Portland Trophy Cup Overall Series Standings

Portland, OR
October 4, 2016

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

Updated October 10, 2016 at 10:10 AM

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 9 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 75.0 Portland

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 125.0 Portland
2 2 Gavin Kalimanis 36.0 Kalama
3 21 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 18.0 -
4 18 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 18.0 Portland
5 19 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 12.0 Washougal

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 125.0 Portland
2 6 Collin Turner PDX Devo 60.0 Portland
3 11 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 54.0 Portland
4 14 Parker Green BBC Bike Gallery Continental 33.0 Fairview

Junior Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 17 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 50.0 Portland

Junior Boys 9

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 12 Fletcher Hand Unattached 75.0 Portland
2 5 Max Harris 43.0 Portland
3 10 Sam Kalimanis 36.0 Kalama

Junior Girls 10-12

Num Name Team Dyn Pts
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 111.0
2 3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 84.0
3 9 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 50.0

Junior Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 1 Keeley Brownback Mt. View Cycles Racing 100.0 Hood River

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 700 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40.0 Portland
2 710 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 25.0 Portland
3 871 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19.0 Portland
4 950 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 18.0 Portland
5 953 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 18.0 Vancouver
6 704 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 12.0 Portland
7 952 Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo 12.0 Beaverton
8 951 Rick Boston 10.0 Portland
9 954 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 8.0 Bend
10 712 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.0 Portland

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 123 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 118.0 portland
2 124 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 63.0 Portland
3 106 Chad Smeltzer ANTHM Collective 51.0 Portland
4 100 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45.0 Portland
5 125 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 42.0 Portland
6 112 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 35.0 Portland
7 126 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 34.0 Portland
8 141 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 25.0 Portland
9 135 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 20.0 Vancouver
10 121 Dan Werle Unattached 17.0 Portland
11 112 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 12.0 Portland
12 120 Robert Mayer The Athletic 10.0 Portland
13 128 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 Portland
14 133 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 8.0 Portland
15 134 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 5.0 Portland
16 136 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 3.0 Portland
17 122 Jimmy Gantz Portland Bicycle Studio 1.0 Portland
18 139 Bret Berner 1.0 Portland

Masters Men 2/3

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 717 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 93.0 portland
2 702 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 73.0 Portland
3 709 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 63.0 Portland
4 714 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 33.0 Portland
5 715 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 33.0 Gresham
6 725 Chad Swanson Team S+M 25.0 The Dalles
7 719 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 24.0 Portland
8 710 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 20.0 Portland
9 208 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 18.0 Vancouver
10 705 Anthony Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 12.0 Jacksonville
11 718 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 12.0 Hillsboro
12 731 Chris Page 11.0 Brightwood
13 700 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10.0 Portland
14 720 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 Portland
15 737 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 10.0 Brush Prairie
16 708 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club 8.0 Portland
17 729 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 8.0 Portland
18 722 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6.0 Camas
19 734 Tom Palke Team Mudman 6.0 Portland
20 704 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 4.0 Portland
21 728 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4.0 Portland
22 733 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 4.0 Portland
23 707 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 3.0 Ridgefield
24 724 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 2.0 Portland
25 739 Bill Klingler Unattached 2.0 -
26 706 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 1.0 Portland
27 716 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1.0 Portland
28 721 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 1.0 Portland

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 837 Timothy Breault Unattached 68.0 Portland
2 850 Eric Hagstette 58.0 Portland
3 878 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bioracer 50.0 Vancouver
4 811 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 30.0 Portland
5 820 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 26.0 Portland
6 822 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 25.0 Portland
7 863 Tom Palke Team Mudman 25.0 Portland
8 858 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 22.0 portland
9 823 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 19.0 Portland
10 886 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 18.0 Portland
11 824 Eric Marshack Unattached 18.0 Portland
12 833 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 18.0 Portland
13 840 Jeremy Zane Unattached 16.0 Portland
14 814 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 15.0 Portland
15 951 Rick Boston 15.0 Portland
16 860 David Kuzma The Spokesmen 14.0 Vancouver
17 809 Eric Mergen 12.0 Portland
18 883 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 12.0 Portland
19 856 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 10.0 Portland
20 831 Nolan Restivo Unattached 7.0 Portland
21 870 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 6.0 Portland
22 859 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 6.0 Lake Oswego
23 813 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 4.0 Vancouver
24 853 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 4.0 Portland
25 857 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0 Portland
26 832 Joel Sherman Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 Portland
27 810 James Green 1.0 Portland
28 851 Mark Rasmussen Salem 1.0 RIDGE Cyclesport
29 839 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 1.0 Portland

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 125.0 Portland
2 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 66.0 Portland
3 2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 63.0 Portland
4 32 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 56.0 portland
5 6 Colin Rowan The Athletic 37.0 Portland
6 40 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 37.0 Portland
7 25 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 22.0 Portland
8 5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 Portland
9 43 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 15.0 Portland
10 20 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 14.0 Portland
11 37 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8.0 Salem
12 33 Joshua Liberles HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 8.0 Portland
13 41 Kyle Berg 7.0 Portland
14 10 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 6.0 Washougal
15 5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 6.0 Portland
16 24 Jason Elstad 5.0 Portland
17 30 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 5.0 Portland
18 47 Hirohide Kubota Yatsugatake Cyclocross Club 2.0 Hokuto
19 45 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero 2.0 Portland
20 78 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2.0 Portland
21 34 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 1.0 Portland

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 213 Brian Meyer Unattached 71.0 Portland
2 201 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 45.0 Portland
3 200 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 43.0 Portland
4 214 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 42.0 Portland
5 210 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40.0 Vancouver
6 222 Xander Viray Team First City 38.0 Portland
7 203 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 34.0 Portland
8 217 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing 25.0 Portland
9 242 Kyler Ervin Grixon Brewing p/b WestEnd Bikes 25.0 Gaston
10 202 Kellen Kjera Independent 20.0 Portland
11 246 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 16.0 Portland
12 243 Jacob Hull Audi 15.0 Portland
13 236 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15.0 Tigard
14 245 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 15.0 Portland
15 231 Chad Swanson Team S+M 10.0 The Dalles
16 247 Michael Bernal Unattached 9.0 Portland
17 219 jake rosenbloum Team Dream Bicycling Team 8.0 Portland
18 232 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 8.0 Portland
19 205 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6.0 Portland
20 248 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 6.0 Portland
21 225 - - Unattached 4.0 -
22 209 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 4.0 Portland
23 230 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 Portland
24 212 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 1.0 Portland
25 206 Zach Rotstein The Athletic 1.0 Portland

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 399 Robert Cummings Unattached 83.0 Portland
2 365 Kyler Ervin Grixon Brewing p/b WestEnd Bikes 75.0 Gaston
3 361 Adam Kachman Polerstuff.com 50.0 Portland
4 387 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 49.0 Portland
5 366 Mckenzie Sampson Trusty Switchblade 48.0 Happy Valley
6 207 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 28.0 Portland
7 405 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 26.0 Portland
8 401 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 24.0 portland
9 381 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles 19.0 Portland
10 382 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 18.0 Portland
11 385 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 14.0 Portland
12 360 Ty Goldsby 14.0 Portland
13 389 Russell Walker 12.0 Portland
14 393 Michael Bernal Unattached 10.0 Portland
15 396 David Evans Unattached 10.0 Portland
16 425 Matt Hutchinson Unattached 6.0 Portland
17 397 Drew Thomas Unattached 4.0 Portland
18 424 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 4.0 Portland
19 376 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 3.0 Woodland
20 422 Sam Appelbaum Apple Racing 3.0 Portland
21 357 Adam Stewart Unattached 2.0 Portland
22 351 Sam Caviglione 2.0 Portland
23 369 Kevin Jin Unattached 1.0 Portland

Men 5

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 594 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bioracer 50.0 Vancouver
2 577 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 40.0 Portland
3 559 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 38.0 Portland
4 587 Jeffrey Baratta II 36.0 Portland
5 593 Ken Gadbow Zuzu's Pedals 35.0 Portland
6 600 Kieran Harden Unattached 33.0 Portland
7 571 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 29.0 Portland
8 574 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 27.0 Portland
9 589 Zachary Olson Unattached 27.0 Portland
10 554 Billy Boynton Unattached 25.0 Lake Oswego
11 619 Garrett Helm Unattached 25.0 Portland
12 555 Robert Cummings Unattached 25.0 Concord, NH
13 550 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 25.0 Portland
14 568 Drew Thomas Unattached 18.0 Portland
15 585 Halsey McGowan Unattached 16.0 Portland
16 598 mark mattecheck Unattached 16.0 Portland
17 562 Ian Harris Unattached 8.0 Portland
18 573 Christopher Lindholm Unattached 7.0 Portland
19 576 Emmanuel Guzman Rapha Racing NW 6.0 Portland
20 629 Joshua Murphey Cycle Smart 6.0 Gresham
21 558 Eric Hogenboom Unattached 4.0 Portland
22 630 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4.0 Portland
23 613 Paul Del Vecchio bicycleattorney.com 2.0 Portland
24 599 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 1.0 Gresham
25 617 John Furtado Unattached 1.0 Portland
26 628 Kevin O'Gara Team Velo Cult 1.0 Portland

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Dyn Pts
1 266 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 125.0
2 237 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 69.0
3 256 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 41.0
4 243 Peter Rubijono The Athletic 33.0
5 210 Clint Culpepper The Athletic 24.0
6 289 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 24.0
7 250 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 23.0
8 308 Joseph Reynolds 22.0
9 293 Sven Geirnaert 19.0
10 292 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 18.0
11 272 Ryan Barrett Polerstuff.com 16.0
12 309 Paul LaCava 15.0
13 273 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 12.0
14 288 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 12.0
15 307 Brandon Meinke 12.0
16 287 Bo Thunell 12.0
17 218 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 11.0
18 302 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 10.0
19 300 Kyle Mensing 8.0
20 257 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 8.0
21 220 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 6.0
22 270 Jacob Furniss Polerstuff.com 4.0
23 280 Luke Pennington Sellwood Cycles 2.0
24 247 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 2.0
25 284 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 1.0
26 239 Sam Caviglione 1.0

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 22 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 118.0 Portland
2 21 Julie Krasniak 51.0 portland
3 27 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 48.0 Portland
4 6 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 38.0 Portland
5 5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 34.0 Portland
6 12 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 34.0 Washougal
7 26 Holland LaRue Team Finger 22.0 Hood River
8 39 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 21.0 Portland
9 23 Anna Grace Christiansen The Athletic 18.0 Portland
10 37 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles 18.0 Ashland
11 42 Cynthia Young The Athletic 15.0 N Vancouver
12 9 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing 14.0 Portland
13 3 Annalisa Fish The Athletic 12.0 Portland
14 28 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 Portland
15 35 Megan Chinburg None 11.0 Portland
16 31 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0 Portland
17 43 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 Portland
18 10 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 8.0 Portland
19 25 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 Portland
20 33 Laurie Watson Team S+M 2.0 Portland
21 41 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1.0 Portland

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 209 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 71.0 Canby
2 213 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 68.0 Portland
3 207 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 64.0 Portland
4 218 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43.0 Portland
5 219 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43.0 Portland
6 204 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 32.0 Vancouver
7 200 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 30.0 Portland
8 203 Jo Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 28.0 Portland
9 211 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 23.0 Portland
10 221 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 20.0 St Helens
11 217 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 Portland
12 201 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 Portland
13 214 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 8.0 Portland
14 202 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 8.0 Portland
15 212 Rebecca Hamilton Unattached 7.0 -
16 206 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 6.0 Portland
17 210 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 4.0 Vancouver
18 200 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 4.0 Portland
19 208 Iris Dougherty Unattached 2.0 Portland

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 301 Taylor Snider Team Velo Cult 96.0 Portland
2 312 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 75.0 St Helens
3 316 Sierra Domaille Unattached 54.0 Portland
4 350 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 50.0 Portland
5 309 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31.0 Portland
6 313 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30.0 Portland
7 332 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 28.0 Portland
8 302 Kali Woodard 22.0 Portland
9 331 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 21.0 Portland
10 308 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 18.0 Portland
11 324 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 12.0 Portland
12 337 Chizu Ko Unattached 10.0 Osaka
13 336 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 Portland
14 322 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 portland
15 318 Nikki Beckwith Unattached 9.0 Portland
16 306 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 Portland
17 329 Jennifer Phillips Team Ten Barrel 6.0 Portland
18 310 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 4.0 Portland
19 321 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 4.0 Portland
20 307 Kaitlin Borstelmann Green Submarine Records 2.0 Portland
21 327 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 2.0 Portland
22 338 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 1.0 Washougal
23 326 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 1.0 Beavercreek
24 317 Nicole Davenport Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 1.0 Portland

Women 5

Num Name Team Dyn Pts City
1 500 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 85.0 Portland
2 503 Erin Mensing Unattached 40.0 Portland
3 508 Kaili Hardy Team Velo Cult 35.0 Portland
4 534 Molly Quan Unattached 30.0 Portland
5 507 Sharon Mathis Unattached 30.0 Hillsboro
6 518 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 25.0 Portland
7 528 Elyse Johansen Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 25.0 Portland
8 537 Rebecca Mellema Unattached 25.0 Portland
9 504 Jennifer Bonifacio Unattached 21.0 Portland
10 517 Christine Weber Unattached 19.0 Portland
11 530 Amber Davis Unattached 18.0 Portland
12 513 Kate Drennan Unattached 18.0 Portland
13 501 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult 18.0 Portland
14 519 Christine Hubert West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 Portland
15 524 Brigid Gormley Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 10.0 Portland
16 538 Mary Louise Warhus Unattached 10.0 Portland
17 506 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10.0 Washougal
18 532 Saralinka Rejholec Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 10.0 Portland
19 539 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8.0 Portland
20 512 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 Portland
21 527 Maggi MacQuilliam Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 8.0 Portland
22 509 Nova Swinburne Unattached 8.0 Portland
23 533 Rebecca Pool Unattached 8.0 Portland
24 505 Jennifer Anderson Unattached 7.0 Beaverton
25 523 Ashley Toner Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 4.0 Portland
26 592 Frances Cronin Unattached 2.0 Bozeman
27 525 Kestin Schulz Unattached 2.0 Hillsboro
28 531 Manda Lo Unattached 2.0 Portland
29 502 Elizabeth Clarkson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 1.0 Portland
30 536 sara Davidson Unattached 1.0 Portland
31 514 Skye Wilson Unattached 1.0 Hood River
32 526 Stacey Stromberg Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 1.0 Portland