Montinore Road Race

Montinore Vineyards, OR
May 6, 2017

Results Questions: Candi Murray

Updated May 8, 2017 at 8:39 AM

Masters 4/5 40+

Num Name Team Time Down Age City Time
1 4231 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 1:43:43.1
2 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:01.9 45 Portland 1:43:45.0
3 5003 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 00:03.2 47 Portland 1:43:46.3
4 6006 Nathan Koch Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 00:15.2 42 bingen 1:43:58.3
5 72 Chris Thoman 1:43:58.3
6 4054 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:18.2 47 Portland 1:44:01.3
7 5678 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 00:20.1 43 Camas 1:44:03.2
8 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 06:03.6 42 portland 1:49:46.7
9 5256 Karl Mobbs Audi 06:35.6 45 Wilsonville 1:50:18.7
10 5465 David Smith MTBPDX.com 08:18.2 48 Hillsboro 1:52:01.3
11 5226 Eric Hagstette 08:28.3 45 Portland 1:52:11.4
12 4007 J Pearce Beissinger 12:26.5 41 Happy Valley 1:56:09.6
13 4213 Demian Bailey 17:26.7 47 Corvallis 2:01:09.8

Masters 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Time Down Age City Time
1 71 Kirk Krichko 00:14.0 1:43:57.1
2 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 00:16.5 50 Newberg 1:43:59.6
3 4110 Jonathan Sharp 55 Corvallis 1:43:59.6
4 5005 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 00:23.6 51 Vancouver 1:44:06.7
5 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 13:19.9 53 Camas 1:57:03.0
6 5143 Jim Middaugh 15:12.7 55 Portland 1:58:55.8
7 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16:40.5 59 Portland 2:00:23.6
8 5411 Gene Taylor 24:55.4 58 Beaverton 2:08:38.5

Masters 4/5 60+

Num Name Team Time Down Age Time
1 598 Luis Valls Audi 08:45.4 60 1:52:28.5
2 5035 Tom Kelly 21:37.5 65 2:05:20.6

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 894 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14:37:13.737
2 3162 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 14:39:04.000
3 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:02.202 14:40:14.398
4 545 Christian Tresser 00:02.884 14:40:15.080
5 79 David Gordon 00:03.391 14:40:15.587
6 162 Mark Shimahara 00:03.718 14:40:15.914
7 3157 John Hatfield Audi 00:04.061 14:40:16.257
8 882 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:12.510 14:40:24.706
9 3159 Robert Tornai Audi 00:25.563 14:40:37.759
10 3170 Greg Steele Audi 00:28.637 14:40:40.833
11 714 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 01:09.397 14:41:21.593
12 397 Greg Luniewski 14:41:21.593
13 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14:41:21.593
DNF 193 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 14:41:21.593
DNF 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14:41:21.593
DNF 900 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 14:41:21.593
DNF 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 14:41:21.593

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Down Time Notes
1 543 Scott Goldstein 14:40:12.196
2 542 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team 14:40:12.196 Unsportsman behavior- swearing
3 544 Matt Kline Land Shark 00:01.325 14:40:13.521
4 546 Joe Cooper 00:05.044 14:40:17.240
5 547 Jeff Otto Audi 00:15.125 14:40:27.321
6 548 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 02:24.054 14:42:36.250
7 549 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 09:31.567 14:49:43.763
8 516 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00.000
DNF Casey Patton 0:00:00.000

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down Age City Time Notes
1 5231 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 1:33:33.7
2 4135 Jordan Rickards Dialed Cycling Team 00:00.0 36 Portland 1:33:33.7
3 5198 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 00:01.5 35 Portland 1:33:35.2
4 4047 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:02.4 36 Beaverton 1:33:36.1
5 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:05.7 42 Beavercreek 1:33:39.4
6 4011 Dustin Einig 00:12.1 33 Portland 1:33:45.8
7 5132 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:13.7 37 Lake Oswego 1:33:47.4
8 4103 Michael Hinds 35:25.4 1:33:47.4
9 4186 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:14.9 26 Portland 1:33:48.6
10 6018 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 00:15.5 40 Beaverton 1:33:49.2
11 5145 Toby Woods 23 Bend 1:33:49.2
12 4074 Travis Hall 00:22.2 31 Portland 1:33:55.9
13 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21:49.9 59 Portland 1:55:23.6
14 4199 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:23.2 19 Tigard 1:33:56.9
15 74 Aguinaldo Serra Filho 00:26.0 1:33:59.7
16 4183 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:27.1 32 Portland 1:34:00.8
17 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 00:28.4 17 Portland 1:34:02.1 Number on incorrectly
18 4113 Anton Tokranov Portland Velo Racing 01:13.8 29 Hillsboro 1:34:47.5
19 5249 Tobin Owen 03:19.4 32 Portland 1:36:53.1
20 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:22.5 19 Portland 1:36:56.2
21 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Wilsonville 1:36:56.2
22 5478 Kevin Brosnan 06:19.9 39 Portland 1:39:53.6
23 5699 Stephen Bartnikowski 06:25.2 37 Aloha 1:39:58.9
24 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 06:32.1 52 Portland 1:40:05.8
25 4091 Chris Nelson 06:38.5 33 Portland 1:40:12.2
26 5568 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 06:44.1 52 Portland 1:40:17.8
27 5464 Andy Borell 06:46.7 30 Portland 1:40:20.4
28 5049 Dane Rowray 06:58.3 25 Portland 1:40:32.0
29 5365 Jeremy Swindle 09:45.0 45 Newberg 1:43:18.7
30 5015 jesse haas 09:48.0 43 Portland 1:43:21.7
31 70 Mark Lokteff 10:22.2 1:43:55.9
32 4018 Adam Vanarsdall 12:25.1 45 Portland 1:45:58.8
33 6017 Dan Williams 15:27.8 38 Portland 1:49:01.0
34 5090 Paul Wroblewski 36 Portland 1:49:01.0
35 5167 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 19:04.0 56 Vancouver 1:52:37.0
36 5179 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38:10.8 49 Aloha 2:11:45.0

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Age City Time Notes
1 804 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 30 Portland 15:03:48.231
2 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 00:00.043 35 Portland 15:03:48.274
3 818 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 00:39.927 29 Portland 15:04:28.158
4 984 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 01:34.072 21 Portland 15:05:22.303
5 565 Felipe Nystrom 01:34.117 34 Vancouver 15:05:22.348
6 120 Anthony Monteleone 01:37.930 31 Portland 15:05:26.161
7 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:39.770 36 Portland 15:05:28.001
8 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:42.648 37 Beaverton 15:05:30.879
9 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 01:47.733 30 Portland 15:05:35.964 number on incorrectly
10 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:52.040 15:05:40.271
11 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 44 Keizer 15:05:40.271
12 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 01:54.874 35 Portland 15:05:43.105
13 83 Harrison Harb 01:57.055 15:05:45.286
14 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 02:01.435 37 Tigard 15:05:49.666
15 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth 02:02.863 39 Portland 15:05:51.094
16 101 Andrew Coe River City Bicycles 02:04.735 36 Portland 15:05:52.966
17 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 02:08.133 37 Portland 15:05:56.364
18 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 02:10.808 30 Portland 15:05:59.039
19 84 Cassidy Bigsby 02:14.025 15:06:02.256
20 891 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 02:19.707 31 Portland 15:06:07.938
21 862 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 02:28.115 34 Milwaukie 15:06:16.346
22 865 Zachary Kovalcik 02:51.625 34 Portland 15:06:39.856
23 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 03:06.653 35 PORTLAND 15:06:54.884
24 130 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 06:23.638 40 Forest Grove 15:10:11.869
DNF 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 32 Portland 15:10:11.869
DNF 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 29 Portland 15:10:11.869
DNF 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 15:10:11.869

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time Down Age City Time
1 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 14:41:21.574
2 3013 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 01:19.630 17 Eugene 14:42:41.204
3 398 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 01:20.311 17 Portland 14:42:41.885
4 80 juan duarte 01:20.447 14:42:42.021
5 4431 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 01:20.896 23 Potsdam 14:42:42.470
6 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:21.416 31 Portland 14:42:42.990
7 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:21.941 39 Portland 14:42:43.515
8 3007 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:37.042 26 PORTLAND 14:42:58.616
9 334 Bradley Wiltfong 02:24.317 27 Vancouver 14:43:45.891
10 3010 Josh Mitchell 05:06.940 30 Portland 14:46:28.514
11 3152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 08:19.699 37 Portland 14:49:41.273
12 594 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team 09:43.538 31 Portland 14:51:05.112
13 512 Weston Martin 13:01.663 32 Portland 14:54:23.237
14 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17:07.542 23 Portland 14:58:29.116
15 3012 John Chapman 19:50.692 26 Bend 15:01:12.266
DNF 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland 15:01:12.266
DNF 782 Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 25 Portland 15:01:12.266
DNF 3003 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 15:01:12.266
DNF 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Vancouver 15:01:12.266
DNF Zach Rotstein 15:01:12.266
DNF Edward Wright 15:01:12.266
DNF Charles Forwood 15:01:12.266

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Age City Time
1 246 anna christiansen 32 Portland 15:07:48.736
2 217 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:01.446 46 Sherwood 15:07:50.182
3 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 11:24.056 28 Bend 15:19:12.792
4 207 Erin Goodall LA Sweat 11:31.534 28 Portland 15:19:20.270
5 218 Mallory Miller Portland Bicycle Studio 13:24.531 28 Portland 15:21:13.267
DNF 241 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 15:21:13.267

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 403 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 22 portland 15:09:01.928
2 3002 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 15:09:21.843
3 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 26 Portland 15:19:15.011
4 228 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland 15:19:15.643
5 243 Lori Brault 46 Portland 15:19:25.318
6 245 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 15:23:15.040
DNF 251 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 15:23:15.040

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down Age City Time Notes
1 7045 Juliet Hochman 50 Portland 2:06:34.7
2 7031 Chanda Willse 42 Portland 2:12:58.7
3 7117 Narissa Chang 35 Portland 2:13:52.0 hair obscures number
4 413 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 00:07.1 40 Lake Oswego 2:13:59.1
5 9016 Holly Baird 00:29.5 31 portland 2:14:21.5
6 7184 Lucie Browning Olympia Cycling Team 01:15.2 27 Portland 2:15:07.2
7 420 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team 02:23.5 32 Portland 2:16:15.5
8 7018 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 03:10.3 30 Portland 2:17:02.3
9 7020 Amy Engelhard Audi 03:16.1 33 Tigard 2:17:08.1
10 76 Carey Hutchinson 18:49.5 2:32:41.5
11 7109 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 27 Portland 2:32:41.5

Women 4/5 40+

Num Name Team Time Down Age City Time Notes
1 7039 Fay Mobbs Audi 41 Wilsonville 2:06:36.9 number on incorrectly
2 7106 Heather Simmons Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10:29.0 41 Bend 2:24:21.0
3 7148 Christy Hawkins Team AF 10:32.7 40 portland 2:24:24.7
4 7097 Sarah Williams Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14:28.9 40 Hillsboro 2:28:20.9
5 7214 Stephanie Wilson 14:50.1 41 Beaverton 2:28:42.1