John Hatfield

Event Category Date
36 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 2/3 Men 11/3
16 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ Men 11/3
22 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Masters 50+ Men 10/27
47 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 2/3 Men 10/26
23 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Masters 50+ Men 10/26
22 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 50+ Men 10/13
27 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Masters 50+ Men 10/5
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 10/2
21 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Men 2/3 9/28
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/25
10 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/18
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 3 9/14
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/11
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 3 9/7
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/4
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/4
6 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Men 35+ 3 8/31
12 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 50-59 7/29
21 OUCH TT: Combined Combined 7/28
2 OUCH TT Masters Men 50-59 7/28
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 7/10
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 7/3
9 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 6/30
10 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 6/30
61 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Combined Combined 6/29
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29
15 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Crit Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Day 1 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/28
10 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/28
10 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/19
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 6/19
8 OBRA Omnium Championships: Silverton Road Race Masters Men 50+ 6/15
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 6/12
39 OBRA Team Time Trial State Championship p/b English Cycles: Combined Combined 6/9
4 OBRA Team Time Trial State Championship p/b English Cycles Men 200-239 6/9
4 Oregon Gran Fondo Men 50-54 6/1
8 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 5/29
1 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 5/29
2 Montinore RR Masters 50+ 1/2/3 5/4
5 Montinore RR Overall Masters 1/2/3 5/4
9 Cascade Gravel Grinder: Overall Omnium Points Big Grinder Masters Men 45+ 4/28
11 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Masters Men 45+ 4/28
6 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Masters Men 45+ 4/27
17 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Masters Men 45+ 4/26
2 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Masters Men 50-59 4/20
3 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 50+ 3/4/5 4/13
21 Gorge Gravel Grinder Super Big Grinder - Men 4/7
2 Dirty Circles Masters Men 50+ 3/17
2 Dirty Circles Masters Men 50+ Overall 3/17
261 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/10
33 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/10
3 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 3/10
5 Jack Frost TT Tandem 3/10

5th — Overall BAR: Tandem

Event Category Date Points
10 Time Trial BAR Tandem 2019 291
291

19th — Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Road BAR Masters Men 2019 296
13 Time Trial BAR Masters Men 2019 288
27 Gravel BAR Masters Men 2019 274
44 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 2019 257
Short Track BAR Masters Men 2019
1115

10th — Time Trial BAR: Tandem

Event Category Date Points
5 Jack Frost TT Tandem 3/10 5.0
5.5

3rd — Time Trial BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29 11
11

13th — Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 3/10 13
4 OBRA Team Time Trial State Championship p/b English Cycles Men 200-239 6/9 6
2 OUCH TT Masters Men 50-59 7/28 28
47

57th — Road BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
10 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/28 6
6

5th — Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Dirty Circles Masters Men 50+ 3/17 14
3 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 50+ 3/4/5 4/13 13
2 Montinore RR Masters 50+ 1/2/3 5/4 14
3 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Masters Men 50+ 5/29
20 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Masters Men 40+ 5/29
4 Oregon Gran Fondo Men 50-54 6/1 12
8 OBRA Omnium Championships: Silverton Road Race Masters Men 50+ 6/15 16
10 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 6/30 6
75

27th — Gravel BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Masters Men 50-59 4/20 14
17 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Masters Men 45+ 4/26
6 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Masters Men 45+ 4/27 10
11 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Masters Men 45+ 4/28 5
29

44th — Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Men 35+ 3 8/31 10
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Series Overall Category 3 35+ Men 8/31
2 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/4 14
11 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Masters Men 50+ 9/4 5
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Overall Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/4
7 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Overall Masters Men 50+ 9/4
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 3 9/7 12
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 3 9/14 12
10 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21 6
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28 14
5 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Masters Men 50+ 10/2 11
36 Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall Masters 50+ Men 10/5
22 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 50+ Men 10/13
23 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Masters 50+ Men 10/26
22 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Masters 50+ Men 10/27
16 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ Men 11/3
84

6th — Age-Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event Category Date Points
19 Overall BAR Masters Men 2019 1115
1115

36th — Series Overall: Masters 50+ Men

Event Category Date Points
16 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ Men 11/3 3
3

5th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Masters Men 50+

Event Category Date Points
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 10/2 8
8

7th — Series Overall: Masters Men 50+

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/18 9
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/25 4
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 10/2 8
21

4th — Series Overall: Masters Men 3/4 40+

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/4 16
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/11 16
32

2nd — Series Overall: Category 3 35+ Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Men 35+ 3 8/31 40
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 3 9/7 50
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 3 9/14 50
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28 80
220

11th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Masters Men 50+

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/18 9
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/25 4
13

2nd — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Masters Men 3/4 40+

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/4 16
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/11 16
32

38th — Series Overall: Category 2 Men 50-59

Event Category Date Points
12 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 50-59 7/29 22
22

20th — Series Overall: Masters Men 40+

Event Category Date Points
8 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 5/29 30
10 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/19 16
46

3rd — Series Overall: Masters Men 50+

Event Category Date Points
1 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 5/29 100
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 6/12 70
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 6/19 70
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 7/3 80
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 7/10 140
460

29th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 2 Men 50-59

Event Category Date Points
12 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 50-59 7/29 22
22

42nd — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
5 Jack Frost TT Tandem 3/10 1
3 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 3/10 1
2 Dirty Circles Masters Men 50+ Overall 3/17 1
2 Dirty Circles Masters Men 50+ 3/17 1
21 Gorge Gravel Grinder Super Big Grinder - Men 4/7 1
3 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 50+ 3/4/5 4/13 1
2 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Masters Men 50-59 4/20 1
17 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Masters Men 45+ 4/26 1
6 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Masters Men 45+ 4/27 1
11 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Masters Men 45+ 4/28 1
9 Cascade Gravel Grinder: Overall Omnium Points Big Grinder Masters Men 45+ 4/28 1
5 Montinore RR Overall Masters 1/2/3 5/4 1
2 Montinore RR Masters 50+ 1/2/3 5/4 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 5/29 1
8 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 5/29 1
4 OBRA Team Time Trial State Championship p/b English Cycles Men 200-239 6/9 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 6/12 1
8 OBRA Omnium Championships: Silverton Road Race Masters Men 50+ 6/15 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 6/19 1
10 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/19 1
10 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/28 1
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Day 1 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/28 1
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29 1
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29 1
15 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Crit Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29 1
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29 1
10 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 6/30 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 7/3 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Men 7/10 1
2 OUCH TT Masters Men 50-59 7/28 1
12 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 50-59 7/29 1
6 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Men 35+ 3 8/31 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/4 1
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/4 1
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 3 9/7 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/11 1
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 3 9/14 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/18 1
10 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21 1
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/25 1
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28 1
21 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Men 2/3 9/28 1
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 10/2 1
27 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Masters 50+ Men 10/5 1
22 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 50+ Men 10/13 1
23 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Masters 50+ Men 10/26 1
47 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 2/3 Men 10/26 1
22 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Masters 50+ Men 10/27 1
16 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ Men 11/3 1
36 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 2/3 Men 11/3 1
50

53

Portland, OR

M

3688

306

2

3/Novice

2

3

5/Novice

May 31, 2005

December 31, 2021