Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR
September 20, 2016

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For Results Questions, please contact Dan Grabski

Updated October 1, 2016 at 7:57 PM

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 16 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Portland 3
2 11 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Portland 3
3 14 Parker Green BBC Bike Gallery Continental Fairview 3
4 6 Collin Turner PDX Devo Portland 3

Junior Girls 10-12

Num Name Team Laps
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
2 3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2

Junior Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2

Junior Girls 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Keeley Brownback Mt. View Cycles Racing 15 Hood River 2

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 123 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 46 portland 8
2 124 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 42 Portland 8
3 112 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8
4 100 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 Portland 8 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
5 106 Chad Smeltzer ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 8 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
6 126 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 8
7 125 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 8
8 135 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Vancouver 8
9 128 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 7
10 121 Dan Werle Unattached 43 Portland 7
11 134 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 7
12 138 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 7

Masters Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 725 Chad Swanson Team S+M 38 The Dalles 5
2 717 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 42 portland 5
3 727 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 49 Gresham 5
4 702 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 5
5 714 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 5
6 719 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 45 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: not readable
7 722 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 49 Camas 5
8 710 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 54 Portland 5
9 729 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 5
10 731 Chris Page 47 Brightwood 5
11 728 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48 Portland 5
12 700 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Portland 5
13 724 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5
14 730 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 43 Portland 5
15 732 Warren Atkey Audi Bothwell 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
16 723 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5
17 716 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland 5
18 704 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 5

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 863 Tom Palke Team Mudman 50 Portland 5
2 837 Timothy Breault Unattached 35 Portland 5
3 850 Eric Hagstette 43 Portland 5
4 820 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5
5 858 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 46 portland 5
6 823 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 5
7 870 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 5
8 860 David Kuzma The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 5
9 840 Jeremy Zane Unattached 47 Portland 5
10 831 Nolan Restivo Unattached 38 Portland 5
11 856 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 40 Portland 5
12 857 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 5
13 830 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 50 Portland 5
14 810 James Green 44 Portland 5
15 866 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Milwaukie 5
16 802 Jerry Pruiett PNW Maniacs 47 Camas 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
17 861 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 45 Portland 5
18 864 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 59 Vancouver 5
19 862 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5
20 853 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5
21 827 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA 54 Portland 5
22 859 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 46 Lake Oswego 5
23 865 Beau Burggraff Longshanks 43 Portland 5
24 873 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Scappoose 5
25 847 Lenny Joseph Unattached 41 - 5
26 801 Ryan Spaulding 38 Portland 5
27 868 Jake Linford Team 10 Barrel 43 Portland 5
28 849 Ethan Fuld Unattached 50 Portland 5
29 846 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 Portland 5
30 841 Christopher Landon Unattached 35 Portland 5
31 815 Michael Lurie bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 4 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
32 855 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA 41 Portland 4
33 848 Dan McKenna ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 4
34 869 Chris Bathke Unattached 44 Portland 4
35 867 Scott Rath HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 45 Wilsonville 4
36 825 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 4
37 854 Brian Dessinger 47 Milwaukie 4
38 838 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene 53 Portland 4
39 871 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 56 Portland 4
40 835 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 43 Portland 4
41 409 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 44 Portland 4 Wrong number for category
42 872 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 56 Portland 4
43 813 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 4
44 843 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 32 Portland 8 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
2 2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 8
3 40 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland 8 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
4 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 8
5 32 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 portland 8
6 25 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 8
7 6 Colin Rowan The Athletic 33 Portland 8
8 30 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 8
9 45 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero 27 Portland 8
10 41 Kyle Berg 28 Portland 8
11 8 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 8
12 34 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 39 Portland 8
13 42 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland 8
14 10 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 7
DNF 24 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Portland 4
DNF 31 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team 35 Portland 3

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 240 Brian Meyer Unattached 34 Portland 5
2 222 Xander Viray Team First City 21 Portland 5
3 236 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17 Tigard 5
4 201 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 29 Portland 5
5 231 Chad Swanson Team S+M 38 The Dalles 5
6 203 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 5
7 214 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 28 Portland 5
8 230 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland 5
9 202 Kellen Kjera Independent 35 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
10 206 Zach Rotstein The Athletic 25 Portland 5
11 232 5
12 228 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 35 Portland 5
13 205 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 5
14 237 Copeland Downs Unattached 26 Portland 5
15 221 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 5
16 233 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29 West Linn 5
17 229 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
18 220 Michael Smelser 29 Ashland 5
19 235 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
20 238 Steven Ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 43 Portland 5
21 239 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 51 Portland 5

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 365 Kyler Ervin Grixon Brewing p/b WestEnd Bikes 15 Gaston 5
2 414 Garret Holbrook Unattached 223 Portland 5
3 399 Robert Cummings Unattached 22 Portland 5
4 381 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles 30 Portland 5
5 405 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 5
6 418 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 5
7 425 Matt Hutchinson Unattached 35 Portland 5
8 397 Drew Thomas Unattached Portland 5
9 376 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 5
10 369 Kevin Jin Unattached 28 Portland 5
11 395 Kyle D'Auria Unattached 28 Portland 5
12 364 Brian Ostlind Unattached 31 Portland 5
13 401 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 26 portland 5
14 421 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 Portland 5
15 422 Sam Appelbaum Apple Racing 28 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number crumpled and unreadable
16 367 Elijah Smith 35 vancouver 5
17 389 Russell Walker 28 Portland 5
18 415 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA 34 Portland 5
19 354 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5
20 423 Bruce Foley OBS 40 Portland 5
21 386 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5
22 424 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 30 Portland 5
23 410 Aden Kailin Mettle Cycling 23 Bend 5
24 404 5
25 355 Stephen Zadrozny Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 5
26 374 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
27 371 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23 Camas 5
28 358 Alex Brooking Unattached 27 Tulsa 5
29 383 Martin Joyce 33 Portland 5
30 359 Joseph French Mettle Cycling 42 Portland 5
31 378 Aaron Kravitz 28 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
32 384 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 5
33 412 David Giraud Unattached 32 Portland 5
34 416 Eric Hagen 35 Portland 5
35 413 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 5
36 400 Dave Torrance 45 Portland 4
37 377 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 4
38 419 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 31 Portland 4
DNF 363 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 4
DNF 351 Sam Caviglione 31 Portland 1
DNF 411 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 30 Tigard 1

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 594 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bioracer 46 Vancouver 5
2 587 Jeffrey Baratta II Portland 5
3 550 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 34 Portland 5
4 577 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 34 Portland 5
5 593 Ken Gadbow Zuzu's Pedals 42 Portland 5
6 600 Kieran Harden Unattached 21 Portland 5
7 585 Halsey McGowan Unattached 33 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number sideways
8 558 Eric Hogenboom Unattached 25 Portland 5
9 598 mark mattecheck Unattached 38 Portland 5
10 599 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 55 Gresham 5
11 596 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 31 Beaverton 5
12 603 Copeland Downs Unattached 26 Portland 5
13 560 Jake Davis Barlow Bikes/Blitz Fire Leather 39 Scappoose 4
14 595 John Condon Northwest Maniacs 55 Camas 4
15 565 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland 4
16 602 Joshua Murphey Cycle Smart 33 Gresham 4
17 556 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 52 Washougal 4
18 552 Michael Orr 33 Portland 4 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
19 563 Christopher McCarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 4
20 572 luis ramirez Unattached 35 Portland 4
21 605 scott Kringen Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 48 Portland 4
22 604 Trevor Sehrer Unattached 36 Vancouver 4
23 580 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 27 Portland 3
24 606 Joshua Snell Gravity Ballerz 24 Vancouver 3
DNF 601 Marcellus Omer Unattached 16 Portland 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 266 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 8
2 292 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 8
3 237 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 22 Portland 8
4 288 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 8
5 289 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 8
6 243 Peter Rubijono The Athletic 40 Portland 8
7 210 Clint Culpepper The Athletic 35 Portland 8
8 270 Jacob Furniss Polerstuff.com Portland 8
9 293 Sven Geirnaert 34 Portland 8
10 284 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 49 Portland 8
11 220 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 29 Portland 8
12 242 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 8
13 271 Erik Fabrizius The Athletic Portland 8
14 218 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland 8
15 290 Matthew Piekutowski Heathen - 7
16 250 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 7 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
17 268 kyle von Hoetzendorff Polerstuff.com Portland 7
18 247 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 7
19 294 7
20 258 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Portland 7
21 296 Jens MacAller Bike Butte Montana Portland 7
22 248 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 7
23 231 Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult 31 Portland 7
24 254 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 7
25 226 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 47 Portland 7
26 287 Bo Thunell Poler - 7
27 285 Jordan Taylor Unattached 24 Portland 7
28 257 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 7
29 297 7
30 286 Austin Loper Revolver-Cascadia 25 Portland 7
31 228 Sven MacAller 29 Portland 7
32 283 Christopher Burge Shred Factory Racing 34 Portland 7
33 229 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 7
34 232 Leopold Jung Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 7
35 267 Zach Horn Unattached 37 Portland 7
36 260 Forest Wilson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 32 Portland 7
37 278 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 39 Salem 7
38 291 Kerry Halligan Unattached 45 Portland 7
39 245 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Tigard 7
40 262 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 7
41 223 Starr Walker Polerstuff.com 30 Portland 7
42 279 Cindy Lewellen Polerstuff.com 49 Portland 7 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
43 295 Vincent Rodarte River City Bicycles 41 Portland 6
44 259 Ryan Koger Unattached 25 Portland 6
45 274 Bridget Hildreth Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Eugene 6 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number sideways
DNF 240 Eddie Barksdale Unattached 25 Portland 2
DNF 227 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult 25 Portland 1 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number sideways
DNF 239 Sam Caviglione 31 Portland 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 22 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 6
2 21 Julie Krasniak 27 portland 6 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number too high
3 27 Jade Koide Grouptrail Cycling 32 Portland 6
4 28 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 6
5 26 Holland LaRue Team Finger 38 Hood River 6
6 31 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 5
7 9 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing 35 Portland 5
8 12 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 18 Washougal 5
9 33 Laurie Watson Team S+M 37 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number sideways
10 29 Megan Chinburg None 36 Portland 5
11 29 Megan Chinburg None 36 Portland 5
12 38 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland 5
13 34 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 46 Portland 5
DNF 35 3

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 213 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 5
2 218 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 5
3 217 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland 5
4 207 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 5
5 209 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Canby 5
6 211 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 32 Portland 5
7 200 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 5
8 203 Jo Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 5
9 204 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Vancouver 5
10 202 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 40 Portland 5

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 312 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 32 St Helens 5
2 301 Taylor Snider Team Velo Cult 27 Portland 5
3 309 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 5
4 316 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5
5 332 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5
6 350 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 50 Portland 5
7 329 Jennifer Phillips Team Ten Barrel 37 Portland 5
8 302 Kali Woodard 22 Portland 5
9 327 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland 5
10 331 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
11 314 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 39 Portland 5
12 318 Nikki Beckwith Unattached 30 Portland 5
13 322 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 29 portland 5
14 330 Lindsay Price Team Ten Barrel 40 Portland 5
15 317 Nicole Davenport Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 28 Portland 5
16 326 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 56 Beavercreek 5
17 303 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5
18 310 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4
19 333 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Portland 4
20 328 Victoria Hammond 42 West Linn 4
DNF 311 Norrene Godfrey Unattached 50 Vancouver 2

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 528 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland 5
2 500 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 24 Portland 5
3 517 Christine Weber Unattached 26 Portland 5
4 507 Sharon Mathis Battlekats 40 Hillsboro 5
5 524 Brigid Gormley Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 5
6 527 Maggi MacQuilliam Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 32 Portland 4
7 503 Erin Mensing Unattached 30 Portland 4
8 523 Ashley Toner Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 25 Portland 4
9 525 Kestin Schulz Unattached 28 Hillsboro 4
10 526 Stacey Stromberg Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 4
11 501 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 4
12 505 Jennifer Anderson Unattached 40 Beaverton 4
13 502 Elizabeth Clarkson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 4
14 529 Nicole Villegas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 4
15 515 Kristen Leask Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 38 Portland 4
16 510 Jen Tunay Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 51 Portland 3