Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
July 25, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated July 26, 2017 at 7:21 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 20
3 909 Todd Littlehales 15
4 128 Brad Gebhard 10
5 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 7
6 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 6
7 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6
8 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 5
9 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4
10 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 3
11 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 3166 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
13 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
14 162 Mark Shimahara
15 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 743 Mitch Denham
17 689 Casey Patton
18 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
19 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
20 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
21 4239 Michael Krasovech
22 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 3011 Isaac Tarter
24 804 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
25 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
26 164 Patrick Lemieux
27 140 Dickie Mallison
28 382 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
29 910 James Kramer
30 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
31 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 975 John Grocheua
35 3229 Nathan Pesacreta
36 878 Chris Wright
37 365 Christopher Bright
38 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
39 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
40 710 Brent Casady
41 833 Ryan Weaver
42 182 John Walrod River City Bicycles
43 973 Tim Coffey
DNF 905 Chris Haverty

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 750 stephen mcdade Olympia Cycling Team 19
2 4183 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18
3 4130 Daniel Pasley 10
4 5198 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 10
5 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 9
6 4530 Dylan Wiggins 8
7 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
8 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
10 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 5
11 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
12 5307 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 2
14 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
15 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
16 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
17 3154 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
18 5104 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing
19 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
20 18 Steven Sprinkle
21 4545 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
22 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 317 Steve Swanson
24 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
25 244 Sarah Muench
26 204 Emily Boschcci Olympia Cycling Team
27 5249 Tobin Owen
28 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
30 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
31 4177 Jim Hinkley
32 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
33 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 19 Mckenzie Sampson
35 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
36 3152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
37 941 David Arnold
38 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 4317 Derek Ehlers
40 5132 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
41 4223 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
42 4542 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
44 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team
45 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
46 4043 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
47 548 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
48 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
49 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
50 5604 Brian Dessinger
51 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 5263 Jay Hamlin
DNF 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5171 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 15
2 6083 Benjamin Snodgrass 12
3 5090 Paul Wroblewski 12
4 5821 Ben Pederson 10
5 6011 Michael Smelser 8
6 5672 Carlos Moreno 7
7 5064 Chris Lind 6
8 5882 Mark Schachner 5
9 5404 Nicholas Hess 3
10 5920 Carlos Cortes 2
11 5569 Morten Bulow
12 5641 Nathan Dramer
13 5143 Jim Middaugh
14 5035 Tom Kelly
15 4086 Joshua Murphey Byzick + Company Cycling
16 4091 Chris Nelson
17 5305 Sean P McBurney
18 6078 Collin Bundy
19 11 ATTILA HUSZTI
20 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
21 5233 Joseph Cooney Portland Bicycle Studio
22 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
23 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
24 5271 Robbie Lammers

Men 5

Num Name Team Points
1 12 Rick Houston 15
2 5545 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10