Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR
September 27, 2016

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For Results Questions, please contact Dan Grabski

Updated September 27, 2016 at 10:54 PM

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 16 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Portland 3
2 14 Parker Green BBC Bike Gallery Continental Fairview 3
3 6 Collin Turner PDX Devo Portland 3

Junior Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 17 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 17 Portland 3

Junior Boys 9

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 12 Fletcher Hand Unattached 9 Portland 2

Junior Girls 10-12

Num Name Team Laps
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
2 3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2

Junior Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 700 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Portland 5
2 951 Rick Boston 5
3 950 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5
4 871 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 56 Portland 4
5 952 Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo 50 Beaverton 4

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 123 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 46 portland 8
2 100 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 Portland 8
3 124 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 42 Portland 8
4 112 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8
5 135 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Vancouver 8
6 106 Chad Smeltzer ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 8
7 125 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 7
8 120 Robert Mayer The Athletic 36 Portland 7
9 136 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 44 Portland 7 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
10 139 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 51 Portland 7
DNF 122 Jimmy Gantz Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 5

Masters Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 717 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 42 portland 5
2 702 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 5
3 709 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 48 Portland 5
4 719 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 45 Portland 5
5 731 Chris Page 47 Brightwood 5
6 710 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 54 Portland 5
7 734 Tom Palke Team Mudman 50 Portland 5
8 728 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48 Portland 5
9 724 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5
10 716 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland 5
11 707 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 47 Ridgefield 5
12 733 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5
13 706 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 5
14 712 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 5
DNF 735 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 37 Portland 3

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 878 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bioracer 46 Vancouver 5
2 850 Eric Hagstette 43 Portland 5
3 858 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 46 portland 5
4 860 David Kuzma The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 5
5 809 Eric Mergen 35 Portland 5
6 824 Eric Marshack Unattached 39 Portland 5
7 853 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5
8 840 Jeremy Zane Unattached 47 Portland 5
9 823 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 5
10 827 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA 54 Portland 5
11 806 Charles Barrett VMR Racing 48 Portland 5
12 831 Nolan Restivo Unattached 38 Portland 5
13 813 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 5
14 852 Fred Smelser Unattached 37 Portland 5
15 875 Geoff Grummon-Beale Unattached 41 Portland 5
16 802 Jerry Pruiett PNW Maniacs 47 Camas 5
17 810 James Green 44 Portland 5
18 857 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 5
19 877 Peter Hand Unattached 43 Portland 5
20 804 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 56 Portland 5
21 805 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
22 856 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 40 Portland 5
23 834 James Lais Unattached 47 Portland 5
24 846 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 Portland 5
25 815 Michael Lurie bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5
26 859 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 46 Lake Oswego 5
27 816 Tony Pitone 47 Portland 5
28 879 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5
29 801 Ryan Spaulding 38 Portland 5
30 865 Beau Burggraff Longshanks 43 Portland 5
31 838 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene 53 Portland 5
32 849 Ethan Fuld Unattached 50 Portland 5
33 847 Lenny Joseph Unattached 41 - 5
34 854 Brian Dessinger 47 Milwaukie 4
35 874 Ian Harris Unattached 38 Portland 4
36 881 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 4
37 876 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 44 Portland 4
38 882 Chris Mccraw Team Slow 39 portland 4
DNF 880 Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo 50 Beaverton 3
DNF 835 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 43 Portland 2
DNF 808 Mike Heenan The Athletic 41 Portland 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 32 Portland 8
2 5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland 8
3 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 8
4 32 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 portland 8
5 2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 8
6 25 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 8
7 41 Kyle Berg 28 Portland 8
8 24 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Portland 8
9 20 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland 8 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
10 6 Colin Rowan The Athletic 33 Portland 8
11 46 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 32 Vancouver 8
12 8 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 8
13 10 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 8
DNF 31 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team 35 Portland 4
DNF 40 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland 4
DNF 26 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 32 Vancouver 2

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 242 Kyler Ervin Grixon Brewing p/b WestEnd Bikes 15 Gaston 5
2 240 Brian Meyer Unattached 34 Portland 5
3 243 Jacob Hull Audi 28 Portland 5
4 210 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 32 Vancouver 5
5 214 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 28 Portland 5
6 232 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 5
7 246 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 33 Portland 5
8 222 Xander Viray Team First City 21 Portland 5
9 203 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 5
10 247 Michael Bernal Unattached 31 Portland 5
11 206 Zach Rotstein The Athletic 25 Portland 5
12 248 Armstrong Craig HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 5
13 241 Jonathan Maus Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland 5
14 205 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 5
15 209 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 5
16 220 Michael Smelser 29 Ashland 5
17 249 Aaron Even VMR Racing 45 Portland 5
18 201 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 29 Portland 5
19 244 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal 5
20 238 Steven Ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 43 Portland 5
DNF 245 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 17 Portland 4
DNF 202 Kellen Kjera Independent 35 Portland 2
DNF 223 Derek Ehlers 28 Portland 1

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 399 Robert Cummings Unattached 22 Portland 5
2 427 Mckenzie Sampson Trusty Switchblade 28 Happy Valley 5
3 361 Adam Kachman Polerstuff.com 27 Portland 5
4 401 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 26 portland 5
5 385 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 5
6 405 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 5
7 418 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 5
8 424 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 30 Portland 5
9 422 Sam Appelbaum Apple Racing 28 Portland 5
10 376 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 5
11 429 Jacob Morse Unattached 31 Portland 5
12 360 Ty Goldsby 34 Portland 5
13 421 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 Portland 5
14 397 Drew Thomas Unattached Portland 5
15 369 Kevin Jin Unattached 28 Portland 5
16 419 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 31 Portland 5
17 352 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 5
18 396 David Evans Unattached 28 Portland 5
19 354 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5
20 414 Garret Holbrook Unattached 223 Portland 5
21 428 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 38 Salem 5
22 367 Elijah Smith 35 vancouver 5
23 355 Stephen Zadrozny Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 5
24 379 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 vancouver 5
25 426 Halsey McGowan Unattached 33 Portland 5
26 400 Dave Torrance 45 Portland 5
27 371 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23 Camas 5
28 431 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Salem 5
29 383 Martin Joyce 33 Portland 5
30 378 Aaron Kravitz 28 Portland 5
31 384 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 5
32 363 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 5
33 430 Duka Ivan Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland 5
34 362 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA 35 Portland 5
35 420 Jacob Tong 4

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 619 Garrett Helm Unattached 28 Portland 5
2 559 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 40 Portland 5
3 571 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 12 Portland 5
4 593 Ken Gadbow Zuzu's Pedals 42 Portland 5
5 577 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 34 Portland 5
6 550 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 34 Portland 5
7 589 Zachary Olson Unattached 27 Portland 5
8 598 mark mattecheck Unattached 38 Portland 5
9 613 Paul Del Vecchio bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5
10 617 John Furtado Unattached 31 Portland 5
11 615 Mike Koch Unattached 32 Portland 5
12 558 Eric Hogenboom Unattached 25 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
13 611 Stephen Merz Unattached 35 Portland 5
14 566 Ryan Parker Unattached 42 Portland 5
15 614 Dan Franek Unattached 50 Portland 5
16 622 Adam Yeo Unattached 31 Portland 5
17 618 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 35 Portland 4
18 620 Samuel Morgan-Cleveland Unattached 31 Portland 4
19 565 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland 4
20 573 Christopher Lindholm Unattached 22 Portland 4
21 616 Forrest Jeremy Unattached 37 Portland 4
22 609 Dirk Theisen Unattached 43 Portland 4
23 572 luis ramirez Unattached 35 Portland 4
24 610 Stefano Spedini Biciclista Team PDX 45 Portland 4
25 552 Michael Orr 33 Portland 4 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
26 551 Max Erdenberger Unattached 36 Portland 4
27 556 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 52 Washougal 4
28 563 Christopher McCarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 4
29 623 Johnson Mitchell Unattached 23 Salem 4
30 580 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 27 Portland 4
31 621 Matthew Hutchinson Unattached 39 Portland 4
32 579 Collin Turner Big Little Men 12 Portland 4
DNF 612 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 31 Portland 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 266 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 8
2 237 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 22 Portland 8
3 309 Paul LaCava Giant 38 Portland 8
4 307 Brandon Meinke S+M 32 Portland 8
5 287 Bo Thunell Poler - 8
6 300 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland 8
7 289 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 8
8 308 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 39 Portland 8 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
9 293 Sven Geirnaert 34 Portland 8
10 250 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 8
11 210 Clint Culpepper The Athletic 35 Portland 8
12 284 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 49 Portland 7
13 218 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland 7
14 220 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 29 Portland 7
15 268 kyle von Hoetzendorff Polerstuff.com Portland 7
16 239 Sam Caviglione 31 Portland 7
17 290 Matthew Piekutowski Heathen - 7
18 306 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland 7
19 302 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 7
20 296 Jens MacAller Bike Butte Montana Portland 7
21 254 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 7
22 231 Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult 31 Portland 7
23 286 Austin Loper Revolver-Cascadia 25 Portland 7
24 248 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 7
25 303 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48 Portland 7
26 228 Sven MacAller 29 Portland 7
27 298 Damian Riehl Team Motordome 40 Portland 7
28 278 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 39 Salem 7
29 223 Starr Walker Polerstuff.com 30 Portland 7
30 260 Forest Wilson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 32 Portland 7
31 291 Kerry Halligan Unattached 45 Portland 7
32 232 Leopold Jung Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 7
33 227 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult 25 Portland 7
34 305 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 45 Portland 7
35 269 Ethan Furniss Polerstuff.com 33 Portland 7
36 240 Eddie Barksdale Unattached 25 Portland 7
37 301 BENOIT DUBUISSON Rock Lobster 52 Portland 7
38 304 Alan Connell TMB 46 Far Hills 6 NUMBER PLACEMENT: number sideways
39 224 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 45 Portland 6
40 299 Dawn Andres 33 Portland 6
41 295 Vincent Rodarte River City Bicycles 41 Portland 6
42 277 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
DNF 272 Ryan Barrett Polerstuff.com 36 Portland 4
DNF 243 Peter Rubijono The Athletic 40 Portland 4
DNF 256 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 27 Portland 4
DNF 242 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 3
DNF 245 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Tigard 2

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 22 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 6
2 21 Julie Krasniak 27 portland 6 WARNING: 8.2 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
3 39 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 6
4 27 Jade Koide Grouptrail Cycling 32 Portland 6
5 23 Anna Grace Christiansen The Athletic 30 Portland 6
6 12 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 18 Washougal 6
7 26 Holland LaRue Team Finger 38 Hood River 6
8 10 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 27 Portland 6
9 9 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing 35 Portland 6
10 5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 6
11 31 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 6
12 36 Stephanie Hahn Stump Town Cycling Club 35 Portland 5
13 40 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 5
DNF 3 Annalisa Fish The Athletic 31 Portland 1

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 218 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 6
2 219 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 6
3 207 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 6
4 221 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 32 St Helens 6
5 209 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Canby 6
6 214 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Portland 5
7 212 Rebecca Hamilton Unattached - 5
8 204 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Vancouver 5
9 203 Jo Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 5
10 202 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 40 Portland 5
DNF 220 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 4 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 301 Taylor Snider Team Velo Cult 27 Portland 6
2 332 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5
3 316 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5 NUMBER PLACEMENT: too high
4 350 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 50 Portland 5
5 336 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland 5
6 331 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
7 309 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 5
8 302 Kali Woodard 22 Portland 5
9 322 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 29 portland 5
10 317 Nicole Davenport Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 28 Portland 5
11 334 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 5
12 311 Norrene Godfrey Unattached 50 Vancouver 5
13 310 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5
14 319 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley 4
15 335 Nadege Dubuisson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 30 Portland 4

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 24 Portland 5
2 530 Amber Davis Unattached 33 Portland 5
3 534 Molly Quan Unattached 40 Portland 5
4 503 Erin Mensing Unattached 30 Portland 5
5 532 Saralinka Rejholec Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 32 Portland 5
6 533 Rebecca Pool Unattached 39 Portland 4
7 501 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 4
8 506 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 4
9 531 Manda Lo Unattached 41 Portland 4
10 505 Jennifer Anderson Unattached 40 Beaverton 4
11 502 Elizabeth Clarkson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 3