Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
June 27, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For questions about results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 27, 2017 at 9:33 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
2 827 Nathan Dills 24
3 177 Evan Murphy 15
4 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 14
5 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 10
6 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 8
7 164 Patrick Lemieux 5
8 162 Mark Shimahara 4
9 909 Todd Littlehales 3
10 805 Mike Kath 2
11 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 2
12 760 Christian Tresser 2
13 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 507 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing
15 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
16 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
17 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
18 693 Christopher Connelly
19 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
20 689 Casey Patton
21 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
22 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
23 584 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
24 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
25 901 Oliver Bohlman
26 842 Terry McLeod
27 32 Mark Severy
28 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
29 34 Brandon Smith
30 977 John Leonard
31 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 30xx
33 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
34 833 Ryan Weaver
35 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
36 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
37 182 John Walrod River City Bicycles
38 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
39 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
40 382 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
41 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
42 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 874 Michael Catterall
44 973 Tim Coffey
45 3007 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 7251 Ivy Audrain

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 27
2 750 stephen mcdade Olympia Cycling Team 20
3 30 Jason Allen 12
4 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
5 4011 Dustin Einig 10
6 4530 Dylan Wiggins 7
7 4130 Daniel Pasley 6
8 4064 Ivan Duka Olympia Cycling Team 5
9 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 3
10 hidden 2
11 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
12 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 5604 Brian Dessinger
14 4239 Michael Krasovech
15 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing
16 4581 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
17 369 Jeff Lorenzen
18 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
20 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 28 Thomas Morgan Oregon Trail Syndicate
23 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
24 4084 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
25 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 25 Eric Mckinkley
27 31 Eric Nelson
28 4142 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
29 4542 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 941 David Arnold
31 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 628 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
34 251 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
35 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
36 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4074 Travis Hall 19
2 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 11
4 4545 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10
5 5090 Paul Wroblewski 8
6 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 7
7 5104 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing 6
8 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 5064 Chris Lind 2
10 5897 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
11 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
12 5368 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing
13 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
14 5148 Brion Rowley
15 5171 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
16 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
17 5439 Christopher Hitchcock
18 4086 Joshua Murphey Byzick + Company Cycling
19 27 Hans Henrik Puggaard
20 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
21 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
22 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
23 5035 Tom Kelly
24 96 Paul Wilson
25 5179 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
26 5641 Nathan Dramer
27 5551 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling
28 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
29 5305 Sean P McBurney Portland Velo Racing
30 5569 Morten Bulow
31 4017 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
32 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
33 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio
34 5263 Jay Hamlin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix

Novice

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5741 Ari Grayzel 15
2 5672 Carlos Moreno 12
3 6081 Brad Coombs 10
4 5545 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 8
5 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 29 Jesse Alsup 6
7 4584 Jerome Leedy 5
8 5920 carlos Cortes 4
9 23 Kyle Orndorff 3
10 5817 Brian Swan 2
11 22 Peter Shaffer
12 5139 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental number upside down

Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 421 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 15
2 262 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team 12
3 97 Emily Boscacci 10
4 7109 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 8
5 7252 Pamela Power 7
6 405 Lana Pressey Olympia Cycling Team 6
DNF 24 Lisa Cernius
DNF 26 debra mckinney