Tim Butler

Event Category Date
3 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ A 11/20
1 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A 11/7
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/31
3 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30
4 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ A 10/17
1 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ A 10/10
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/3
2 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 1 Men 35-44 9/11
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 1 Men 35-44 9/10
2 OBRA XC Championship Masters 40-49 Men 8/15
1 OBRA STXC Category 1 Men 35+ 8/14
22 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 8/9
5 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 40-49 8/8
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 8/2
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 7/26
10 Larch Mtn Hillclimb: Combined Combined 7/25
1 Larch Mtn Hillclimb Masters Men 40+ 7/25
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 7/19
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/14
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/7
7 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 7/5
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/30
8 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 6/28
2 Pickett's Charge Category 1 Men 35-44 6/27
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 4 6/24
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/23
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 6/21-8/2
3 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 35-44 Men 6/20
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/17
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/16
2 Six Hours of Mount Hood Two-Person Co-ed 6/13
2 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/9
20 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium: Final General Classification Masters Men 35+ 6/6
6 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Masters Men 35+ 6/6
25 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race Masters Men 35+ 6/5
15 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men 35+ 6/4
8 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race Masters Men 35+ 6/3
2 Spring Thaw Category 1 Men 35-44 5/15
5 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 35-44 5/9
1 Bend Don't Brake Masters 40+ 5/8
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/4
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 35-44 Men 5/2
63 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
20 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Masters 40+ 4/25
11 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Masters 40+ 4/25
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Masters 40+ 4/24
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Masters 40+ 4/24
10 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Masters 40+ 4/23-25
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters 40+ 4/23
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Masters 40+ 4/23
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13
1 Horning's Hustle Category 1 35-44 4/11
5 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 4/8
13 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 Men 4/1-29
16 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 3/14
2 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Hot Spots Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 3/7
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 3/7
2 Echo Red to Red XC Category 1 35-44 Men 3/6
14 Banana Belt Series Men-Master 40+ (1/2/3) 2/28-3/14

2nd — Series Overall: Masters 35+ A

Event Category Date Points
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/3 16
1 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ A 10/10 26
4 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ A 10/17 15
3 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30 16
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/31 20
1 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A 11/7 26
119

3rd — Series Overall: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/9 70
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/16 50
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/23 50
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/30 50
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/14 80
300

1st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
3 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 1292
1292

58th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Echo Red to Red XC Category 1 35-44 Men 3/6 1
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 3/7 1
16 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 3/14 1
5 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 4/8 1
1 Horning's Hustle Category 1 35-44 4/11 1
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13 1
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters 40+ 4/23 1
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Masters 40+ 4/24 1
11 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Masters 40+ 4/25 1
20 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Masters 40+ 4/25 1
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 35-44 Men 5/2 1
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/4 1
1 Bend Don't Brake Masters 40+ 5/8 1
5 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 35-44 5/9 1
2 Spring Thaw Category 1 Men 35-44 5/15 1
8 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race Masters Men 35+ 6/3 1
15 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men 35+ 6/4 1
25 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race Masters Men 35+ 6/5 1
6 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Masters Men 35+ 6/6 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/9 1
2 Six Hours of Mount Hood Two-Person Co-ed 6/13 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/16 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/17 1
3 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 35-44 Men 6/20 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/23 1
2 Pickett's Charge Category 1 Men 35-44 6/27 1
8 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 6/28 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/30 1
7 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 7/5 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/7 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/14 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 7/19 1
1 Larch Mtn Hillclimb Masters Men 40+ 7/25 1
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 7/26 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 8/2 1
5 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 40-49 8/8 1
22 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 8/9 1
1 OBRA STXC Category 1 Men 35+ 8/14 1
2 OBRA XC Championship Masters 40-49 Men 8/15 1
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 1 Men 35-44 9/10 1
2 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 1 Men 35-44 9/11 1
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/3 1
1 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ A 10/10 1
4 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ A 10/17 1
3 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30 1
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/31 1
1 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A 11/7 1
3 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ A 11/20 1
48

3rd — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 297
10 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 291
16 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 285
33 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 268
150 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 151
1292

528th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
48 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 253
253

143rd — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
20 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Pro Men 1/1 281
138 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 163
444

20th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Pro Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men 6/21-8/2 11
11

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA STXC Category 1 Men 35+ 8/14 30
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 1 Men 35-44 9/10 15
45

48th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 4 6/24 1
1

150th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Masters 40+ 4/25 5
1 Larch Mtn Hillclimb Masters Men 40+ 7/25 15
20

16th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Masters Men 1/1 13
14 Banana Belt Series Men-Master 40+ (1/2/3) 2/28-3/14 2
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 3/7 8
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters 40+ 4/23 9
10 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Masters 40+ 4/23-25 6
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Masters 40+ 4/24 10
1 Bend Don't Brake Masters 40+ 5/8 15
8 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race Masters Men 35+ 6/3 24
15 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men 35+ 6/4 3
6 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Masters Men 35+ 6/6 30
5 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 40-49 8/8 22
142

4th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Echo Red to Red XC Category 1 35-44 Men 3/6 14
1 Horning's Hustle Category 1 35-44 4/11 15
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 35-44 Men 5/2 14
5 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 35-44 5/9 11
2 Spring Thaw Category 1 Men 35-44 5/15 14
3 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 35-44 Men 6/20 13
2 Pickett's Charge Category 1 Men 35-44 6/27 14
2 OBRA XC Championship Masters 40-49 Men 8/15 28
2 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 1 Men 35-44 9/11 14
137

138th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 Men 4/1-29 3
3

33rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/3 13
1 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ A 10/10 15
4 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ A 10/17 12
3 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30 13
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/31 14
1 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A 11/7 15
3 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ A 11/20 26
108

56

Portland, OR

M

652

1

2

2

2

4

Not a current member