Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
July 24, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo Portland 10
2 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland 10
3 1752 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 10
4 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 8
5 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
6 2141 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland 5
7 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 2
8 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 2
9 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland
10 1751 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
11 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Battle Ground

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Beaverton 15
2 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 13
3 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 13
4 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 6
5 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
6 32 Mark Peters Vitesse Phoenix 2
7 2301 John Howe Team Beer Portland
8 1090 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling Beaverton
9 1521 Ruben Markstrom Portland
10 34 Josh Bell
11 1054 Jon DeShirley Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland 21
2 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 17
3 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 14
4 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 7
5 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland 5
6 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo Portland 4
7 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
8 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 2
9 1473 Patrick Jacks Aloha 1
10 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Beaverton
11 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
12 395 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland
13 1471 Curtis Bergquist Aloha

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 2815 Kristin McCarthy Portland 17
2 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 15
3 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 10
4 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 9