Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 6, 2007

Part of the Thrilla Cross Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category A Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 91 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 14
2 40 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 14
3 48 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 14
4 75 James Williams BendEliteMTB.com 14
5 42 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 14
6 74 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 14
7 49 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
8 44 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 14
9 45 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 14
10 32 John Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 14
11 64 Max King Rebound Sports Performance Lab 13
12 51 mike olson WebCyclery.com 13
13 63 Fred Boos 13
14 60 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
15 10 Mike Bohn 13
16 99 Paul Parsons 13

Category B Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 11 Eric Nelson 13
2 21 Lance Waltjen 13
3 47 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
4 30 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 13
5 96 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 13
6 61 Robin DeClerk Team Rob 13
7 15 Michael Dennis 13
8 26 Chris Maley Hutch's Bend 13
9 0 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 13
10 6 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 13
11 59 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 13
12 93 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
13 77 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 12
14 98 Cameron Coker 12
15 43 Daniel Gilmour Hutch's Bend 12
16 50 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
17 53 Brian Jorgensen 12
18 68 Chuck Meyer Mountain Pedaler of Vail 12
19 24 Nick Rice WebCyclery.com 12
20 83 Matt Hickey 12
21 7 Brian Nelson 12
22 41 Mark Miskowiec Collin's Cycle Shop 11
23 8 Jeff Liebert 11
24 12 Andrew Bruce Hutch's Bend 11
25 1 David Cieslowski WebCyclery.com 11

Masters B 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 78 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 13
2 52 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles 13
3 82 Jeff Kleihauer WebCyclery.com 13
4 95 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
5 58 Dan Davis sierra Express 12
6 3 Kurt Metternick 12
7 56 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
8 23 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 12
9 73 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 12
10 65 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
11 79 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 12
12 18 Mike Murphy 12
13 62 Greg Freyberg 12
14 100 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 11
15 2 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 11
16 20 Dave Fahrner WebCyclery.com 11
17 4 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 11
18 69 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 11
19 80 Ron Taylor Fresh Air Sports 10
20 71 Paul Seglond 10
21 90 Karl Jackson Sunnyside Sports 10
22 783 david baker Sunnyside Sports 10
23 14 Alan Commet 10
24 81 Tad Hodpert 10
25 72 Walter McKnight 10
26 54 Keith Cloudes 9

Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 57 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com 13
2 25 Suzanne King Sunnyside Sports 12
3 9 Allison Baumhefner 12
4 67 Megan Elliott 12
5 19 Lea Julson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
6 27 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 12
7 94 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 11
8 13 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 11
9 31 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 11
10 66 Helen Grogan Sunnyside Sports 10
11 28 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 10
12 29 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 10
13 76 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 10
14 70 Brenda Rantala WebCyclery.com 8