Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
Saturday, September 25, 2010 to Sunday, November 28, 2010
Final Series Totals

If you have questions or corrections, please email Sal Collura.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2653 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club 33
2 48 Dannon Canterbury 25
3 114 John Fortes 24
4 3395 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 19
5 110 Michael Van Domelen 18
6 3465 James Murez Cycle Sport 17
7 1191 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
8 88 Dirk Siverts 12
9 298 Dan Dellitt 10
10 313 Peter Burrows 10
11 2613 tim christie Life Cycle Bike Shop 10
12 2643 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
13 1889 Matthew White 9
14 2733 Donald Hawkyard 7
15 115 Matt Grause 5
16 461 Shawn Gilmour 4
17 285 Tyler Barrett Off the Couch 3
18 305 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 3
19 3435 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling 2
20 6 Colin O'Rearden 2
21 239 Brian Mellander Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1
22 5 Brad Fritzke 1
23 17 Eugene Ezman 1
24 286 Gabriel Greiner 1
25 274 Patrick Phaneuf 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 972 Kelly Farrell OSU Cycling Club 10
2 16 Katie Aherns na 9
3 540 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 8
4 619 Gabi Miller 7
5 445 Marny Musielak 6
6 1756 Brooke Bauer Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 6
7 15 Jessica Warwick 6
8 1625 Carol Morgan Poplollies 5
9 8 Erin Koenig bicycleattorney.com 5
10 431 Nita Galambos 4
11 12 Lisa Hoogesteger 4
12 1624 Meridy Farmer Off the Couch 4
13 33 Allyson Tafilowski 3
14 13 Leslie Douchette 3
15 2933 Beth Stein Hutch's-Eugene 3
16 1620 Tara Wallace 3
17 32 Kristin Vantrease 2
18 11 Connie White 2
19 3361 Kate Ayers 2
20 249 anne Siler 2
21 34 Krystan Menne 1
22 14 Debra Hollenback 1
23 480 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 1
24 298 Ashley Paul 1
25 1623 Jacquiline White 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 94 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 3
2 7 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M 2
3 1493 Seth May 1 Error 2
4 24 Chad Hartley 1
5 842 Tige Harmon The Spokesmen 1

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Points
1 2084 David MacFarlane UA 4
2 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2059 Joe Huerner UA 38
2 1345 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 24
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 20
4 485 Rick Gregory UA 20
5 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 15
6 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 11
7 573 James Thiele Team Rose City 11
8 25 Michael Longmire 10
9 21 Steve Lacey 8
10 465 Dave Burnard 7
11 453 Tim Ellerbruch Potland Velo 6
12 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 6
13 18 Don Leet 6
14 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 5
15 1342 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 4
16 457 David Smith Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 4
17 1623 Brian Cripe Team Antartica 3
18 Rod Underhill 2
19 2 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 2
20 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 803 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 11
2 1717 Julia Fudge Poplollies 11
3 809 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 9
4 32 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 5
5 826 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
6 274 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling 4
7 465 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 3
8 1679 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 3
9 10 Maggie Rising 2
10 256 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 2
11 230 Pam Reid Team Rose City 2
12 215 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1
13 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
14 1606 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 1
15 477 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 820 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 17
2 871 Joel Wilson Hutch's-Eugene 10
3 13 Brett Luelling 5
4 283 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 4
5 11 Eric Sheagley Rocky Mountain Bicycles 3
6 967 Ethan Stehley Hutch's-Eugene 3
7 902 Andrew Bennett Specialized 2
8 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1
9 235 Jeremy Dunn 1
10 1426 Zach Gilmour 1

Men A 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 584 Jason Tavakolian Hutch's-Eugene 19
2 338 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
3 3334 Greg Talbert Team SCOTT 13
4 397 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
5 471 Russell Williford 5
6 406 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
7 334 Jason Crago 4
8 464 PAT KUDSZUS UA 3
9 158 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
10 244 Jess Palacios 2
11 318 Dave Masessa DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2
12 35 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1
13 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1
14 951 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 1
15 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 2578 Ryan Garner HTFU 32
2 109 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 26
3 3408 Wes Cipriotti Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 21
4 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 17
5 243 Zane Wheeler Off the Couch 11
6 14 Stephen Glass 10
7 25 justus mackintosh 10
8 84 Trevor Pratt 9
9 277 Scott Wallace UA 7
10 31 Chase Banna 7
11 500 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 6
12 1635 Travis Gildner 5
13 182 Luke Todd 5
14 81 Andy Jones 4
15 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 2
16 137 Casey McDonald Portobello Bicycle Racing 2
17 28 Jay Wisowaty 1
18 276 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 1
19 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1
20 3371 John Ayers 1

Men B 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 787 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Eugene 46
2 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 30
3 1542 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 25
4 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 18
5 2116 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Eugene 15
6 624 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing 13
7 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 11
8 2692 chris wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 10
9 839 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Hutch's-Eugene 9
10 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
11 22 Wade Goff 7
12 728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
13 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 7
14 1622 Brian Coontz Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
15 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
16 2138 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5
17 1278 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
18 1889 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 3
19 1620 Todd Schock UA 2
20 267 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo 2
21 529 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
22 1386 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 1
23 665 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 1564 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 36
2 2338 Frank Thaxter 29
3 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 25
4 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 15
5 10 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 11
6 1520 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 10
7 55 Jarrod Brubaker 9
8 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized 7
9 2472 David DiMarco Hutch's-Eugene 6
10 2320 Doug Howe 5
11 86 Brian Cannon Off the Couch 5
12 2733 Matt Hawkyard 5
13 3371 John Ayers 4
14 1178 Mark Koller 3
15 3 Scott Ahrens 3
16 308 Ben Chinburg 2
17 820 Todd Robert Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 2
18 3405 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 2
19 274 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 2
20 1493 Seth May 1
21 1369 William Myers 1

Men C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 32
2 2757 Rob Bingham 15
3 786 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 14
4 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 13
5 1476 Jason Ford 12
6 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
7 1321 Mike Stafford Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
8 2472 David DiMarco Hutch's-Eugene 9
9 1623 Dan Fitzpatrick Hutch's-Eugene 9
10 2115 Matthew Schwartz OSU Cycling Club 8
11 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 7
12 1477 Nick Glazener 6
13 0 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 6
14 2183 blaine zumwalt 6
15 241 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 6
16 1889 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 5
17 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
18 276 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
19 588 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 5
20 287 Charles David 5
21 20 adam cosic 4
22 298 David Anderson 3
23 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 3
24 1342 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 2
25 529 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
26 242 Devin Flynn Team Butter Cup 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 1038 Luke DeMoe HTFU 38
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 30
3 503 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo 23
4 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 20
5 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 17
6 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 15
7 280 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 14
8 1434 David Bisers Tireless Velo 9
9 1112 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 9
10 834 Craig Ruby 8
11 552 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycles Repair 7
12 566 Jared Reber UA 6
13 22 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5
14 2116 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Eugene 5
15 241 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 5
16 2252 Jeff Merwin UA 4
17 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 4
18 1543 Frank Chemotti UA 3
19 276 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
20 952 Kent Cramer Grants Pass 3
21 595 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 2
22 1308 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 2
23 756 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 2
24 1888 Mark Szymanski 1
25 238 Marta Medcalf Cycle University 1
26 2772 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 1
27 2211 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 1071 Matthew Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 6
2 237 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 3
3 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
4 409 Jaini Jaini Hutch's-Eugene 1
5 1684 Lindsay Jones HTFU 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
2 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 15
3 409 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Eugene 9
4 1756 Brooke Bauer Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 9
5 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 6
6 487 Jenny Powell BKB 4
7 476 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
8 10 Maggie Rising na 3
9 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 2
10 725 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountainview 2
11 833 Megan Edlin na 1