Thrilla in the Milla Series: Thrilla in the Milla

Bend, OR
September 6, 2006

Part of the Thrilla in the Milla Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Men A

Num Name Team Notes
1 107 Ben Thompson 11.0
2 842 Ian Mackie BRI 11.0
3 1319 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 11.0
4 839 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com 11.0
5 1807 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 11.0
6 840 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 11.0
7 849 James Williams Team K&N Performance 11.0
8 840 Max King Rebound Sports Performance Lab 11.0
9 1983 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 11.0
10 1337 Brandon Groza Groza Team Racing 11.0
11 831 Jeff Dengel Hutch's-Eugene 11.0
12 1365 John Hansen Sunnyside Sports 11.0
13 443 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 11.0
14 817 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11.0
15 388 Ian Eglitis bicycleattorney.com 11.0
16 566 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 10.0
17 189 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 9.0
18 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.0
DNF 841 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com
DNF 736 sean garvin Gentle Lovers
DNF 262 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports

Men B

Num Name Team Notes
1 398 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 10.0
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 10.0
3 373 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 10.0
4 94 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 10.0
5 1419 Dave Martin 10.0
6 707 Matt Calachini WebCyclery.com 10.0
7 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 10.0
8 1325 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10.0
9 1689 Christopher Moore Hutch's-Eugene 10.0
10 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports 10.0
11 845 Walter McKnight 10.0
12 2084 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 9.0
13 834 Nick Rice 9.0
14 843 Wade Beauchamp Vulture Cycles 9.0
15 1648 Chad Sage FASports 9.0
16 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.0
17 847 JIM BROWN 9.0
18 848 David Cieslowski WebCyclery.com 9.0
19 867 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 9.0
20 1633 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 8.0
DNF 1813 Jeff Kliehauer Groza Team Racing

Men B 40+

Num Name Team Notes
1 838 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles 10.0
2 1286 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 10.0
3 332 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 10.0
4 837 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 10.0
5 1042 Dan Davis Sierra Express/TONC 10.0
6 J90 Jim Miller WebCyclery.com 9.0
7 1004 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9.0
8 1229 Brian Smith Sunnyside Sports 9.0
9 833 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 9.0
10 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 9.0
11 2420 Mike Murphy 9.0
DNF 836 Mike Suit Folsom Breakouts

Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 844 Patricia Buerkle 9.0
2 2507 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 9.0
3 1312 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 9.0
4 835 Amy Smith WebCyclery.com 9.0
5 2511 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 8.0
6 846 Tracy Walker 8.0
7 638 Renee Scott 8.0
8 832 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 7.0