Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2019

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Terri Camp

Updated July 2, 2019 at 2:34 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 316 Alex Martinek 0:00:00 4:20:26
2 315 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:01:46 4:22:12
3 303 Adrian Magun 0:03:49 4:24:15
4 310 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:07:05 4:27:31
5 313 Erik Knudsen 0:09:30 4:29:56
6 302 Eric McKinley 0:12:21 4:32:47
7 306 Gavin Bowen 0:14:03 4:34:29
8 311 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:15:09 4:35:35
9 307 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:15:21 4:35:47
10 301 Paul Armstrong 0:18:50 4:39:16
11 308 Scott Allen 0:36:49 4:57:15
DNF 312 Sawyer Bosch 4:57:15
DNS 305 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4:57:15
DNS 314 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:57:15

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 231 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:00:00 5:05:35
2 230 Juliet Hochman 0:00:05 5:05:40

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 414 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 4:27:52
2 411 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:00:16 4:28:08
3 405 Jacob Olander 0:00:19 4:28:11
4 412 Ryder Uetrecht 0:03:16 4:31:08
5 409 Tyler James 0:06:09 4:34:01
6 417 Kyle Kotwica 0:07:06 4:34:58
7 418 Jesse Maris 0:07:16 4:35:08
8 416 Charlie Hagen 0:10:34 4:38:26
9 415 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:10:38 4:38:30
10 419 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:11:31 4:39:23
11 402 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:12:52 4:40:44
12 404 Tanner Bowen 0:17:20 4:45:12
13 413 Cesar Espinoza 0:17:44 4:45:36
14 406 Connor Donahue 0:18:16 4:46:08
15 420 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:22:13 4:50:05
16 403 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:36:02 5:03:54
17 408 Jeremy Morris 0:38:43 5:06:35
18 421 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 0:48:47 5:16:39
DNS 401 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5:16:39

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 246 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00 5:06:27
2 243 Sandra Holt 0:12:58 5:19:25
3 240 Kat Hampton 0:26:15 5:32:42
4 242 Tausha Smith 2:13:50 7:20:17
5 241 Kimberly Dowe 2:14:25 7:20:52

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 102 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00 4:08:36
2 120 Maikey Lopera 0:04:02 4:12:38
3 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:04:02 4:12:38
4 118 Tom Lyons 0:04:02 4:12:38
5 122 Mark Schaefer 0:04:02 4:12:38
6 124 Louie Amelburu 0:04:05 4:12:41
7 126 Daniel Quirk 0:04:41 4:13:17
8 128 Shawn Howard 0:05:24 4:14:00
9 113 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:05:40 4:14:16
10 110 Cliff Eslinger 0:05:57 4:14:33
11 111 John Browning 0:07:38 4:16:14
12 117 Richard Mull 0:07:47 4:16:23
13 121 Matty Cusack 0:09:42 4:18:18
14 119 Trey Harrison 0:10:15 4:18:51
15 104 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:10:36 4:19:12
16 125 Uhl Albert 0:11:12 4:19:48
17 101 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:11:37 4:20:13
18 112 Matthew Slater 0:14:30 4:23:06
19 114 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:17:45 4:26:21
20 115 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:19:45 4:28:21
21 127 Ken Gallardo 0:38:12 4:46:48
22 123 Mark Weideman 0:47:46 4:56:22
DNS 106 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 4:56:22

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 526 Scott Goldstein 0:00:00 4:37:52
2 501 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:04 4:37:56
3 530 G Boyd Tarin 0:00:06 4:37:58
4 511 Devin Smith 0:02:07 4:39:59
5 522 alejandro mittelholzer 0:02:15 4:40:07
6 502 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:02:34 4:40:26
7 524 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:03:16 4:41:08
8 529 Jonathan MacDonald 0:03:19 4:41:11
9 510 James Ferguson 0:06:09 4:44:01
10 503 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:06:59 4:44:51
11 512 Jared Kirby 0:09:31 4:47:23
12 523 Paul Burger 0:12:05 4:49:57
13 504 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:12:13 4:50:05
14 525 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:12:29 4:50:21
15 521 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:13:33 4:51:25
16 513 Stephen Tueller 0:13:36 4:51:28
17 532 Jarred Blankenship 0:15:57 4:53:49
18 520 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:24:47 5:02:39
19 506 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:30:02 5:07:54
20 533 Tony Pawley 1:16:45 5:54:37
21 531 Herberth Corrales 1:17:22 5:55:14
DNF 527 mike long 5:55:14

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 51 Joshua Nelson 0:00:00 3:55:49
2 20 Kai Applequist 0:00:05 3:55:54
3 43 Kaler Marshall 0:00:05 3:55:54
4 68 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 0:00:05 3:55:54
5 1 JAMEY YANIK 0:00:05 3:55:54
6 4 Allan Schroeder 0:00:05 3:55:54
7 45 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:00:28 3:56:17
8 44 Griffin Park 0:00:49 3:56:38
9 60 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 0:01:42 3:57:31
10 42 Jack Bardi 0:01:47 3:57:36
11 48 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:01:51 3:57:40
12 66 Lewis Whiley 0:03:16 3:59:05
13 33 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:03:52 3:59:41
14 10 Elliot Salmon 0:03:53 3:59:42
15 65 Thomas Wavrin 0:03:53 3:59:42
16 57 Ian Spivack 0:05:00 4:00:49
17 32 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:06:19 4:02:08
18 63 Matt Moncur 0:06:43 4:02:32
19 22 Jeremy Ward 0:08:39 4:04:28
20 9 Craig Patrick 0:08:50 4:04:39
21 52 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:08:58 4:04:47
22 55 Shaun Johnson 0:10:02 4:05:51
23 5 Jonathan Youell 0:10:22 4:06:11
24 41 Erik Hammerquist 0:11:21 4:07:10
25 61 Robert Pasco 0:11:42 4:07:31
26 67 Max Ritzow 0:12:58 4:08:47
27 50 Erik Brockhoff 0:13:24 4:09:13
28 53 Zachary Kovalcik 0:13:44 4:09:33
29 49 Jon Moro 0:14:08 4:09:57
30 40 Keelan Ontiveros 0:15:57 4:11:46
31 21 Brandon Lynch 0:19:40 4:15:29
32 64 Andrew harris 0:19:42 4:15:31
33 8 Justin Rose 0:20:43 4:16:32
34 56 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:22:37 4:18:26
35 2 Mark Yoder 0:23:15 4:19:04
36 24 Todd Meier 0:27:49 4:23:38
37 34 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:32:00 4:27:49
38 59 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:32:04 4:27:53
39 58 preston Weeks 0:37:04 4:32:53
40 3 Doug Cook 0:39:36 4:35:25
41 25 Hugo Fregoso 0:43:06 4:38:55
42 31 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:48:32 4:44:21
43 7 Robert Hoene 1:06:22 5:02:11
44 30 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:30:04 5:25:53
DNF 54 Steven Wilssens 5:25:53
DNF 62 Brendan Sheerin 5:25:53

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Julie Cutts 0:00:00 4:28:42
2 203 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:10:04 4:38:46