Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories)

Bend Mt Bachelor, Oregon, OR
September 15, 2019

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Terri Camp

Updated September 17, 2019 at 4:30 AM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 230 Sage Maaranen 31 6
2 220 Kelsey Ward 30 Bend 6
3 231 Emily Touchette 21 Bend 5
4 226 Parker Campbell 20 Bend 4
5 221 Amy Mitchell 48 Bend 4
6 225 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 4

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 182 Caiden Hartrich 16 Bend 4
2 190 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 14 Bend 4
3 183 Henry Winnenberg 17 Bend 4
4 192 Tanner Bowen 17 Bend 4
5 191 Peter Bentley 13 Bend 4
6 194 Ryan Marks 14 Bend 4
7 184 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 10 Bend 4
8 188 David Stonich Jr 13 Bend 4
9 196 Talus Marchi 10 Bend 4
10 189 1 Erbeck 14 Seattle 4
11 186 Cooper Day 15 Bend 3
12 195 London Kokel 10 Bend 3
13 185 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 9 Bend 2
DNF 193 Calder Tarnow 10 Bend 2

Junior 10-12

Num Name Team Laps
1 184 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 4
2 196 Talus Marchi 4
3 195 London Kokel 3
DNF 193 Calder Tarnow 2

Junior 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 190 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 14 Bend 4
2 191 Peter Bentley 13 Bend 4
3 194 Ryan Marks 14 Bend 4
4 188 David Stonich Jr 13 Bend 4
5 189 1 Erbeck 14 Seattle 4

Junior 15-16

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 182 Caiden Hartrich 16 4
2 186 Cooper Day 15 3

Junior 17-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 183 Henry Winnenberg 4
2 192 Tanner Bowen 4

Junior 9

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 185 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 9 Bend 2

Junior Women

Num Name Age City Laps
1 229 Zendra Fennerl 15 Bend 3

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Age City Laps
1 229 Zendra Fennerl 15 Bend 3

Open 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Gavin Beer 20 Bend 9

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 101 Landon Farnsworth 21 Redmond 7
2 180 Jacob Olander 17 Bend 7
3 182 Caiden Hartrich 16 Bend 7
4 244 Gavin Bowen 18 7
5 183 Henry Winnenberg 17 7
6 242 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 31 Bend 7
7 241 Colin Hoye 27 Bend 7
8 192 Tanner Bowen 15 Bend 6
9 240 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 19 Bend 6
10 245 Joy Hewitt 6

Open 3/4 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 269 Thomas Pastor 40 Bend 7
2 256 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 37 Bend 7
3 260 Curtis Brawner 46 Bend 7
4 259 James Campbell 50 Bend 7
5 255 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 37 Bend 7
6 351 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 7
7 267 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 7
8 265 Chris Parco 36 Bend 7
9 272 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 7
10 271 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 7
11 263 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 41 Bend 7
12 274 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 7
13 253 Henry Abel 49 Bend 6
14 143 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 6
15 273 Drexell Barnes 52 Bend 6
16 254 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend 5
DNF 252 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 40 Bend 4
DNF 268 George P.S. McConnell 49 bend 1

Open 50+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 250 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 50 7
2 320 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 51 7
3 261 Michael Martin 50 7
4 304 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 52 7
5 306 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 53 7
6 270 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling 53 7
DNF 258 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 53 4
DNF 305 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 57 4
DNF 225 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 59 1

Open 60+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 262 Daniel Caldwell Audi 71 6
2 266 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 74 5

Open Beginner

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 246 Casey Varnum 34 6
2 243 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 29 5

Open Masters 1/2 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 400 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 54 BEND 9
2 301 Jason Walker 49 E. Wenatchee 9
3 308 Marshal Greene 9
4 307 Tim Jones 48 Bend 9
5 394 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 7
DNF 309 David Marchi 4

Open Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 322 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 9
2 320 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend 8
3 321 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 45 Bend 8
DNF 323 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 39 Portland 4

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 15 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 46 Bend 6
2 303 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 6
3 142 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 42 BEND 6
DNF 144 Alicia Prusinski 1

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 352 Carolyn Daubeny 56 Bend 6
2 353 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 62 Bend 6
3 223 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend 6
4 356 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 6
5 350 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 44 La Pine 6
6 354 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5
DNF 355 Anne Marie Stonich 45 Bend 3