Test Of Endurance 50 MTB

Blodgett, OR
June 11, 2006

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

19-39 Sport Men

Name Team Time
1 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 5:09:13
2 Ryan McKnab Team Corvallis 5:16:13
3 Mark Miskowiec 5:32:24
4 Brian Ecken 5:41:37
5 James Lias 6:03:41
6 Andrew Ross 6:07:20
7 Taylor Bushnell 6:34:12
DNF Eric Adams 0:00:00

40+ Sport Women

Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Rondeau 7:47:21
DNF Celia Leber Gecko Cycling Club 0:00:00

50+ Sport Men

Name Team Time
1 Dave Goodier Santiam Bicycle 4:55:33

Beginner Men 19-39

Name Team Time
1 Eric McMurtry 7:45:33
2 Mike Nettleton DLBF Going the Distance 8:28:11

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Stephanie Faltz 7:21:43

Expert 19-39

Name Team Time
1 Nathan Smith Garage Racing 4:10:29
2 Glen Enzfelder Moe's Bike Shop 4:23:19
3 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 4:24:15
4 Brett Luelling Santiam Bicycle 4:27:22
4 Ceasar Chavez buysell.com 4:25:31
5 Kurt Gensheimer Cambell California 4:37:59
6 Kelly Ryan 4:38:09
7 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 4:38:38
8 Matthew Wolpert 4:38:40
9 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 4:44:32
10 TRAVIS HUNT 4:44:53
11 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 4:53:09
12 Matt Mahoney Veloce Racing 4:57:19
13 Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com 4:57:31
13 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 4:59:38
14 Andy Driscoll 5:19:48
15 PAT KUDSZUS Team S+M 5:22:30
15 Dean Poshard buysell.com 5:27:18
15 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 5:41:37
16 Tyler Bertran 5:54:25
17 Ryan Conrad University of Oregon Cycling Club 6:05:17
DNF Ken kenly Collin's Cycle Shop 0:00:00
DNF Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop 0:00:00
DNF Chris Morscheck Santiam Bicycle 0:00:00

Expert 40+

Name Team Time
1 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 4:20:29
2 Matt Royston 4:47:05
3 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 4:49:06
4 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 4:53:13
5 Joseph Marek Team S+M 5:29:09
6 Michael Romasco Santiam Bicycle 5:40:32
7 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 6:37:22
DNF Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Glen Eppick Cyclotopia 0:00:00

Fastest Couple

Name Time
1 Sean/Kristen Kelsey/Kelsey 10:47:48
2 Tina/Pat Brubaker/Kudszus 10:56:03

Pro

Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 3:47:20
2 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 3:48:05
3 Omer Kem Santiam Bicycle 3:51:44
4 chad swanson Team S+M 4:01:56
5 Sloan Anderson Cateye Enduro Team 4:30:28

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Angela Sucich Voodoo 5:02:53
2 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 5:33:33

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 3:47:20
2 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 3:48:05
3 Omer Kem Santiam Bicycle 3:51:44
4 chad swanson Team S+M 4:01:56
5 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 4:04:53
6 Johnathan Smith Team S+M 4:09:52
7 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 4:10:05
8 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 4:13:31
9 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 4:21:43
10 Cary Miller Team S+M 4:23:59
11 Sloan Anderson Cateye Enduro Team 4:30:28
12 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 4:35:28
13 Gordie Cumming 4:42:34
14 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 4:51:30

Pro/Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Angela Sucich Voodoo 5:02:53
2 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 5:33:33

Semi-pro

Name Team Time
1 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 4:04:53
2 Johnathan Smith Team S+M 4:09:52
3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 4:10:05
4 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 4:13:31
5 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 4:21:43
6 Cary Miller Team S+M 4:23:59
8 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 4:35:28
9 Gordie Cumming 4:42:34
10 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 4:51:30
DNF Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 0:00:00

Singlespeed Men

Name Team Time
1 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 4:42:46
2 Mark Kacmarcik 5:43:15
3 Craig Ayers-Hale 6:00:48

Sport 40+ Men

Name Team Time
1 Chris Sautter 5:41:06
2 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 6:37:22

Sport Women

Name Team Time
1 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 6:09:49
2 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 6:23:34
2 Britta Torgrimson 6:28:27
3 Kate Ojerio 6:28:30
4 Dana Reiter Gecko Cycling Club 7:21:39
5 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 7:21:40
DNF Alison Schlicht Bike Peddler 0:00:00

Team Competition

Team Time Notes
1 Team S+M 16:02:35 $500.00 first place, fastest 4 of 6 riders
2 Veloce Racing 16:58:45
3 Santiam Bicycle 17:02:43
4 bicycleattorney.com 18:35:09
5 Half Fast Velo 22:00:00
6 Collin's Cycle Shop 0:00:00 3 riders DNF Team