Joe Prettyman

Event Category
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men
4 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 15-16
8 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men
5 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men
11 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men
9 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men
4 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men
7 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men
8 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men
6 Battle at Barlow Junior Men
DNF Hood River Double Cross #2 Jr Men
2 Hood River Double Cross #1 Jr Men
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Jr Men
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Jr Men
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Cat 4
16 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
7 Tuesday PIR: August Series Cat 4/5
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Jr. Men 15-16
71 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
71 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 15-16
2 Swan Island Criterium Juniors 14-16
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4 Men
37 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Men
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Jr Men 15-16
2 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
2 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Combined
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4/5
2 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
2 OUCH Junior Men 15-16
48 OUCH: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Cat 4
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Cat 4
3 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
3 Tuesday PIR: July Series Cat 4/5
25 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 4
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 Men
3 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4/5
13 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
6 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 4
6 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 4/5
18 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men
16 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Cat 4/5
5 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
10 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Cat 4/5
6 State Games Track Category 4 Men
1 State Games Track Junior Men 13-18
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4 Men
9 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
3 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18
22 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Cat 4/5
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Cat 4/5
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men
1 Tuesday PIR Men 4/5
4 Tuesday PIR: June Series Cat 4/5
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series JUNIOR MEN 14-18 MTB
27 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter
1 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men
15 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
37 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
9 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men
1 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Jr Men 13-15
4 OBRA Road Race Jr Men 15-16
19 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men
8 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men
175 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men
37 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Cat 4
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Jr Men
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4
2 Tuesday PIR: May Series Cat 4/5
5 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
3 Albany Criterium Junior
10 Rehearsal Road Race Cat 5
9 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Jr Men
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
6 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint
21 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Cat 5 Men B
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Jr Men
5 Tuesday PIR: April Series Cat 4/5
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
14 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
25 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
1 Piece of Cake Road Race Jr 13-15
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors
3 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors
194 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
194 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Jr. Men 15-16
1 Cherry Pie RR Junior 13-15

3rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Points
3 2008 Overall BAR Junior Men 1290
1290

2nd — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
1 Cherry Pie RR Junior 13-15 1
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Jr. Men 15-16 1
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 1
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 1
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 1
1 Piece of Cake Road Race Jr 13-15 1
25 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
14 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Jr Men 1
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Cat 5 Men B 1
21 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
6 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 1
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Jr Men 1
9 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
10 Rehearsal Road Race Cat 5 1
3 Albany Criterium Junior 1
5 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4 1
37 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 1
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 1
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 1
8 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
19 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 1
4 OBRA Road Race Jr Men 15-16 1
9 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 1
1 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Jr Men 13-15 1
37 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 1
1 Tuesday PIR Men 4/5 1
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 1
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Cat 4/5 1
22 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Cat 4/5 1
3 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 1
9 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4 Men 1
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 1
1 State Games Track Junior Men 13-18 1
6 State Games Track Category 4 Men 1
5 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
18 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 1
6 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 4/5 1
6 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 4 1
13 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4/5 1
3 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 Men 1
25 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 4 1
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 1
3 Tuesday PIR: July Series Cat 4/5 1
3 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Cat 4 1
2 OUCH Junior Men 15-16 1
2 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4/5 1
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Jr Men 15-16 1
37 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4 Men 1
2 Swan Island Criterium Juniors 14-16 1
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 15-16 1
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Jr. Men 15-16 1
16 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men 1
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Jr Men 1
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Jr Men 1
2 Hood River Double Cross #1 Jr Men 1
DNF Hood River Double Cross #2 Jr Men 1
6 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 1
8 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 1
7 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 1
4 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 1
9 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 1
11 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 1
5 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 1
8 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 1
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 1
81

3rd — 2008 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
9 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 50
1 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Junior Men 300
13 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Mountain Bike BAR Expert Junior Men 50
1 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Junior Men 300
7 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 294
5 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Junior Men 296
1290

24th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
95 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 206
10 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Category 4 Men 291
4 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Category 4 Men 297
794

4th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Cat 4 7
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 13
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Cat 4/5 15
6 State Games Track Category 4 Men 15
6 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 4/5 30
6 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 4 30
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Cat 4 30
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Cat 4 30
170

21st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Cat 5 Men B 30
30

5th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Jr Men 22
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 50
1 State Games Track Junior Men 13-18 30
102

7th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Jr. Men 15-16 25.0
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 12.5
2 OUCH Junior Men 15-16 25.0
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Jr Men 15-16 60.0
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Jr. Men 15-16 44.0
166.5

9th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Jr Men 30
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Jr Men 15
2 Hood River Double Cross #1 Jr Men 25
6 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 15
8 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 11
7 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 13
4 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 19
9 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 9
11 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 5
5 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 17
8 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11
4 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 15-16 38
208

55th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
10 Rehearsal Road Race Cat 5 14
14

1st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Cherry Pie RR Junior 13-15 30
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 19
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 30
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 19
1 Piece of Cake Road Race Jr 13-15 30
4 OBRA Road Race Jr Men 15-16 38
3 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 22
188

13th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Mountain Bike BAR: Expert Junior Men

Event Category Points
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series JUNIOR MEN 14-18 MTB 15
15

95th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
9 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 9
9

1st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Albany Criterium Junior 22
1 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Jr Men 13-15 30
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 30
2 Swan Island Criterium Juniors 14-16 25
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 15-16 44
151

10th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
5 Tuesday PIR: April Series Cat 4/5 17
2 Tuesday PIR: May Series Cat 4/5 25
4 Tuesday PIR: June Series Cat 4/5 19
3 Tuesday PIR: July Series Cat 4/5 22
7 Tuesday PIR: August Series Cat 4/5 13
96

8th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Points
8 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 11
7 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 12
4 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 15
5 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 14
8 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 24
87

25th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 16
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 28
44

21

portland, OR

M

4431

2

2

Not a current member