Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Hood River, OR
April 19, 2007

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 53 White Salmon
2 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 32 Portland
3 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Springfield
4 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 34 Gresham
5 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 40 Banks
6 715 ted cramer Disco Velo 30 Hood River
7 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 44 Portland
8 849 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 42 Aloha
9 797 Michael Jones Disco Velo 46 Hood River
10 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
11 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 39 The Dalles
12 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 33 Portland
13 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 31 Portland
14 622 Craig Ruby 37 Portland
15 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland
16 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
17 454 Brenna Lopez-Otero Velo Bella 37 Hood River
DNF 1324 Brandt Hueser 33 Portland
DNF 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 34 Longview

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 2673 Karsten Hagen 38 Hood River
2 715 ted cramer Disco Velo 30 Hood River
3 797 Michael Jones Disco Velo 46 Hood River
4 622 Craig Ruby 37 Portland
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 36 Vancouver
6 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 33 Portland
7 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland
8 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 34 Longview
9 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 39 The Dalles
10 1110 Chris Miller 41 Portland
11 1558 Shawn Stratton Fairbanks Cycle 46 The Dalles
12 1141 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Longview
13 1017 John Kenney Disco Velo 46 Hood River
14 2685 Tom Mixon 35 Hood River
15 2385 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo 47 Hood River
16 577 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 41 Hood River
17 1469 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33 Fairview
18 1586 Zac Frater 19 Hood River
19 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Gresham
20 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver
21 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
22 56 Steven Marer 43 Underwood
23 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Vancouver
24 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Kalama
25 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 47 Portland
26 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 47 Portland
27 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 34 The Dalles

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1586 Zac Frater 19 Hood River
2 1141 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Longview
3 1069 Mike Ruff United Finance 37 Gresham
4 1110 Chris Miller 41 Portland
5 2420 Tom Scully 41 Mt Hood/Parkdale
6 1558 Shawn Stratton Fairbanks Cycle 46 The Dalles
7 2385 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo 47 Hood River
8 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone 45 Vancouver
9 56 Steven Marer 43 Underwood
10 2685 Tom Mixon 35 Hood River
11 1017 John Kenney Disco Velo 46 Hood River
12 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Kalama
13 1057 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 41 Clackamas
14 14 Erik Hauge HRYC 41 Underwood
15 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 38 Portland
16 1112 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 47 Camas
17 2626 Dave Russell Mountain View Cycles 47 Hood River
18 64 MacRae Wylde 43 Hood River