Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
June 28, 2019

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp 

Updated July 2, 2019 at 2:32 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 316 Alex Martinek 0:00:00 3:07:48
2 312 Sawyer Bosch 0:00:00 3:07:48
3 303 Adrian Magun 0:00:00 3:07:48
4 315 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:04 3:07:52
5 308 Scott Allen 0:02:16 3:10:04
6 310 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:02:16 3:10:04
7 307 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:03:18 3:11:06
8 313 Erik Knudsen 0:05:51 3:13:39
9 301 Paul Armstrong 0:06:52 3:14:40
10 306 Gavin Bowen 0:09:30 3:17:18
11 311 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:11:06 3:18:54
12 302 Eric McKinley 0:11:06 3:18:54
13 314 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:17:54 3:25:42
14 305 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1:03:57 4:11:45

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Juliet Hochman 0:00:00 3:42:50
2 231 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:06:36 3:49:26

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 412 Ryder Uetrecht 0:00:00 3:23:52
2 416 Charlie Hagen 0:00:00 3:23:52
3 414 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 3:23:52
4 411 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:00:00 3:23:52
5 418 Jesse Maris 0:00:02 3:23:54
6 405 Jacob Olander 0:00:02 3:23:54
7 409 Tyler James 0:00:05 3:23:57
8 417 Kyle Kotwica 0:02:47 3:26:39
9 402 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:04:54 3:28:46
10 413 Cesar Espinoza 0:05:21 3:29:13
11 406 Connor Donahue 0:05:21 3:29:13
12 419 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:05:24 3:29:16
13 401 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:08:13 3:32:05
14 415 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:09:43 3:33:35
15 403 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:09:43 3:33:35
16 404 Tanner Bowen 0:12:49 3:36:41
17 421 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 0:14:46 3:38:38
18 408 Jeremy Morris 0:16:34 3:40:26
19 420 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:29:07 3:52:59
20 410 Adam Vogt 0:40:05 4:03:57

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 246 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00 3:42:50
2 243 Sandra Holt 0:10:05 3:52:55
3 240 Kat Hampton 0:29:29 4:12:19
4 241 Kimberly Dowe 0:54:39 4:37:29
5 242 Tausha Smith 0:54:39 4:37:29

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 128 Shawn Howard 0:00:00 3:13:42
2 120 Maikey Lopera 0:00:00 3:13:42
3 102 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00 3:13:42
4 111 John Browning 0:00:00 3:13:42
5 112 Matthew Slater 0:00:00 3:13:42
6 113 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:00 3:13:42
7 124 Louie Amelburu 0:00:00 3:13:42
8 104 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00 3:13:42
9 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00 3:13:42
10 110 Cliff Eslinger 0:00:00 3:13:42
11 101 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00 3:13:42
12 117 Richard Mull 0:00:00 3:13:42
13 119 Trey Harrison 0:00:00 3:13:42
14 122 Mark Schaefer 0:00:00 3:13:42
15 126 Daniel Quirk 0:00:00 3:13:42
16 121 Matty Cusack 0:00:00 3:13:42
17 118 Tom Lyons 0:00:03 3:13:45
18 127 Ken Gallardo 0:00:57 3:14:39
19 114 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:01:24 3:15:06
20 125 Uhl Albert 0:07:25 3:21:07
21 123 Mark Weideman 0:10:09 3:23:51
22 115 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:12:13 3:25:55
23 106 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:14:24 3:28:06

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 501 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 3:07:47
2 502 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:05:18 3:13:05
3 511 Devin Smith 0:05:18 3:13:05
4 525 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:05:18 3:13:05
5 526 Scott Goldstein 0:05:18 3:13:05
6 524 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:05:18 3:13:05
7 522 alejandro mittelholzer 0:05:18 3:13:05
8 530 G Boyd Tarin 0:05:18 3:13:05
9 529 Jonathan MacDonald 0:05:18 3:13:05
10 503 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:05:24 3:13:11
11 512 Jared Kirby 0:07:25 3:15:12
12 523 Paul Burger 0:10:16 3:18:03
13 504 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:10:16 3:18:03
14 532 Jarred Blankenship 0:10:16 3:18:03
15 510 James Ferguson 0:10:17 3:18:04
16 520 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:11:16 3:19:03
17 521 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:11:38 3:19:25
18 513 Stephen Tueller 0:11:38 3:19:25
19 506 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:13:33 3:21:20
20 527 mike long 0:21:44 3:29:31
21 531 Herberth Corrales 0:38:02 3:45:49
22 533 Tony Pawley 0:48:45 3:56:32
DNS 514 Keith Norris 3:56:32

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 43 Kaler Marshall 0:00:00 2:40:27
2 20 Kai Applequist 0:00:00 2:40:27
3 48 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:00 2:40:27
4 42 Jack Bardi 0:00:00 2:40:27
5 44 Griffin Park 0:00:00 2:40:27
6 1 JAMEY YANIK 0:00:00 2:40:27
7 4 Allan Schroeder 0:00:00 2:40:27
8 51 Joshua Nelson 0:00:00 2:40:27
9 57 Ian Spivack 0:00:00 2:40:27
10 65 Thomas Wavrin 0:00:07 2:40:34
11 49 Jon Moro 0:01:42 2:42:09
12 68 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 0:01:42 2:42:09
13 60 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:02:16 2:42:43
14 10 Elliot Salmon 0:04:31 2:44:58
15 5 Jonathan Youell 0:04:43 2:45:10
16 63 Matt Moncur 0:04:43 2:45:10
17 53 Zachary Kovalcik 0:04:43 2:45:10
18 32 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:04:43 2:45:10
19 45 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:04:43 2:45:10
20 52 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:04:43 2:45:10
21 33 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:04:43 2:45:10
22 59 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:04:43 2:45:10
23 40 Keelan Ontiveros 0:04:43 2:45:10
24 67 Max Ritzow 0:04:43 2:45:10
25 50 Erik Brockhoff 0:06:35 2:47:02
26 61 Robert Pasco 0:08:50 2:49:17
27 55 Shaun Johnson 0:08:50 2:49:17
28 2 Mark Yoder 0:08:50 2:49:17
29 9 Craig Patrick 0:09:00 2:49:27
30 8 Justin Rose 0:09:00 2:49:27
31 56 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:12:22 2:52:49
32 22 Jeremy Ward 0:13:03 2:53:30
33 58 preston Weeks 0:14:29 2:54:56
34 34 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:15:44 2:56:11
35 3 Doug Cook 0:15:44 2:56:11
36 64 Andrew harris 0:15:44 2:56:11
37 21 Brandon Lynch 0:15:44 2:56:11
38 54 Steven Wilssens 0:18:53 2:59:20
39 62 Brendan Sheerin 0:19:03 2:59:30
40 66 Lewis Whiley 0:19:03 2:59:30
41 7 Robert Hoene 0:25:06 3:05:33
42 6 Josh Howard 0:25:06 3:05:33
43 25 Hugo Fregoso 0:28:55 3:09:22
44 31 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:31:49 3:12:16
45 24 Todd Meier 0:31:49 3:12:16
46 30 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:32:17 3:12:44
47 41 Erik Hammerquist 0:35:17 3:15:44

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Julie Cutts 0:00:00 3:16:56
2 203 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:02:51 3:19:47