The Red Line Criterium

Portland, OR
August 03, 2019

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Emily Marshall

Updated August 3, 2019 at 9:02 PM

Fix Gear Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37 Portland
2 114 Evan Murphy 31 Portland
3 4167 Alexander Zybin Team UP 36 Milwaukie
4 5127 Spencer Parise Team UP 23 Portland
5 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 39 Portland
6 45 David Chipchase 49 Dupont
7 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 31 Portland
8 5540 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 28 Portland
9 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 Tigard
10 35 justin captis 43 Seattle
11 130 Seth Patla PDX TI 42 Forest Grove

Fix Gear Women

Num Name Age City
1 409 Veronica Volok 30 Portland

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 16 Camas
2 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 17 Portland
3 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 17 Tigard
4 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard
5 8001 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis
6 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 17 Portland
7 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard
8 8003 Aris Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10 Tigard

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 8110 Alyssa Hargis 16 West Linn
2 8141 Melissa Koops 15 Bend
3 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard
4 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 Tigard

Masters Men 3/4/5 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40 Albany
2 552 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48 Portland
3 354 David J. Mullen 45 Orting
4 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 Tigard
5 5301 Jason Evans 42 West Linn
6 500 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 49 Corvallis
7 5177 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver
8 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47 Tigard
9 5217 Mark Radford Dialed Cycling Team 44 Vancouver
10 5159 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 49 Washougal
11 646 Bryon Cline 44 Seattle

Masters Men 3/4/5 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 18 Shaun Redman 56 Seattle
2 348 Scott Mares 52 Portland
3 841 Nick Duckstein 57 Eugene
4 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 58 Gresham
5 543 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 50 Corvallis
6 317 Steve Swanson 57 Portland
7 31 Cris Haley 63 Kennewick
8 4151 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 54 Portland
9 25 Rick Roof 56 Seattle
10 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 57 Gresham
11 4028 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 51 Portland
12 503 Mark Adamski 50 Portland
13 323 Greg Luniewski 51 Seattle
14 4145 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 55 Portland
15 4211 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Portland
16 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 58 Portland
17 596 John OBrien 60 Ridgefield
18 4195 Christopher Soelling 64 Redmond
19 4120 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 59 Portland
20 4155 John Prosser 52 Hillsboro
21 575 Michael Longmire 65 Adair Village
22 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar 59 Vancouver
23 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 65 Gresham
24 5308 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 66 Portland

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 993 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 48 Tigard
2 777 Stephen Bedford Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 41 Portland
3 914 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 47 Portland
4 130 Seth Patla PDX TI 42 Forest Grove
5 831 Zak Winter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 40 Portland
6 22 Brad Haley Tacoma
7 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 46 Wilsonville
8 532 Marten Koops 49 Bend
9 814 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Portland
10 596 John OBrien 60 Ridgefield
11 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Audi 46 Beaverton
12 112 Duncan Oliphant 47 Lake Oswego
13 824 Brad Gebhard 55 Portland
14 500 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 49 Corvallis
15 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar 42 Portland
16 884 Robin Wessel 49 Tigard
17 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 46 Portland
18 29 Bobby Walthour 54 Portland
19 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 54 Vancouver
20 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 62 Portland
21 589 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 56 Portland
22 19 Kenny Williams 52 Kenmore
23 45 David Chipchase 49 Dupont
24 879 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 52 Beaverton
25 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 44 Forest Grove
26 21 Davd Lanier Audi 46 Mercer Island

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 43 Kaler Marshall 33 Walla Walla
2 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37 Portland
3 65 Galea Erickson 36 Seattle
4 63 Theodore SCHWARTZ 31 Seattle
5 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 38 Portland
6 930 Erik Hammerquist 21 Salem
7 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 37 Portland
8 114 Evan Murphy 31 Portland
9 999 Keelan Ontiveros 19 Portland
10 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 38 Portland
11 64 Nicholas Zendler 34 Tacoma
12 67 Garrett Hankins 26 Portland
13 60 Derek Wilkerson 40 Woodinville
14 59 Peter Kim 30 Seattle
15 102 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 36 Portland
16 919 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31 MILWAUKIE
17 891 Christian Lam 30 Portland
18 648 Bob Duffy Western Bikeworks 43 Portland
19 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland
20 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 46 Wilsonville
21 803 Arthur Schocken 37 Vancouver
22 913 Matthew P Dizon 30 Portland
23 812 Mike Kath 41 Portland
24 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 45 Portland
25 923 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 33 Newberg
26 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 48 Portland
27 831 Zak Winter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 40 Portland
28 106 Max Ritzow 18 Eugene
29 388 Andrew Springer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46 Portland
30 778 Eric McKinley 29 Corvallis
31 58 Benjamin Peterson Bellingham
32 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 39 Portland
33 61 Andrew Austin 31 University Place
34 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37 Portland
35 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Audi 46 Beaverton
36 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 54 Vancouver
37 100 Sean Hollenbeck 26 Eugene
38 36 Mike Ott 39 Boise
39 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 31 Portland
40 45 David Chipchase 49 Dupont
41 19 Kenny Williams 52 Kenmore
42 150 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 32 Portland
43 22 Brad Haley Tacoma
44 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 34 Portland
45 848 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing 32 Portland
46 120 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 32 Portland
DNF 616 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 25 Portland
DNF 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 36 Portland
DNF 414 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 23 Portland
DNF 21 Davd Lanier Audi 46 Mercer Island
DNF 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 36 Tigard
DNF 777 Stephen Bedford Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 41 Portland
DNF 408 Rachel Geiter 29 Walla Walla
DNF 62 Chad C. Nichols 41 Indianola
DNF 31 Cris Haley 63 Kennewick

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 5194 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 35 Camas
2 69 Sam Frigo 31 Seattle
3 5301 Jason Evans 42 West Linn
4 5212 Christopher Woods 33 Newberg
5 4256 Nick Engerran 29 Vancouver
6 5680 Conner Lader 21 Hubbard
7 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 Tigard
8 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 16 Camas
9 5441 Phil Traylor The Club Roule 38 Portland
10 5125 Ryan Price The Club Roule 36 Portland
11 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 17 Portland Warning: Dangerous Riding
12 5540 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 28 Portland
13 4120 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 59 Portland
14 4195 Christopher Soelling 64 Redmond
15 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 38 Portland
16 5203 David Reitan 28 Philomath
17 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 17 Tigard
18 5254 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 50 Aurora
19 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47 Tigard
20 5207 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Gladstone
21 4146 Benjamin Snodgrass 27 Portland
22 5404 Peter Collier 26 Vancouver
23 4036 Rod Mitchell 51 Portland
24 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 tigard
25 28 Michael Zimmerman 27 Seattle
26 4294 James Putnam 34 Portland
27 5341 Daniel Beel 42 Vancouver
28 5649 Andrew Conrad 38 Tigard
29 4213 Brandon Pendergrass 26 Brush Prarie
30 8001 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis
31 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 17 Portland
32 15 James Shields
33 23 Skyler Voland 32 Portland

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 41 mario sandoval 38 Seattle
2 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 34 Portland
3 767 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 47 Portland
4 738 Chris Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 34 Portland
5 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 44 Forest Grove
6 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40 Albany
7 778 Eric McKinley 29 Corvallis
8 655 George Gardner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 54 Portland
9 388 Andrew Springer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46 Portland
10 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 31 Portland
11 616 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 25 Portland
12 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 43 Portland
13 4060 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 25 portland
14 36 Mike Ott 39 Boise
15 552 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48 Portland
16 4157 Jeremy Cucco 43 University Place
17 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling 34 Portland
18 503 Mark Adamski 50 Portland
19 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 58 Gresham
20 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 30 PORTLAND
21 795 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 28 McMinnville
22 8045 Will Cucco 14 University Place
23 323 Greg Luniewski 51 Seattle
24 381 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 36 Portland
25 25 Rick Roof 56 Seattle
26 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 39 Portland
27 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 36 Portland
28 646 Bryon Cline 44 SEATTLE
29 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 48 Portland
30 791 Daniel Pasley 47 Portland
31 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 57 Gresham
32 710 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 43 Portland

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 30 PORTLAND
2 240 Heidi Wood 34 Hood River
3 414 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 23 Portland

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 24 Rachel Wood 31 Seattle
2 408 Rachel Geiter 29 Walla Walla
3 402 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland
4 32 Roz Patterson 30 Seattle
5 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7112 Sally Loughridge Hammer Velo 51 Portland
2 7050 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Tigard
3 34 Mackenna Lees 23 Seattle
4 7035 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland
5 7140 Nitzel Hagan Dialed Cycling Team 40 Vancouver
6 7042 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52 Portland
7 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 28 Portland
8 56 Christi Kenyon 61 Seattle