Psycho Cross Series - Fox Hollow Grand Prix #1

Eugene, OR
November 3, 2007

Updated December 23, 2009 at 10:28 AM

Beginner Men CX

Num Name
1 29 Scott Hillson
2 36 Wyatt Baldwin
3 740 Mike Stafford
4 1163 Takuya Hagiwara
5 32 Michael Macemon
6 1001 Jason Ford

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 991 Sam Rosenberg

Masters Men A

Num Name Team
1 805 Scott Barker
2 130 Greg Talbert Scott Bikes
3 920 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 102 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower
5 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 2551 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
7 31 david baker Sunnyside Sports

Masters Men B

Num Name Team
1 811 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 837 Alan Ott Rock Lobster
3 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Bicycles
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
6 698 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
7 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 1776 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name
1 2183 Mark Miskowiec
2 1309 Scott Metzler
3 2537 Ron Sines
4 30 Robert Hutchings

Masters Men C 50+

Num Name
1 920 Steve Yenne
2 2056 Ron Strasser
3 1957 Eric Ahlvin
4 936 Ian Scholz

Men A

Num Name Team
1 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop
2 750 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 109 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
4 81 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team
5 160 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
6 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
8 864 Joel Kossler Veloshop
9 4 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
10 1335 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks

Men B

Num Name Team
1 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 40 Jesse Graden Veloshop
3 36 Alex Hali South Bay Wheelmen
4 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
5 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 2533 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower
7 38 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific
8 91 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 335 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower
10 2240 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com

Men C

Num Name
1 1704 Brady Cottle
2 2206 Jon Mason
3 1257 Paul Shirkey
4 2/665 Ryan Larson
5 33 Matt Erlensusch
6 37 Jeff Lorenzen
7 560 Brian Nelson
8 38 Chris Wherity
9 1070 Paul Kanz
10 2596 Scott Wallace

Single Speed

Num Name Team
1 4 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 520 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 839 Christian Ward Path Bike Shop
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 3 Boone Tompkins BMF
6 39 Paul VanDyk
7 1926 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 438 blaine zumwalt

Women A

Num Name Team
1 39 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete
2 29 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies

Women B

Num Name Team
1 33 Sheri Foster Team Novara Eugene
2 236 Jill Howe Poplollies
3 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
4 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 29 Anna Kuhlow Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 500 Melissa Boyd
7 1884 Julia Fudge Poplollies