Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Grants Pass, OR
October 27, 2007

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Junior Men A

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Men B U14

Num Name
1 2651 Callum Knights

Junior Men B U18

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters A 35+

Num Name Team
1 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 1620 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower
3 124 Glen Gann Land Shark
4 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
5 152 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
6 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport
7 587 Richard Fox Land Shark

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 B811 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 2725 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 1604 Mark Bradley
4 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 1616 David Fairbanks
6 647 Greg Silver
7 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
8 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore
9 1882 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop
10 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
11 2201 Scott Pierce
12 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis
13 65 John Lansing
14 90 Steve Law Pistis
15 1619 Paul Hurlburt
16 1618 Dean Stirm Pistis
17 2537 Ron Sines
18 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis

Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 902 James Thiele Team Rose City
2 2694 Curt Dooley
3 908 David Gustafson

Senior Men A

Num Name Team
1 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore
2 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 2650 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 2390 Ryan Evans Pistis
5 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark
DNF 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Senior Men B

Num Name Team
1 2221 Scott Dunn
2 1661 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 2428 Chad Morris Cycle Sport
4 1690 Zach Gilmour
5 1606 Marc Staley Hutch's-Eugene
6 B219 Kelly Taylor Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
7 C545 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler
8 2649 Troy Geierman
9 2292 Corey Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
10 69 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis
11 2287 Jess McLoud
12 1612 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop

Senior Women A

Num Name Team
1 ? Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles/Cycle Analysis
2 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing

Women B

Num Name Team
1 1262 Amy Smith WebCyclery.com
2 2648 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
3 2721 Laurel Harkness
4 2429 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene