Cascade Classic: Bend Bike N Sport - Three Creeks Road Race

Bend, OR
July 10, 2008

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Pro 1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 57 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 AUS 10 00:00 3:01:17
2 66 Thomas I. Peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 06 00:00 3:01:17
3 8 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 04 00:31 3:01:48
4 61 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 00:56 3:02:13
5 27 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:57 3:02:14
6 17 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 01:06 3:02:23
7 151 Levi Leipheimer Astana USA 00 01:22 3:02:39
8 43 Brian Jensen Successful Living USA 00 01:47 3:03:04
9 10 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 02:05 3:03:22
10 31 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team RSA 00 02:05 3:03:22
11 70 Santiago Botero Rock Racing COL 00 02:05 3:03:22
12 176 Stefano BARBERI THF Racing USA 00 02:14 3:03:31
13 60 Blake A. Caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 02:16 3:03:33
14 67 Peter STETINA Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 02:18 3:03:35
15 54 Chris Jones Team Type 1 USA 00 02:18 3:03:35
16 32 Jeff LOUDER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 02:18 3:03:35
17 65 Jonathan P. McCarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 02:20 3:03:37
18 50 Glen CHADWICK Team Type 1 USA 00 02:22 3:03:39
19 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:36 3:03:53
20 189 William Routley CAN 00 02:36 3:03:53
21 25 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:36 3:03:53
22 192 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 02:45 3:04:02
23 23 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:45 3:04:02
24 115 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 02:58 3:04:15
25 36 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 02:58 3:04:15
26 73 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 00 03:06 3:04:23
27 95 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 03:06 3:04:23
28 41 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living USA 00 03:20 3:04:37
29 184 Chad Beyer USA 00 03:20 3:04:37
30 81 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:21 3:04:38
31 83 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:27 3:04:44
32 15 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling CAN 00 03:54 3:05:11
33 63 Jason L. Donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 03:54 3:05:11
34 187 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome USA 00 03:54 3:05:11
35 22 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:54 3:05:11
36 125 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 04:06 3:05:23
37 93 Rolf Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 04:19 3:05:36
38 190 Scott Stewart USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
39 140 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
40 186 Jonathan Chodroff Empire Cycling Team USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
41 11 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 04:22 3:05:39
42 12 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
43 20 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
44 26 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team NZL 00 04:22 3:05:39
45 5 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
46 40 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
47 163 Jeff HARTMAN Michelob Ultra USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
48 35 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
49 7 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 04:22 3:05:39
50 37 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team SUI 00 04:22 3:05:39
51 52 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 MEX 00 04:30 3:05:47
52 152 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 00 04:30 3:05:47
53 162 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling USA 00 04:30 3:05:47
54 100 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 04:33 3:05:50
55 126 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 04:33 3:05:51
56 84 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 04:33 3:05:51
57 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 04:33 3:05:51
58 182 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 00 04:33 3:05:51
59 6 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 04:40 3:05:57
60 55 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 USR 00 04:42 3:05:59
61 90 Jarred BERGER Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 04:49 3:06:06
62 104 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 04:49 3:06:06
63 113 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 05:02 3:06:19
64 85 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 05:03 3:06:20
65 131 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 05:03 3:06:20
66 82 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 05:03 3:06:20
67 130 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 05:03 3:06:20
68 134 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00 05:06 3:06:23
69 56 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 00 05:13 3:06:30
70 120 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 05:24 3:06:41
71 157 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis USA 00 05:36 3:06:53
72 62 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 05:36 3:06:53
73 188 Steve Larsen USA 00 05:38 3:06:55
74 30 Jonathan Garcia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 05:38 3:06:55
75 150 Christopher Horner Astana USA 00 05:38 3:06:55
76 110 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 05:38 3:06:55
77 183 Christopher D. Barton USA 00 05:39 3:06:57
78 111 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 06:01 3:07:18
79 166 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo USA 00 06:10 3:07:27
80 154 Mark Schwab Excel Sports USA 00 06:13 3:07:30
81 167 Kyle W. Colavito Rideclean USA 00 06:14 3:07:31
82 132 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 06:23 3:07:40
83 143 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 06:43 3:08:00
84 44 Bradley White Successful Living USA 00 06:52 3:08:09
85 21 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 06:52 3:08:09
86 103 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 06:59 3:08:16
87 144 Luis A. Zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 07:10 3:08:27
88 3 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 07:19 3:08:36
89 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 00 07:19 3:08:36
90 160 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Fitness USA 00 07:24 3:08:41
91 141 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00 07:24 3:08:41
92 106 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 07:31 3:08:48
93 24 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 08:03 3:09:20
94 33 Ian McKissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 08:03 3:09:20
95 159 Benjamin L. Bradshaw Kahala LaGrange USA 00 08:03 3:09:20
96 123 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 08:03 3:09:20
97 180 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt USA 00 08:03 3:09:20
98 170 Hugh A. Trenchard Schwalbe CAN 00 08:23 3:09:40
99 156 Kiefer U. Hahn Hammer Nutrition USA 00 08:23 3:09:40
100 161 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf Realtors USA 00 08:27 3:09:44
101 94 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 08:27 3:09:44
102 173 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 08:27 3:09:44
103 96 Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 09:18 3:10:35
104 185 Patrick CARO Liquid Fitness USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
105 179 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
106 42 Curtis Gunn Successful Living USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
107 13 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
108 164 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
109 124 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
110 158 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis NZL 00 09:34 3:10:51
111 97 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
112 16 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SRB 00 09:34 3:10:51
113 64 Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
114 74 Kevin Klein Rock Racing USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
115 177 Zak GRABOWSKI THF Racing USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
116 87 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
117 14 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling AUS 00 09:34 3:10:51
118 181 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
119 153 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team USA 00 09:34 3:10:51
120 191 Craig Upton Above Category Racing USA 00 10:10 3:11:27
121 86 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 10:10 3:11:27
122 45 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living USA 00 10:10 3:11:27
123 133 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation AUS 00 10:29 3:11:46
124 127 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 11:31 3:12:48
125 172 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite USA 00 12:01 3:13:18
126 165 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling USA 00 12:03 3:13:20
127 174 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 13:09 3:14:26
128 72 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing AUS 00 14:12 3:15:29
129 75 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing USA 00 14:12 3:15:29
130 34 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 14:29 3:15:47
131 77 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH Rock Racing USA 00 15:00 3:16:17
132 122 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 15:27 3:16:45
133 112 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 15:54 3:17:12
134 105 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 16:29 3:17:47
135 155 Trevor Mays Gin Optics USA 00 16:47 3:18:04
136 80 Ken HANSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 20:28 3:21:45
137 92 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 22:49 3:24:06
138 91 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo USA 00 22:49 3:24:06
139 169 Jake Rubelt Rideclean USA 00 23:03 3:24:20
140 168 Joe Kirch Rideclean LUX 00 26:02 3:27:19
DNF 53 Timothy Hargrave Team Type 1 USA 00
DNF 76 Adam Switters Rock Racing USA 00
DNF 114 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00
DNF 121 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00
DNF 142 Tommy Nelson American R.A.D.D/AGEL USA 00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 213 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 10 00:00 3:44:20
2 236 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo CAN 06 00:30 3:44:50
3 217 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO USA 04 01:34 3:45:54
4 201 Kristin Armstrong Savola Cervelo-Lifeforce USA 00 01:44 3:46:04
5 210 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 02:24 3:46:44
6 239 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 02:24 3:46:44
7 233 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 02:31 3:46:51
8 214 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 00 02:34 3:46:54
9 240 Hilary Billington Veloforma USA 00 03:27 3:47:47
10 221 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing USA 00 03:31 3:47:51
11 246 Robin Secrist Veloforma USA 00 04:07 3:48:27
12 293 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 04:07 3:48:27
13 211 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 04:11 3:48:31
14 218 Amber Rais Team TIBCO USA 00 04:11 3:48:31
15 238 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 04:11 3:48:31
16 237 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 04:14 3:48:34
17 212 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 00 04:19 3:48:39
18 251 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 04:19 3:48:39
19 299 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 04:42 3:49:02
20 230 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 04:58 3:49:18
21 202 Marisa Asplund-Owens Cheerwine Cycling USA 00 04:59 3:49:19
22 291 Davina C. Summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes AUS 00 05:14 3:49:34
23 285 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 05:14 3:49:34
24 223 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing USA 00 05:14 3:49:34
25 235 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 05:14 3:49:34
26 279 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 05:14 3:49:34
27 244 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 05:17 3:49:37
28 275 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 05:19 3:49:39
29 222 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing USA 00 05:34 3:49:54
30 292 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 05:56 3:50:16
30 256 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 05:56 3:50:16
32 284 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 05:56 3:50:16
33 286 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team USA 00 06:25 3:50:45
34 241 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 00 06:31 3:50:51
35 224 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing CAN 00 06:49 3:51:09
36 268 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 06:55 3:51:15
37 283 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 07:26 3:51:46
38 220 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing USA 00 07:30 3:51:50
39 274 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 07:40 3:52:00
40 287 Megan M. Hottman DFT-QA3 Financial USA 00 07:46 3:52:06
41 269 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling MEX 00 07:48 3:52:08
42 203 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete USA 00 07:49 3:52:09
43 265 Izette Swan Team Group Health USA 00 07:58 3:52:18
44 226 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing USA 00 08:04 3:52:24
45 215 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO NZL 00 08:04 3:52:24
46 254 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 08:04 3:52:24
47 267 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 08:04 3:52:24
48 276 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 08:37 3:52:57
49 263 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health USA 00 08:38 3:52:58
50 271 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 08:38 3:52:58
51 281 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00 08:51 3:53:11
52 204 Anna Davenport USA 00 08:57 3:53:17
53 297 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 08:57 3:53:17
54 231 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 08:59 3:53:19
55 262 Jadine Riley Team Group Health USA 00 09:20 3:53:40
56 219 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 00 09:26 3:53:46
57 225 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 00 09:29 3:53:49
58 258 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling USA 00 09:41 3:54:01
59 273 Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 09:42 3:54:02
60 261 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health USA 00 10:15 3:54:35
61 245 Sabrina Savage Veloforma USA 00 10:47 3:55:07
62 232 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 11:07 3:55:27
63 264 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health USA 00 11:12 3:55:32
64 253 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 11:12 3:55:32
65 252 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 11:14 3:55:34
66 255 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 11:41 3:56:01
67 234 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 12:03 3:56:23
68 216 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO AUS 00 12:03 3:56:23
69 282 Jessica PHILLIPS Aspen Bike Guide USA 00 12:14 3:56:34
70 290 Shannon L. Koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 12:22 3:56:42
71 288 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange USA 00 12:30 3:56:50
72 257 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 12:30 3:56:50
73 277 Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 12:54 3:57:14
74 278 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 13:13 3:57:33
75 295 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete USA 00 13:48 3:58:08
76 242 Miranda Moon Veloforma USA 00 15:11 3:59:31
77 289 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 15:45 4:00:05
78 250 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC USA 00 16:24 4:00:44
79 259 Ryan HOSTETTER Velo Bella USA 00 17:35 4:01:55
80 280 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen USA 00 18:40 4:03:00
81 296 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM USA 00 20:47 4:05:07
82 266 Carrie SEller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 00 22:30 4:06:50
83 272 Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 24:21 4:08:41
84 270 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 25:53 4:10:13
DNF 243 Susan Peithman Veloforma USA 00
DNF 260 Michele Conrad Team Group Health USA 00