 8006 Jacob Smith Portland Velo Racing Team 3
10 5381 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2
11 4415 Dipendra Rana
DNF 32 Joseph Cooney

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 5225 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 8043 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 5751 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 8
5 8034 Anna Rosenberg Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 31 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6