Dan Birman

Event Category
5 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 15-16
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men
5 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men
7 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men
6 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men
7 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men
8 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men
4 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men
3 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men
4 Battle at Barlow Junior Men
2 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Junior Men
1 Hood River Double Cross #1 Junior Men
2 Pain on the Peak Junior Men
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Senior Men
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5
2 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
20 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Race Qualifier Senior Men
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
11 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
26 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
1 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3
9 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 4/5
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
1 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 4 Men
5 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 4/5
5 Tuesday PIR Men 4/5
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter
5 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 4
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
26 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
5 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 16-18
5 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 15-16
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint
176 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
176 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men
16 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 4/5
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Category 5
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men
2 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint
4 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Junior Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men
6 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 16-18
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior
213 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
213 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16
5 Cherry Pie RR Junior 16-18

4th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Points
7 2008 Overall BAR Junior Men 1221
1221

19th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
5 Cherry Pie RR Junior 16-18 1
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 1
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 1
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 1
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 1
6 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 16-18 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Junior Men 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Category 5 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
16 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 1
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 1
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
5 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 15-16 1
5 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 16-18 1
26 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
5 Tuesday PIR Men 4/5 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 4 Men 1
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3 1
1 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 1
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 1
26 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
20 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Race Qualifier Senior Men 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
2 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 1
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Senior Men 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 1
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 1
2 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 1
1 Hood River Double Cross #1 Junior Men 1
2 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Junior Men 1
4 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 1
3 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 1
4 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 1
8 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 1
7 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 1
6 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 1
7 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 1
5 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 1
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 1
58

7th — 2008 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
8 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 293
17 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Junior Men 50
4 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Junior Men 297
14 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 287
7 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Junior Men 294
1221

74th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
24 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Category 4 Men 277
16 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Category 4 Men 285
562

216th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
16 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Category 3 Men 285
285

255th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
36 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Senior Men 265
265

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 19
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 17
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 4 22
58

8th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 25
1 Hood River Double Cross #1 Junior Men 30
2 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Junior Men 25
4 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 19
3 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 22
4 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 19
8 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 11
7 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 13
6 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 15
7 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 13
5 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 17
5 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 15-16 34
243

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
1 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 60
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 5
65

36th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter 13.000
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3 17.000
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 12.667
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 25.000
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter 1.000
68.667

14th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 19.0
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 12.5
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 60.0
91.5

24th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 4/5 30
5 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 4/5 17
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 15
62

4th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 Cherry Pie RR Junior 16-18 17
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 15
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 15
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 13
6 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 16-18 15
5 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 15-16 34
1 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 30
139

17th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 16-18 17
2 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 25
42

7th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 30
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 60
90

7th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 16
4 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 15
6 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 13
7 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 12
5 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 14
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 20
90

22

beaverton, OR

M

2580

3

2

Not a current member