Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Crit

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2019

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic: TT

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated July 2, 2019 at 2:33 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 312 Sawyer Bosch 0:00:00 0:50:01
2 316 Alex Martinek 0:00:32 0:50:33
3 301 Paul Armstrong 0:00:43 0:50:44
4 302 Eric McKinley 0:00:43 0:50:44
5 313 Erik Knudsen 0:00:43 0:50:44
6 303 Adrian Magun 0:00:43 0:50:44
7 307 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:43 0:50:44
8 315 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:43 0:50:44
9 310 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:00:43 0:50:44
10 311 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:00:43 0:50:44
11 308 Scott Allen 0:00:43 0:50:44
12 314 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:43 0:50:44
13 306 Gavin Bowen 0:03:06 0:53:07
14 305 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 0:18:01 1:08:02

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 231 Clara Terrell English Cycles 31:06
2 230 Juliet Hochman 31:06

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 409 Tyler James 0:00:00 22:57
2 412 Ryder Uetrecht 0:00:00 22:57
3 420 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:00 22:57
4 416 Charlie Hagen 0:00:00 22:57
5 414 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:01 22:58
6 411 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:00:01 22:58
7 418 Jesse Maris 0:00:01 22:58
8 406 Connor Donahue 0:00:01 22:58
9 417 Kyle Kotwica 0:00:01 22:58
10 405 Jacob Olander 0:00:01 22:58
11 421 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 0:00:01 22:58
12 402 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:05 23:02
13 419 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:05 23:02
14 415 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:00:05 23:02
15 408 Jeremy Morris 0:00:05 23:02
16 413 Cesar Espinoza 0:00:05 23:02
17 403 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:05 23:02
18 401 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:08 23:05
19 404 Tanner Bowen 0:00:27 23:24

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 246 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00 30:00
2 240 Kat Hampton 0:01:04 31:04
3 243 Sandra Holt 0:01:07 31:07
4 241 Kimberly Dowe 0:06:52 36:52
5 242 Tausha Smith 0:06:52 36:52

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 114 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:00 40:10
2 110 Cliff Eslinger 0:00:00 40:10
3 102 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:28 40:38
4 115 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:28 40:38
5 120 Maikey Lopera 0:00:28 40:38
6 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:28 40:38
7 113 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:28 40:38
8 128 Shawn Howard 0:00:32 40:42
9 104 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:32 40:42
10 112 Matthew Slater 0:00:32 40:42
11 124 Louie Amelburu 0:00:32 40:42
12 111 John Browning 0:00:32 40:42
13 121 Matty Cusack 0:00:32 40:42
14 126 Daniel Quirk 0:00:32 40:42
15 125 Uhl Albert 0:00:32 40:42
16 122 Mark Schaefer 0:00:32 40:42
17 127 Ken Gallardo 0:00:32 40:42
18 118 Tom Lyons 0:00:32 40:42
19 119 Trey Harrison 0:00:32 40:42
20 101 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:32 40:42
21 117 Richard Mull 0:00:32 40:42
22 123 Mark Weideman 0:00:39 40:49
23 106 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:02:40 42:50

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 502 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 30:00
2 501 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:25 30:25
3 506 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:25 30:25
4 523 Paul Burger 0:00:25 30:25
5 532 Jarred Blankenship 0:00:25 30:25
6 522 alejandro mittelholzer 0:00:25 30:25
7 512 Jared Kirby 0:00:25 30:25
8 525 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:00:25 30:25
9 520 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:25 30:25
10 524 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:25 30:25
11 529 Jonathan MacDonald 0:00:25 30:25
12 504 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:25 30:25
13 511 Devin Smith 0:00:25 30:25
14 521 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:25 30:25
15 503 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:25 30:25
16 530 G Boyd Tarin 0:00:25 30:25
17 527 mike long 0:00:29 30:29
18 510 James Ferguson 0:00:29 30:29
19 526 Scott Goldstein 0:00:29 30:29
20 513 Stephen Tueller 0:00:29 30:29
21 531 Herberth Corrales 0:02:52 32:52
22 533 Tony Pawley 0:06:07 36:07

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 40 Keelan Ontiveros 0:00:00 0:58:36
2 53 Zachary Kovalcik 0:00:00 0:58:36
3 43 Kaler Marshall 0:00:00 0:58:36
4 4 Allan Schroeder 0:00:00 0:58:36
5 9 Craig Patrick 0:00:00 0:58:36
6 60 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 0:00:00 0:58:36
7 20 Kai Applequist 0:00:00 0:58:36
8 44 Griffin Park 0:00:00 0:58:36
9 22 Jeremy Ward 0:00:00 0:58:36
10 41 Erik Hammerquist 0:00:00 0:58:36
11 49 Jon Moro 0:00:04 0:58:40
12 42 Jack Bardi 0:00:05 0:58:41
13 48 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:05 0:58:41
14 32 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:05 0:58:41
15 68 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 0:00:07 0:58:43
16 55 Shaun Johnson 0:00:09 0:58:45
17 21 Brandon Lynch 0:00:09 0:58:45
18 64 Andrew harris 0:00:09 0:58:45
19 52 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:00:09 0:58:45
20 3 Doug Cook 0:00:09 0:58:45
21 45 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:00:09 0:58:45
22 56 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:00:09 0:58:45
23 10 Elliot Salmon 0:00:09 0:58:45
24 5 Jonathan Youell 0:00:09 0:58:45
25 57 Ian Spivack 0:00:09 0:58:45
26 2 Mark Yoder 0:00:09 0:58:45
27 63 Matt Moncur 0:00:09 0:58:45
28 51 Joshua Nelson 0:00:09 0:58:45
29 8 Justin Rose 0:00:09 0:58:45
30 1 JAMEY YANIK 0:00:09 0:58:45
31 59 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:00:09 0:58:45
32 65 Thomas Wavrin 0:00:09 0:58:45
33 61 Robert Pasco 0:00:09 0:58:45
34 33 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:09 0:58:45
35 62 Brendan Sheerin 0:00:09 0:58:45
36 50 Erik Brockhoff 0:00:09 0:58:45
37 67 Max Ritzow 0:00:15 0:58:51
38 66 Lewis Whiley 0:00:15 0:58:51
39 58 preston Weeks 0:00:42 0:59:18
40 34 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:42 0:59:18
41 24 Todd Meier 0:00:42 0:59:18
42 7 Robert Hoene 0:00:42 0:59:18
43 25 Hugo Fregoso 0:01:33 1:00:09
44 54 Steven Wilssens 0:02:07 1:00:43
45 30 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:05:01 1:03:37
46 31 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:08:10 1:06:46

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 203 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 29:22
2 201 Julie Cutts 29:22