Golden City Criterium

Yreka, CA
May 20, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point
2 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 Salem
3 773 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Bend
4 71 John Slawta Land Shark
5 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 46 Eugene
6 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 788 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 39 Redding
8 19 Sam Robinett
DNF 766 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 47 Shasta
DNF 799 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 42 Redding
DNF 11 Frant Winters Team hammer
DNF 53 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 655 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 38 Redding
2 830 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 36 Redding
3 18 Shaun Locker Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Central Point
5 71 John Slawta Land Shark
6 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 46 Eugene
7 788 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 39 Redding
8 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
9 766 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 47 Shasta
10 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
11 15 Mike Read
12 20 Dave Tricanmo
13 1730 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Grenada
14 14 Kareem Speake
15 718 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
16 17 Dan Benatar
17 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland
18 11 Frant Winters Team hammer
19 1162 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 45 Yreka
20 856 Russell Rickert Land Shark
21 21 Tom Calvert
22 1 Boyd Sears
23 799 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 42 Redding
24 53 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 1997 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 44 Redding
DNF 1135 John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Yreka
DNF 2640 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 39 Fort Jones

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 5 James Plummer
2 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
3 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport
4 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 36 Portland
5 12 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene
6 1869 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford
7 2640 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 39 Fort Jones
8 1997 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 44 Redding
9 14 Kareem Speake
10 910 Matt Dooley 17 Yreka
11 4 Geoff Harkness
11 6 Tyler Honeyman
12 1240 Christopher Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
13 Pat Beckley
14 7 Thomas Mendosa
15 1348 Colin Mullane Land Shark 35 Talent
16 8 Rod McCollough Hammer Nutrition
18 9 Rob Wilson Hammer Nutrition
19 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Yreka
20 13 Paul Stephens EMC2/Vellum
21 2 Donald Solus
22 1 Boyd Sears
23 1513 Ken Monaco Marty's Cycle & Moore 33 Medford
24 10 Josh Thompson
25 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka
26 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 13 Medford
DNF 3 John Harkness

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 1337 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Roseburg
2 863 Matt Ream Owens Healthcare 33 Verdi
3 836 David DeRoche 34 Klamath Falls
4 830 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 36 Redding
5 655 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 38 Redding
6 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 48 Hillsboro
7 22 Benjamin Lyon OrganicAthlete
8 18 Shaun Locker Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
9 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Medford
10 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent
11 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Central Point
12 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
DNF 16 Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles/Cycle Analysis 29 Talent
2 787 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Monmouth
4 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka
5 28 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
6 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
DNF 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland