Psycho Cross Series - Winter Cross

Eugene, OR
December 9, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Beginner Men CX

Num Name
1 10 Eric Kendall
2 6 Randy Benthin
3 1887 Elijah Newton
4 5 Thomas Betty

Beginner Women

Num Name
1 23 Emily Thiboleau
2 25 Maria Dorsey

Junior

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Masters Men B

Num Name Team
1 1280 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster
2 698 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
3 2583 Chuck Hood
4 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
5 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Masters Men C

Num Name Team
1 1604 Mark Bradley
2 8 George Beilstein
3 11 Paul Van Dyk
4 1748 Tony Hobkirk Pacific Northwest Search and Rescue
5 9 Mitch Yoder Team S+M
6 438 blaine zumwalt

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
2 213 Lisa Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 2056 Ron Strasser
2 908 David Gustafson Team S+M

Men A

Num Name Team
1 29 Jason Sager
2 16 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers
3 109 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
4 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Men A 35+

Num Name Team
1 2320 Justin Thayer
2 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 2551 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
4 414 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 27 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene
6 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Men B

Num Name Team
1 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
2 349 Jesse Graden Veloshop
3 2595 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene
4 91 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle/DOD
5 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
6 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team

Men C

Num Name Team
1 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 1082 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
3 12 Scott Korn
4 13 Joe Peck Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 7 Robbin Gibbens

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 10 Boone Tompkins BMF
3 529 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 839 Christian Ward Path Bicycle Shop
6 16 Bill Connell Gopher Wheelman/Country Cycles

Women A

Num Name Team
1 208 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers
2 11 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling

Women B

Num Name Team
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies
2 18 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte
3 24 Meghan Miller Winter Cross Race
4 17 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn Sorella Forte
5 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
6 13 Lana Pressey
7 1884 Julia Fudge Poplollies

Women Junior

Num Name Team
1 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club