Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings as of 9/27

Portland, OR
September 27, 2016

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

Updated October 3, 2016 at 11:08 AM

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 9 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 50

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 100
2 2 Gavin Kalimanis Kalama 36

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Portland 100
2 6 Collin Turner PDX Devo Portland 60
3 11 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Portland 36
4 14 Parker Green BBC Bike Gallery Continental Fairview 33

Junior Boys 17-18

Num Name Team City Points
1 17 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Portland 25

Junior Boys 9

Num Name City Points
1 12 Fletcher Hand Portland 50
2 10 Sam Kalimanis Kalama 36
3 5 Max Harris Portland 25

Junior Girls 10-12

Num Name Team Points
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 86
2 3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 66
3 9 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 50

Junior Girls 15-16

Num Name Team City Points
1 1 Keeley Brownback Mt. View Cycles Racing Hood River 75

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 700 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 25
2 950 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com Portland 18
3 871 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 15
4 952 Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo Beaverton 12

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 123 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes portland 100
2 124 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Portland 63
3 106 Chad Smeltzer ANTHM Collective Portland 51
4 100 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 45
5 112 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 35
6 125 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 32
7 126 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 22
8 135 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 20
9 112 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 12
10 120 Robert Mayer The Athletic Portland 10
11 134 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
12 136 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland 3
13 128 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 2
14 121 Dan Werle Unattached Portland 2
15 122 Jimmy Gantz Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 1
16 139 Bret Berner Portland 1

Masters Men 2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 717 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team portland 68
2 702 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 61
3 709 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com Portland 45
4 715 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Gresham 33
5 725 Chad Swanson Team S+M The Dalles 25
6 710 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com Portland 20
7 208 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade Vancouver 18
8 714 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade Portland 18
9 719 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works Portland 16
10 705 Anthony Smith Bear Creek Bicycle Jacksonville 12
11 718 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team Hillsboro 12
12 731 Chris Page Brightwood 11
13 720 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
14 700 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 10
15 708 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 8
16 722 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 6
17 734 Tom Palke Team Mudman Portland 6
18 728 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
19 704 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling Portland 4
20 707 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen Ridgefield 3
21 724 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade Portland 2
22 729 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 2
23 706 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 1
24 716 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 1

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 837 Timothy Breault Unattached Portland 53
2 850 Eric Hagstette Portland 48
3 811 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA Portland 30
4 822 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade Portland 25
5 878 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bioracer Vancouver 25
6 863 Tom Palke Team Mudman Portland 25
7 858 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel portland 22
8 824 Eric Marshack Unattached Portland 18
9 820 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland 18
10 833 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade Portland 18
11 823 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling Portland 17
12 840 Jeremy Zane Unattached Portland 16
13 814 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 15
14 951 15
15 860 David Kuzma The Spokesmen Vancouver 14
16 856 Tom Kay The Spokesmen Portland 10
17 809 Eric Mergen Portland 8
18 831 Nolan Restivo Unattached Portland 7
19 870 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling Portland 6
20 813 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen Vancouver 4
21 853 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
22 857 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 2
23 832 Joel Sherman Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 2
24 810 James Green Portland 1
25 851 Mark Rasmussen Salem RIDGE Cyclesport 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team Portland 100
2 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB Portland 54
3 32 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB portland 52
4 2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 48
5 6 Colin Rowan The Athletic Portland 27
6 25 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 22
7 40 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 19
8 5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 18
9 43 James Ceccorulli Team S+M Portland 15
10 37 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Salem 8
11 33 Joshua Liberles HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland 8
12 41 Kyle Berg Portland 7
13 5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
14 20 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 6
15 30 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 5
16 24 Jason Elstad Portland 4
17 45 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero Portland 2
18 78 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland 2
19 34 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 1

Men 2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 213 Brian Meyer Unattached Portland 70
2 200 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland 43
3 210 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver 40
4 222 Xander Viray Team First City Portland 38
5 217 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing Portland 25
6 242 Kyler Ervin Grixon Brewing p/b WestEnd Bikes Gaston 25
7 214 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling Portland 24
8 203 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland 22
9 201 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult Portland 20
10 202 Kellen Kjera Independent Portland 20
11 243 Jacob Hull Audi Portland 15
12 236 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Tigard 15
13 231 Chad Swanson Team S+M The Dalles 10
14 232 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling Portland 8
15 205 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 6
16 246 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes Portland 6
17 219 jake rosenbloum Team Dream Bicycling Team Portland 6
18 225 - - Unattached - 4
19 230 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team Portland 4
20 247 Michael Bernal Unattached Portland 1
21 212 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 1
22 206 Zach Rotstein The Athletic Portland 1

Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 365 Kyler Ervin Grixon Brewing p/b WestEnd Bikes Gaston 75
2 399 Robert Cummings Unattached Portland 58
3 387 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 43
4 361 Adam Kachman Polerstuff.com Portland 35
5 366 Mckenzie Sampson Trusty Switchblade Happy Valley 30
6 405 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team Portland 26
7 207 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland 24
8 381 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles Portland 19
9 382 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes Portland 18
10 385 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 14
11 401 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling portland 12
12 360 Ty Goldsby Portland 12
13 393 Michael Bernal Unattached Portland 10
14 425 Matt Hutchinson Unattached Portland 6
15 397 Drew Thomas Unattached Portland 4
16 424 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult Portland 4
17 389 Russell Walker Portland 4
18 376 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! Woodland 3
19 357 Adam Stewart Unattached Portland 2
20 351 Sam Caviglione Portland 2
21 422 Sam Appelbaum Apple Racing Portland 2
22 369 Kevin Jin Unattached Portland 1

Men 5

Num Name Team City Points
1 594 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bioracer Vancouver 50
2 559 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 38
3 587 Jeffrey Baratta II Portland 36
4 574 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta Portland 27
5 554 Billy Boynton Unattached Lake Oswego 25
6 619 Garrett Helm Unattached Portland 25
7 555 Robert Cummings Unattached Concord, NH 25
8 550 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult Portland 25
9 593 Ken Gadbow Zuzu's Pedals Portland 23
10 577 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing Portland 22
11 571 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Portland 21
12 568 Drew Thomas Unattached Portland 18
13 585 Halsey McGowan Unattached Portland 16
14 589 Zachary Olson Unattached Portland 12
15 562 Ian Harris Unattached Portland 8
16 600 Kieran Harden Unattached Portland 8
17 576 Emmanuel Guzman Rapha Racing NW Portland 6
18 598 mark mattecheck Unattached Portland 6
19 573 Christopher Lindholm Unattached Portland 5
20 558 Eric Hogenboom Unattached Portland 4
21 613 Paul Del Vecchio bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
22 599 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Gresham 1
23 617 John Furtado Unattached Portland 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 100
2 237 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 69
3 256 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 40
4 243 Peter Rubijono The Athletic 33
5 210 Clint Culpepper The Athletic 24
6 250 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 19
7 292 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 18
8 289 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 16
9 309 Paul LaCava 15
10 273 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 12
11 288 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 12
12 307 Brandon Meinke 12
13 287 Bo Thunell 10
14 300 Kyle Mensing 8
15 257 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 8
16 220 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 6
17 218 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 5
18 270 Jacob Furniss Polerstuff.com 4
19 308 Joseph Reynolds 4
20 272 Ryan Barrett Polerstuff.com 4
21 293 Sven Geirnaert 4
22 280 Luke Pennington Sellwood Cycles 2
23 247 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 2
24 284 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 1
25 239 Sam Caviglione 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 22 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com Portland 100
2 21 Julie Krasniak portland 51
3 27 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 48
4 6 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles Portland 30
5 26 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 22
6 12 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 22
7 37 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles Ashland 18
8 23 Anna Grace Christiansen The Athletic Portland 18
9 39 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 15
10 3 Annalisa Fish The Athletic Portland 12
11 28 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 12
12 35 Megan Chinburg None Portland 11
13 9 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing Portland 10
14 5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 9
15 31 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 8
16 25 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 8
17 10 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 8
18 33 Laurie Watson Team S+M Portland 2

Women 2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 209 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Canby 56
2 207 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 54
3 213 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 50
4 218 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 43
5 200 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 30
6 211 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles Portland 23
7 203 Jo Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 22
8 204 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver 20
9 219 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Portland 18
10 217 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 15
11 201 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 15
12 221 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team St Helens 12
13 214 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 8
14 202 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 8
15 212 Rebecca Hamilton Unattached - 7
16 206 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade Portland 6
17 210 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
18 208 Iris Dougherty Unattached Portland 2

Women 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 312 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team St Helens 75
2 301 Taylor Snider Team Velo Cult Portland 71
3 350 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Portland 50
4 316 Sierra Domaille Unattached Portland 39
5 309 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 31
6 332 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 28
7 302 Kali Woodard Portland 20
8 308 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 18
9 313 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 12
10 324 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com Portland 12
11 336 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
12 331 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
13 306 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
14 329 Jennifer Phillips Team Ten Barrel Portland 6
15 321 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 4
16 318 Nikki Beckwith Unattached Portland 3
17 322 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team portland 2
18 307 Kaitlin Borstelmann Green Submarine Records Portland 2
19 327 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles Portland 2
20 326 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team Beavercreek 1
21 317 Nicole Davenport Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 1

Women 5

Num Name Team City Points
1 500 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult Portland 67
2 508 Kaili Hardy Team Velo Cult Portland 35
3 507 Sharon Mathis Unattached Hillsboro 30
4 503 Erin Mensing Unattached Portland 28
5 518 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing Portland 25
6 528 Elyse Johansen Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 25
7 504 Jennifer Bonifacio Unattached Portland 21
8 517 Christine Weber Unattached Portland 19
9 530 Amber Davis Unattached Portland 18
10 513 Kate Drennan Unattached Portland 18
11 519 Christine Hubert West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 15
12 534 Molly Quan Unattached Portland 15
13 501 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult Portland 12
14 524 Brigid Gormley Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 10
15 532 Saralinka Rejholec Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 10
16 512 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team Portland 8
17 527 Maggi MacQuilliam Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 8
18 509 Nova Swinburne Unattached Portland 8
19 533 Rebecca Pool Unattached Portland 8
20 506 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 8
21 523 Ashley Toner Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 4
22 505 Jennifer Anderson Unattached Beaverton 3
23 592 Frances Cronin Unattached Bozeman 2
24 525 Kestin Schulz Unattached Hillsboro 2
25 531 Manda Lo Unattached Portland 2
26 502 Elizabeth Clarkson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 1
27 514 Skye Wilson Unattached Hood River 1
28 526 Stacey Stromberg Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 1