Cascade Classic: Robberson Ford - Prineville Road Race

Bend, OR
July 9, 2008

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Pro 1 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 70 Santiago Botero Rock Racing 10 00:00 2:48:31
2 10 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 06 31:44 2:48:37
3 32 Jeff LOUDER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04 00:20 2:48:51
4 54 Chris Jones Team Type 1 00 00:25 2:48:56
5 151 Levi Leipheimer Astana 00 00:25 2:48:56
6 36 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:34 2:49:05
7 73 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing 00 00:37 2:49:08
8 81 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 00:38 2:49:09
9 50 Glen CHADWICK Team Type 1 00 00:45 2:49:16
10 192 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome 00 00:51 2:49:22
11 31 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:52 2:49:23
12 25 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 00:55 2:49:26
13 60 Blake A. Caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 00 00:55 2:49:26
14 67 Peter STETINA Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 00 00:55 2:49:26
15 184 Chad Beyer 00 00:55 2:49:26
16 33 Ian McKissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:55 2:49:26
17 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 00:59 2:49:30
18 65 Jonathan P. McCarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 00 01:01 2:49:32
19 40 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living 00 01:01 2:49:32
20 23 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 01:02 2:49:33
21 52 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 00 01:02 2:49:33
22 20 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 01:02 2:49:33
23 189 William Routley 00 01:08 2:49:39
24 35 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 01:08 2:49:39
25 41 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living 00 01:11 2:49:42
26 27 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 01:13 2:49:44
27 57 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 00 01:20 2:49:51
28 115 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 01:21 2:49:52
29 183 Christopher D. Barton 00 01:22 2:49:53
30 83 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 01:23 2:49:54
31 82 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 01:23 2:49:54
32 76 Adam Switters Rock Racing 00 01:25 2:49:56
33 162 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling 00 01:25 2:49:56
34 30 Jonathan Garcia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 01:25 2:49:56
35 22 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 01:25 2:49:56
36 12 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 01:25 2:49:56
37 17 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 01:28 2:49:59
38 100 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:29 2:50:00
39 93 Rolf Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 00 01:34 2:50:05
40 37 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 01:35 2:50:06
41 5 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 01:43 2:50:14
42 103 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:43 2:50:14
43 143 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL 00 01:45 2:50:16
44 140 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL 00 01:45 2:50:16
45 186 Jonathan Chodroff Empire Cycling Team 00 01:45 2:50:16
46 131 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 01:48 2:50:19
47 94 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 00 01:50 2:50:21
48 3 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 01:53 2:50:24
49 43 Brian Jensen Successful Living 00 01:53 2:50:24
50 159 Benjamin L. Bradshaw Kahala LaGrange 00 01:53 2:50:24
51 152 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 00 01:53 2:50:24
52 75 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing 00 01:59 2:50:30
53 163 Jeff HARTMAN Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin 00 01:59 2:50:30
54 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 01:59 2:50:30
55 187 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome 00 01:59 2:50:30
56 90 Jarred BERGER Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 00 01:59 2:50:30
57 160 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Fitness 00 02:08 2:50:39
58 26 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 02:09 2:50:40
59 125 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 02:09 2:50:40
60 144 Luis A. Zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL 00 02:11 2:50:42
61 188 Steve Larsen 00 02:14 2:50:45
62 172 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite 00 02:17 2:50:48
63 55 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 00 02:21 2:50:52
64 134 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 02:23 2:50:54
65 158 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 00 02:23 2:50:54
66 8 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 02:23 2:50:54
67 61 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 00 02:24 2:50:55
68 154 Mark Schwab Excel Sports 00 02:26 2:50:57
69 34 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 02:26 2:50:57
70 141 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 00 02:27 2:50:58
71 170 Hugh A. Trenchard Schwalbe 00 02:29 2:51:00
72 132 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 02:31 2:51:02
73 85 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 02:33 2:51:04
74 45 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living 00 02:35 2:51:06
75 111 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 02:36 2:51:07
76 95 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 00 02:36 2:51:07
77 123 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 02:37 2:51:08
78 56 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 00 02:43 2:51:14
79 120 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 02:45 2:51:16
80 21 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 02:45 2:51:16
81 74 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 00 02:47 2:51:18
82 130 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 02:47 2:51:18
83 112 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 02:49 2:51:20
84 16 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 02:49 2:51:20
85 84 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 02:52 2:51:23
86 166 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo 00 02:52 2:51:23
87 165 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 00 02:58 2:51:29
88 62 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 00 03:07 2:51:38
89 42 Curtis Gunn Successful Living 00 03:08 2:51:39
90 133 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 03:08 2:51:39
91 13 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 03:08 2:51:39
92 176 Stefano BARBERI THF Racing 00 03:08 2:51:39
93 44 Bradley White Successful Living 00 03:08 2:51:39
94 7 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 03:11 2:51:42
95 11 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 03:11 2:51:42
96 66 Thomas I. Peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 00 03:11 2:51:42
97 191 Craig Upton Above Category Racing 00 03:14 2:51:45
98 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 03:16 2:51:47
99 126 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 03:25 2:51:56
100 179 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 00 03:28 2:51:59
101 15 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 03:45 2:52:16
102 14 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 03:45 2:52:16
103 106 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 03:55 2:52:26
104 177 Zak GRABOWSKI THF Racing 00 03:55 2:52:26
105 104 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 03:58 2:52:29
106 24 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 04:03 2:52:34
107 91 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 00 04:10 2:52:41
108 72 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing 00 04:13 2:52:44
109 6 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 04:26 2:52:57
110 86 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 04:26 2:52:57
111 64 Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 00 05:10 2:53:41
112 180 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt 00 05:16 2:53:47
113 153 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team 00 05:41 2:54:12
114 80 Ken HANSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 06:02 2:54:33
115 96 Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 00 06:18 2:54:49
116 181 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 00 06:31 2:55:02
117 156 Kiefer U. Hahn Hammer Nutrition 00 06:34 2:55:05
118 113 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 07:08 2:55:39
119 167 Kyle W. Colavito Rideclean 00 07:10 2:55:41
120 124 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 07:17 2:55:48
121 182 Chris Swan ZteaM 00 07:19 2:55:50
122 127 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 07:27 2:55:58
123 150 Christopher Horner Astana 00 12:21 3:00:52
124 173 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 14:02 3:02:33
125 157 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 00 14:12 3:02:43
126 53 Timothy Hargrave Team Type 1 00 14:26 3:02:57
127 161 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf Realtors 00 14:26 3:02:57
128 185 Patrick CARO Liquid Fitness 00 14:38 3:03:09
129 87 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 14:43 3:03:14
130 164 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com 00 15:13 3:03:44
131 174 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 15:19 3:03:50
132 97 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 00 15:28 3:03:59
133 121 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 21:00 3:09:31
134 105 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 21:14 3:09:45
135 122 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 21:47 3:10:18
136 77 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH Rock Racing 00 21:47 3:10:18
137 190 Scott Stewart 00 22:14 3:10:45
138 155 Trevor Mays Gin Optics 00 22:39 3:11:10
139 92 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 00 22:58 3:11:29
140 114 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 23:29 3:12:00
141 63 Jason L. Donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 00 24:33 3:13:04
142 168 Joe Kirch Rideclean 00 25:52 3:14:23
143 142 Tommy Nelson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 00 26:50 3:15:21
144 169 Jake Rubelt Rideclean 00 26:57 3:15:28
145 110 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 26:57 3:15:28
146 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 36:16 3:24:47 Time Cut
147 brock CURRY Rock Racing 48:54 3:37:25
DNF BEn Brooks Team Type 1 0:00:00
DNF 193 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 00 00:00
DNS 171 Cameron Evans Symmetrics Cycling
DNS Austin Allison THF Racing 00
DNS Luke Servedio TriStar Cycling Team

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 201 Kristin Armstrong Savola Cervelo-Lifeforce 10 00:00 3:39:47
2 210 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 06 31:44 3:39:50
3 239 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo 04 00:17 3:40:04
4 238 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 00 00:31 3:40:18
5 237 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo 00 01:10 3:40:57
6 283 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 01:51 3:41:38
7 211 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00 02:10 3:41:57
8 235 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo 00 04:09 3:43:56
9 202 Marisa Asplund-Owens Cheerwine Cycling 00 04:43 3:44:30
10 212 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00 04:48 3:44:35
11 223 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 00 04:52 3:44:39
12 218 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 00 04:59 3:44:46
13 221 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 00 05:03 3:44:50
14 244 Alice Pennington Veloforma 00 05:12 3:44:59
15 268 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00 05:12 3:44:59
16 279 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen 00 05:13 3:45:00
17 230 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00 05:14 3:45:01
18 213 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00 05:22 3:45:09
19 246 Robin Secrist Veloforma 00 05:24 3:45:11
20 291 Davina C. Summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 00 05:24 3:45:11
21 275 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 05:28 3:45:15
22 299 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00 05:28 3:45:15
23 240 Hilary Billington Veloforma 00 05:29 3:45:16
24 236 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo 00 05:29 3:45:16
25 286 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team 00 05:29 3:45:16
26 293 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 00 05:29 3:45:16
27 214 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00 05:29 3:45:16
28 251 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 00 05:29 3:45:16
29 297 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00 05:41 3:45:28
30 222 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 00 05:42 3:45:29
31 287 Megan M. Hottman DFT-QA3 Financial 00 05:46 3:45:33
32 233 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00 05:47 3:45:34
33 285 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 05:48 3:45:35
34 271 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 05:49 3:45:36
35 292 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 00 05:49 3:45:36
36 263 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 00 05:51 3:45:38
37 274 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 05:55 3:45:42
38 276 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 05:57 3:45:44
39 281 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 00 05:59 3:45:46
40 241 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 00 05:59 3:45:46
41 203 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 00 06:03 3:45:50
42 267 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 00 06:05 3:45:52
43 258 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00 06:08 3:45:55
44 245 Sabrina Savage Veloforma 00 06:08 3:45:55
45 284 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 06:08 3:45:55
46 273 Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 06:11 3:45:58
47 262 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 00 06:12 3:45:59
48 265 Izette Swan Team Group Health 00 06:12 3:45:59
49 269 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00 06:13 3:46:00
50 282 Jessica PHILLIPS Aspen Bike Guide 00 06:13 3:46:00
51 261 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 00 06:15 3:46:02
52 220 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 00 06:22 3:46:09
53 278 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen 00 06:26 3:46:13
54 288 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange 00 06:26 3:46:13
55 219 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 00 06:27 3:46:14
56 252 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 00 06:31 3:46:18
57 290 Shannon L. Koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 06:36 3:46:23
58 264 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 00 06:38 3:46:25
59 224 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing 00 06:38 3:46:25
60 256 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 00 06:40 3:46:27
61 216 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 00 06:40 3:46:27
62 226 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing 00 06:42 3:46:29
63 255 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 00 06:47 3:46:34
64 250 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 00 06:49 3:46:36
65 234 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00 06:49 3:46:36
66 225 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing 00 07:02 3:46:49
67 215 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 00 07:09 3:46:56
68 289 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 00 07:13 3:47:00
69 266 Carrie SEller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 00 07:15 3:47:02
70 270 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 07:25 3:47:12
71 280 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen 00 07:45 3:47:32
72 259 Ryan HOSTETTER Velo Bella 00 07:59 3:47:46
73 296 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM 00 08:08 3:47:55
74 272 Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 09:15 3:49:02
75 217 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 00 09:48 3:49:35
76 204 Anna Davenport 00 10:10 3:49:57
77 277 Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen 00 11:36 3:51:23
78 243 Susan Peithman Veloforma 00 14:26 3:54:13
79 253 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 00 15:32 3:55:19
80 257 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 00 16:44 3:56:31
81 254 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 00 17:57 3:57:44
82 231 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00 18:17 3:58:04
83 232 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00 18:17 3:58:04
84 295 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 00 18:21 3:58:08
85 260 Michele Conrad Team Group Health 00 18:57 3:58:44
86 242 Miranda Moon Veloforma 00 19:27 3:59:14
DNF Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 00
DNF Kerryn Charman Bicycle John's Serious Cycling