Cascade Classic

Bend, OR
Wed, July 9 to Sun, July 13, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 665 Norman K. Bryner Salt Lake Cycling 0:00:00 6:35:23
2 710 Quinn Keogh 0:00:26 6:35:49
3 606 Ian Boswell C.M.G. 0:00:43 6:36:06
4 652 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:01:17 6:36:40
5 707 Bradley Gehrig 0:01:17 6:36:40
6 704 Christopher Lyman ZteaM 0:01:18 6:36:41
7 620 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:01:18 6:36:41
8 662 Aaron Heun Rideclean 0:01:31 6:36:54
9 711 Max Polin 0:01:44 6:37:07
10 679 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:01:53 6:37:16
11 607 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:02:21 6:37:44
12 604 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0:02:22 6:37:45
13 617 Frank DZoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 0:02:27 6:37:50
14 614 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 0:02:35 6:37:58
15 636 Christopher Hong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:02:38 6:38:01
16 626 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 0:02:39 6:38:02
17 668 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 0:02:45 6:38:08
18 693 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 0:02:47 6:38:10
19 687 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:02:55 6:38:18
20 623 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 0:03:00 6:38:23
21 698 Dan Martin VOS Racing 0:03:26 6:38:49
22 609 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:03:27 6:38:50
23 621 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Cycles 0:03:36 6:38:59
24 678 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:03:43 6:39:06
25 633 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:47 6:39:10
26 659 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:03:53 6:39:16
27 671 Ben Thompson SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 0:03:54 6:39:17
28 653 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 0:04:00 6:39:23
29 697 Mike Margraf VOS Racing 0:04:06 6:39:29
30 622 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Cycles 0:04:23 6:39:46
31 646 Corey JRay Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:04:29 6:39:52
32 631 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 0:04:36 6:39:59
33 714 Jeff Williams 0:04:37 6:40:00
34 670 James Williams SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 0:04:53 6:40:16
35 675 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:04:54 6:40:17
36 616 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 0:04:58 6:40:21
37 683 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club 0:05:03 6:40:26
38 663 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 0:05:03 6:40:26
39 676 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:05:06 6:40:29
40 651 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:05:18 6:40:41
41 615 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 0:05:26 6:40:49
42 682 Ryan Eastman Swift Cycling Club 0:05:28 6:40:51
43 674 Eli Richbourg Team Helen's 0:05:47 6:41:10
44 602 Brett Kirby Bang Salon/HART 0:06:00 6:41:23
45 717 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:06:05 6:41:28
46 655 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 0:06:08 6:41:31
47 694 Andrew Goessling Village Peddler 0:06:09 6:41:32
48 654 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 0:06:11 6:41:34
49 666 Casey DHill Schwab Cycles 0:06:11 6:41:34
50 630 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 0:06:48 6:42:11
51 628 Ryan Belew GS Boulder/The Trek Store 0:07:12 6:42:35
52 718 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:07:15 6:42:38
53 681 Tyler Brandt Swift Cycling Club 0:07:19 6:42:42
54 706 Dustin Eskelson 0:07:21 6:42:44
55 647 Peter Carey Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:07:58 6:43:21
56 600 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 0:08:05 6:43:28
57 644 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 0:08:13 6:43:36
58 603 Elliot Jaramillo BGP/Montano Velo 0:08:22 6:43:45
59 701 Ryan Prsha Webcor Alto Velo 0:08:25 6:43:48
60 661 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:08:30 6:43:53
61 712 Stefan Swecker 0:09:06 6:44:29
62 619 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:09:17 6:44:40
63 691 shawn howard Vertical Earth 0:10:11 6:45:34
64 638 Justin Maka Maxxis/SDG/Ritchey 0:10:13 6:45:36
65 645 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 0:10:23 6:45:46
66 669 Mark Young Second Ascent 0:10:51 6:46:14
67 660 Jordan A. Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:12:25 6:47:48
68 632 Alan RAdams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:13:14 6:48:37
69 686 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:13:33 6:48:56
70 656 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:13:46 6:49:09
71 641 Mack A. Chew McGuire Cycling Team 0:14:31 6:49:54
72 677 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:19:33 6:54:56
73 684 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:19:41 6:55:04
74 624 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 0:19:41 6:55:04
75 709 Peter Girard 0:20:40 6:56:03
76 672 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 0:20:56 6:56:19
77 650 Julian D. Martinez Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:21:23 6:56:46
78 685 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:21:48 6:57:11
79 642 Alton Dunnigan McGuire Cycling Team 0:21:56 6:57:19
80 635 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 0:22:05 6:57:28
81 713 Jonathan Tower 0:23:39 6:59:02
82 690 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 0:25:15 7:00:38
83 657 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:27:20 7:02:43
84 705 Anthony Aleto 0:28:06 7:03:29
85 673 Chad Derosier Team 5 Star WVO 0:31:53 7:07:16
86 648 Phillip Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:32:47 7:08:10
87 692 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 0:34:16 7:09:39
88 658 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete 0:50:52 7:26:15
89 605 Chad EStoehr Blue Competition Cycles 1:07:08 7:42:31
90 639 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 1:10:44 7:46:07
91 643 Steve Holmes McGuire Cycling Team 1:19:36 7:54:59

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 323 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00 6:49:58
2 371 Corey Farrell 0:00:44 6:50:42
3 365 Ely A. Woody Victorville Cycles 0:00:51 6:50:49
4 340 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 0:01:13 6:51:11
5 311 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:01:29 6:51:27
6 351 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel 0:01:44 6:51:42
7 308 Shawn Hanka Bicycling Magazine 0:02:01 6:51:59
8 301 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:02:09 6:52:07
9 345 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 0:02:19 6:52:17
10 310 Jake Pantone Biker's Edge/Destination Homes 0:02:39 6:52:37
11 372 Jim Stefanoff 0:02:40 6:52:38
12 309 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 0:02:52 6:52:50
13 344 benjamin albracht SLO Nexus 0:02:56 6:52:54
14 341 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 0:03:00 6:52:58
15 331 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:03:02 6:53:00
16 352 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:03:05 6:53:03
17 305 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:03:06 6:53:04
18 325 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 0:03:11 6:53:09
19 318 Dave Bergart Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:03:12 6:53:10
20 363 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 0:03:12 6:53:10
21 342 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 0:03:22 6:53:20
22 364 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 0:03:23 6:53:21
23 353 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 0:03:24 6:53:22
24 338 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 0:03:44 6:53:42
25 373 mike olson WebCyclery.com 0:03:52 6:53:50
26 359 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:04:39 6:54:37
27 357 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:05:21 6:55:19
28 368 Eric Zumwalt Whole Athlete Cycling Team 0:05:35 6:55:33
29 337 Ian TERRY Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 0:05:58 6:55:56
30 307 Trevat Thompson Team Ride for a Reason 0:06:03 6:56:01
31 333 David Lelong Pacific Velo 0:06:07 6:56:05
32 302 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:06:14 6:56:12
33 328 George Chiou Nike Cycling 0:06:58 6:56:56
34 322 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition 0:09:19 6:59:17
35 306 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:09:59 6:59:57
36 329 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 0:12:27 7:02:25
37 339 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 0:13:16 7:03:14
38 330 Giampaolo Pesce NorCal Bike Sport 0:13:17 7:03:15
39 315 Tyler Riedesel Cyclesmith/University of Utah 0:13:40 7:03:38
40 360 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 0:15:08 7:05:06
41 335 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 0:15:38 7:05:36
42 346 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 0:16:24 7:06:22
43 312 James Plummer Chico Corsa 0:18:43 7:08:41
44 300 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 0:18:45 7:08:43
45 313 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 0:19:39 7:09:37
46 358 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:20:50 7:10:48
47 336 Scott Lefler Procon/1st National Bank of AZ 0:21:06 7:11:04
48 374 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 0:24:46 7:14:44
49 304 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:25:45 7:15:43
50 319 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:26:18 7:16:16
51 356 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:29:47 7:19:45
52 355 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:29:58 7:19:56
53 317 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:31:38 7:21:36
54 314 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 0:34:03 7:24:01
55 332 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:34:44 7:24:42
56 326 Micah Cloteaux Incycle 0:37:53 7:27:51
57 343 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus 0:40:10 7:30:08
58 347 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:42:35 7:32:33
59 334 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 1:16:35 8:06:33

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 420 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend
2 402 Robert Burnett Bang Salon/HART USA 0:00:00.08 6:47:01
3 436 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 0:00:34.00 6:47:35
4 446 Kurt Wolfgang USA 0:00:44.00 6:47:45
5 432 Scot D. Ferguson Reno Wheelmen USA 0:00:45.00 6:47:46
6 449 Paul Clark Bicycling Magazine USA 0:00:52.00 6:47:53
7 447 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing USA 0:00:55.00 6:47:56
8 422 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team USA 0:01:42.00 6:48:43
9 400 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 0:03:00.00 6:50:01
10 441 Andrew Tilin ZteaM USA 0:03:45.00 6:50:46
11 430 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 0:04:00.00 6:51:01
12 412 Andy James Cucina Fresca USA 0:04:04.00 6:51:05
13 413 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca USA 0:08:18.00 6:55:19
14 401 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics USA 0:14:14.00 7:01:15
15 439 doug laplaca VisitBend.com USA 0:16:37.00 7:03:38
16 433 Luke S. Price Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport USA 0:21:33.00 7:08:34
17 427 Robert Fijor Portland Velo USA 0:22:05.00 7:09:06
18 429 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 0:24:22.00 7:11:23
19 403 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 0:24:23.00 7:11:24
20 405 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 0:25:13.00 7:12:14
21 410 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa USA 0:25:47.00 7:12:48
22 443 Tim Fehon USA 0:25:59.00 7:13:00
23 414 Alex Telitsine Cycle U USA 0:27:29.00 7:14:30
24 450 Brian Gumpert USA 0:30:20.00 7:17:21
25 445 Stephen Szufnarowski USA 0:36:38.00 7:23:39
26 435 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports USA 0:41:52.00 7:28:53
27 442 David Caplan USA 0:46:29.00 7:33:30
28 415 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports USA 0:46:43.00 7:33:44
29 406 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 0:50:33.00 7:37:34
30 411 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa USA 1:01:38.00 7:48:39
31 421 Adam Martin InfoVista Cycling Team USA 1:06:09.00 7:53:10
32 426 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 1:07:50.00 7:54:51
33 434 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 1:08:44.00 7:55:45
34 448 Xend Rasmusson InfoVista Cycling Team 1:48:10.00 8:35:11

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 537 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00:00 6:53:39
2 529 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:15 6:53:54
3 541 Chad J. Timmerman Team Clover 00:17 6:53:56
4 547 Greg Bourque 00:46 6:54:25
5 501 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:59 6:54:38
6 542 Jason Walker Team Clover 01:33 6:55:12
7 516 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 02:09 6:55:48
8 503 John Behrens BODE-OF 02:35 6:56:14
9 511 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 02:38 6:56:17
10 512 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 03:15 6:56:54
11 553 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 03:35 6:57:14
12 544 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 03:37 6:57:16
13 549 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 04:35 6:58:14
14 522 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 04:53 6:58:32
15 514 Ian Lockley East Bay Velo Club 05:21 6:59:00
16 546 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 05:23 6:59:02
17 530 Kirk Willett 05:52 6:59:31
18 518 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 06:45 7:00:24
19 548 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 07:17 7:00:56
20 510 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 07:18 7:00:57
21 506 Hugo Fregosa BODE-OF 07:55 7:01:34
22 531 Mike Taylor Now Direct 07:58 7:01:37
23 520 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 08:08 7:01:47
24 507 Thomas Grant BODE-OF 08:08 7:01:47
25 521 Michael King Hutch's Bend 08:14 7:01:53
26 556 Christopher hamilton 08:38 7:02:17
27 505 Brian Cavanaugh BODE-OF 10:37 7:04:16
28 523 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 11:57 7:05:36
29 534 Johnathan Edwards Paultracy.com 13:03 7:06:42
30 540 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13:35 7:07:14
31 545 Sal Collura 13:36 7:07:15
32 508 Shawn Mitchell BODE-OF 17:34 7:11:13
33 500 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 18:20 7:11:59
34 550 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 19:48 7:13:27
35 538 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 26:54 7:20:33
36 552 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek 28:53 7:22:32
37 551 Tim Hittner Veloforma 30:45 7:24:24
38 509 Peter J. Brown Team Clover 31:35 7:25:14
39 535 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 39:23 7:33:02
40 533 James C. Robbins Paultracy.com 40:12 7:33:51
41 515 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 42:21 7:36:00

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 579 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 0:00:00 6:54:38
2 567 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:00:51 6:55:29
3 573 Roger Worthington Labor Power 0:01:13 6:55:51
4 589 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 0:01:36 6:56:14
5 574 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness/Reno Racing 0:02:14 6:56:52
6 559 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:03:14 6:57:52
7 596 Mick Walsh ZteaM 0:03:16 6:57:54
8 570 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 0:03:21 6:57:59
9 583 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0:04:38 6:59:16
10 572 Chuck COLLINS Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:05:12 6:59:50
11 571 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 0:07:14 7:01:52
12 578 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:07:31 7:02:09
13 581 William Owens Reno Wheelmen 0:12:37 7:07:15
14 568 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:12:42 7:07:20
15 558 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 0:16:30 7:11:08
16 595 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 0:17:53 7:12:31
17 587 Tony Routley Team Whistler 0:23:12 7:17:50
18 582 Gregg X. Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0:31:37 7:26:15
19 594 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 0:34:22 7:29:00
20 575 Jeff LJohnson Liquid Racing 0:35:23 7:30:01
21 586 Steve TStearns Hammer Nutrition 0:37:07 7:31:45
22 577 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:42:59 7:37:37
23 569 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 0:51:59 7:46:37
24 597 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 0:52:33 7:47:11
25 451 Steven ZOUMARAS Al 2/SDBC 0:53:01 7:47:39
26 565 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 0:54:52 7:49:30
27 592 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 1:18:29 8:13:07

Pro 1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 40 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living USA 10 00:00 3:06:32
2 56 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 06 00:00 3:06:32
3 22 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 04 00:00 3:06:32
4 16 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SRB 00 00:00 3:06:32
5 151 Levi Leipheimer Astana USA 00 00:00 3:06:32
6 52 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 MEX 00 31:44 3:06:37
7 187 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
8 67 Peter STETINA Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
9 153 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
10 44 Bradley White Successful Living USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
11 66 Thomas I. Peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
12 73 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
13 36 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
14 70 Santiago Botero Rock Racing COL 00 31:44 3:06:37
15 8 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
16 32 Jeff LOUDER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
17 31 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team RSA 00 31:44 3:06:37
18 23 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
19 10 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
20 6 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
21 65 Jonathan P. McCarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
22 60 Blake A. Caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
23 184 Chad Beyer USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
24 17 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 31:44 3:06:37
25 57 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 AUS 00 31:44 3:06:37
26 62 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:29 3:07:01
27 150 Christopher Horner Astana USA 00 00:29 3:07:01
28 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:33 3:07:05
29 93 Rolf Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
30 183 Christopher D. Barton USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
31 190 Scott Stewart USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
32 115 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
33 95 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
34 61 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
35 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
36 27 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
37 192 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
38 81 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:45 3:07:17
39 162 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
40 43 Brian Jensen Successful Living USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
41 163 Jeff HARTMAN Michelob Ultra USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
42 94 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
43 176 Stefano BARBERI THF Racing USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
44 140 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
45 90 Jarred BERGER Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
46 100 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:53 3:07:25
47 82 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
48 5 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
49 54 Chris Jones Team Type 1 USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
50 180 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
51 25 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
52 189 William Routley CAN 00 00:57 3:07:29
53 167 Kyle W. Colavito Rideclean USA 00 00:57 3:07:29
54 126 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:08 3:07:40
55 103 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 01:08 3:07:40
56 143 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 01:08 3:07:40
57 83 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:08 3:07:40
58 55 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 USR 00 01:20 3:07:52
59 113 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 01:27 3:07:59
60 152 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 00 01:27 3:07:59
61 130 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 01:33 3:08:05
62 120 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:43 3:08:15
63 84 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
64 181 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
65 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
66 7 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
67 124 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
68 12 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
69 131 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 02:30 3:09:02
70 37 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team SUI 00 02:30 3:09:02
71 41 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
72 186 Jonathan Chodroff Empire Cycling Team USA 00 02:30 3:09:02
73 104 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 03:47 3:10:19
74 26 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team NZL 00 04:23 3:10:55
75 144 Luis A. Zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 04:59 3:11:31
76 132 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 05:46 3:12:18
77 14 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 05:54 3:12:26
78 11 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 05:54 3:12:26
79 33 Ian McKissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 05:54 3:12:26
80 154 Mark Schwab Excel Sports USA 00 06:28 3:13:00
81 35 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
82 75 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
83 172 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
84 13 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
85 24 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
86 72 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing AUS 00 07:14 3:13:46
87 21 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 07:14 3:13:46
88 112 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 07:58 3:14:30
89 182 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 00 13:56 3:20:28
90 85 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 17:45 3:24:17
91 141 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 39:08 3:45:40
DNF 3 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00
DNF 15 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling CAN 00
DNF 34 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNF 45 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living USA 00
DNF 50 Glen CHADWICK Team Type 1 USA 00
DNF 63 Jason L. Donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00
DNF 86 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00
DNF 87 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00
DNF 91 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00
DNF 92 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00
DNF 97 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00
DNF 125 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00
DNF 127 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00
DNF 134 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00
DNF 157 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis USA 00
DNF 159 Benjamin L. Bradshaw Kahala LaGrange USA 00
DNF 164 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com USA 00
DNF 169 Jake Rubelt Rideclean USA 00
DNF 170 Hugh A. Trenchard Schwalbe CAN 00
DNF 185 Patrick CARO Liquid Fitness USA 00
DNS 156 Kiefer U. Hahn Hammer Nutrition USA 00
DNS 173 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00
DNS 188 Steve Larsen USA 00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 218 Amber Rais Team TIBCO USA 10 00:00 2:56:03
2 201 Kristin Armstrong Savola Cervelo-Lifeforce USA 06 00:00 2:56:03
3 236 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo CAN 04 02:56 2:58:59
4 288 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
5 223 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
6 213 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
7 211 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
8 214 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 02:56 2:58:59
9 237 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
10 299 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
11 210 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 02:56 2:58:59
12 240 Hilary Billington Veloforma USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
13 239 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
14 291 Davina C. Summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes AUS 00 02:56 2:58:59
15 286 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team USA 00 02:56 2:58:59
16 275 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
17 285 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
18 268 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
19 221 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
20 244 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
21 202 Marisa Asplund-Owens Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
22 238 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 03:03 2:59:06
23 241 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 00 03:07 2:59:10
24 289 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 03:14 2:59:17
25 287 Megan M. Hottman DFT-QA3 Financial USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
26 293 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
27 251 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
28 233 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
29 279 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
30 212 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
31 224 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing CAN 00 03:32 2:59:35
32 280 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
33 284 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:32 2:59:35
34 246 Robin Secrist Veloforma USA 00 03:42 2:59:45
35 222 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing USA 00 03:44 2:59:47
36 252 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 04:08 3:00:11
37 245 Sabrina Savage Veloforma USA 00 04:23 3:00:26
38 220 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing USA 00 04:25 3:00:28
39 271 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 04:25 3:00:28
40 232 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 04:25 3:00:28
41 261 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health USA 00 05:12 3:01:15
42 216 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO AUS 00 05:39 3:01:42
43 256 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 12:40 3:08:43
44 258 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 15:28 3:11:31
45 250 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 16:47 3:12:50
46 292 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 16:53 3:12:56
47 297 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 16:53 3:12:56
48 203 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete USA 00 17:31 3:13:34
49 283 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 19:24 3:15:27
50 219 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 00 23:38 3:19:41
51 276 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 23:38 3:19:41
52 267 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 23:38 3:19:41
53 265 Izette Swan Team Group Health USA 00 23:50 3:19:53
54 204 Anna Davenport USA 00 23:50 3:19:53
55 254 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 24:00 3:20:03
56 295 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete USA 00 29:24 3:25:27
57 257 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 35:40 3:31:43
58 278 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 35:42 3:31:45
59 226 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing USA 00 36:57 3:33:00
60 290 Shannon L. Koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 38:17 3:34:20
61 255 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 42:13 3:38:16
DNF 215 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO NZL 00
DNF 217 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO USA 00
DNF 230 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 231 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00
DNF 234 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 235 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo USA 00
DNF 242 Miranda Moon Veloforma USA 00
DNF 253 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00
DNF 262 Jadine Riley Team Group Health USA 00
DNF 263 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health USA 00
DNF 264 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health USA 00
DNF 266 Carrie SEller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00
DNF 274 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNS 281 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00