Psycho Cross #5

Eugene, OR
December 14, 2008

Part of the Psycho Cross

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:08 AM

Beginners

Num Name Team
1 1643 Keisuke Hasegawa
2 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene
3 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ
4 51 Joel Diehm-Hazen Team DFL
5 1631 Aaron Shelton Team DFL
6 1640 Bill Salbador
7 50 Brad Moffett Team DFL

Juniors

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 1806 Brian Fawcett
3 53 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
4 905 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Master 50+ Men

Num Name Team
1 728 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M

Master A 35+

Num Name Team
1 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports
2 1718 David Teal Hutch's-Eugene

Master B 35+ Men

Num Name Team
1 835 Matt Ritzow
2 1456 Alan Ott RockLobster
3 2066 Mark Bradley Fundamental Bike
4 1350 Jeff Sakacsi
5 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo

Master C 35+ Men

Num Name Team
1 518 Devin Flynn
2 26 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
3 1593 Lane Cruver

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 58 Kate Gillow-Wiles

Men A

Num Name
1 13 Brett Luelling
2 830 Evan Plews

Men B

Num Name Team
1 1580 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
2 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
3 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Men C

Num Name Team
1 435 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend
2 797 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 2254 Peter Moe
5 2031 chapell miller
6 58 Jason Boone Team PBR
7 2025 Brian Nelson
8 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 2514 Chris Jackson
10 583 Rob Loper
11 1965 Adan Wille Rogue Squadron
12 1642 Joe Peck Team DFL

Single Speed

Num Name Team
1 56 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 52 joe martin Veloce Racing
3 54 Boone Tompkins BMF
4 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
5 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
6 2347 Matt Baumann Wheelworks
7 435 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend
8 16 Wes Cipriotti
9 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
10 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
11 55 Mic Coleman BMF

Women A

Num Name Team
1 59 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers
2 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies

Women B

Num Name Team
1 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
2 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
3 338 Emily Thiboleau Veloshop

Women Beginner

Num Name Team
1 492 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 1566 Kelly Sandow