Mateen Richey

Event Category Date
10 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 12/2
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 17-18 11/11
27 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 17-18 10/27
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 10/27
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 17-18 10/20
4 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 17-18 10/14
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14
3 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 10/2
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 10/2
4 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/25
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 9/25
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 17-18 9/22
8 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 9/22
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/18
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 9/18
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 9/11
4 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/11
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/9
12 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/4
6 PVC Alpenrose Cup: August Series Points Junior Men 8/28
12 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/9
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Omnium 8/7
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Unknown Distance 8/7
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A 8-Lap Scratch 8/7
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Standing Lap 8/7
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup: July Monthly Series Points Junior Men 7/31
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men Team Sprints 7/29
DNF Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior 15-16 Tempo 7/29
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior 15-16 Points 7/29
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior 15-16 Scratch 7/29
6 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Sprints 7/28
1 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 2K Pursuit 7/28
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 500m 7/28
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A 2K 7/24
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Omnium 7/17
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A 5-Lap Scratch 7/17
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Unknown Distance 7/17
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A 2K 7/17
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A Omnium 7/10
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A Scratch 7/10
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A Flying Lap 7/10
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A Kilo 7/10
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A 500m 7/10
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 14-16 6/30
8 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 6/29
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Omnium 6/29
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 2 Omnium 6/28
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup: June Monthly Points Junior Men 6/26
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 3K Group A 6/26
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 2K Group A 6/26
3 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 15-16 6/17
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium Group A 6/12
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 6-Lap Scratch Group A 6/12
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 1-Lap Chariot Group A 6/12
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Boys 500m 6/12
38 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 6/3
26 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall : Combined Combined 6/3
19 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 13.8 6/3
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Men 500m 5/22
9 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 4/28
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-16 4/28
DNS Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-16 4/21
272 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/11
4 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 15-16 3/11
272 Jack Frost TT Overall: Combined Combined 3/11
4 Jack Frost TT Overall Junior Men 15-16 3/11

2nd — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 17-18 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/9 28
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 17-18 9/22 30
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 17-18 10/14 26
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 17-18 10/20 28
112

3rd — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 15-16 3/11 13
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-16 4/28 13
3 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 15-16 6/17 15
41

13th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/9 14
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 17-18 9/22 15
3 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 10/2 13
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 17-18 10/14 13
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 17-18 10/20 14
4 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20 12
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 10/27 13
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 17-18 10/27 13
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 17-18 11/11 28
10 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 12/2 6
141

90th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
21 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 280
280

253rd — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
43 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 258
258

43rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 6/29 8
8

21st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 6/29 8
8

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 1-Lap Chariot Group A 6/12 15.000
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 6-Lap Scratch Group A 6/12 15.000
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium Group A 6/12 15.000
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Boys 500m 6/12 14.000
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup: June Monthly Points Junior Men 6/26 13.000
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 14-16 6/30 14.000
1 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 2K Pursuit 7/28 30.000
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 500m 7/28 28.000
6 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Sprints 7/28 20.000
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior 15-16 Scratch 7/29 24.000
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior 15-16 Points 7/29 24.000
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men Team Sprints 7/29 8.000
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup: July Monthly Series Points Junior Men 7/31 12.000
6 PVC Alpenrose Cup: August Series Points Junior Men 8/28 10.000
242.667

6th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
17 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 881
881

17th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 298
6 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 295
13 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 288
881

6th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 15-16 3/11 12
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-16 4/28 12
3 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 15-16 6/17 26
50

23rd — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 15-16 3/11 1
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-16 4/28 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Men 500m 5/22 1
19 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 13.8 6/3 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Boys 500m 6/12 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 1-Lap Chariot Group A 6/12 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 6-Lap Scratch Group A 6/12 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium Group A 6/12 1
3 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 15-16 6/17 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 2K Group A 6/26 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 3K Group A 6/26 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup: June Monthly Points Junior Men 6/26 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 2 Omnium 6/28 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Omnium 6/29 1
8 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 6/29 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 14-16 6/30 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A 500m 7/10 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A Kilo 7/10 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A Flying Lap 7/10 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A Scratch 7/10 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group A Omnium 7/10 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A 2K 7/17 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Unknown Distance 7/17 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A 5-Lap Scratch 7/17 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Omnium 7/17 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A 2K 7/24 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 500m 7/28 1
1 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 2K Pursuit 7/28 1
6 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Sprints 7/28 1
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior 15-16 Scratch 7/29 1
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior 15-16 Points 7/29 1
DNF Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior 15-16 Tempo 7/29 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men Team Sprints 7/29 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup: July Monthly Series Points Junior Men 7/31 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Standing Lap 8/7 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A 8-Lap Scratch 8/7 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Unknown Distance 8/7 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior A Omnium 8/7 1
12 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/9 1
6 PVC Alpenrose Cup: August Series Points Junior Men 8/28 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/4 1
12 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9 1
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/9 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/11 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 9/11 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 9/18 1
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/18 1
8 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 9/22 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 17-18 9/22 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 9/25 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/25 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 10/2 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 10/2 1
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 17-18 10/14 1
4 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20 1
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 17-18 10/20 1
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 10/27 1
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 17-18 10/27 1
27 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 17-18 11/11 1
10 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 12/2 1
62

19

Portland, OR

M

18851

4317

3/Novice

3/Novice

3

3

4

March 7, 2018

December 31, 2021